2020Ernest LawsonErnest Lawson (American 1873 - 1939). "Hudson Valley" landscape. Signed Oil on Maisonette. 15.1/2" X 19.1/2". A rolling summer landscape, executed in the post-impressionist taste. Ornamental gilt-woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO ERNEST LAWSON: "CHURCH AToil on canvas signed lower left with label verso from Sotheby's, Los Angeles with inventory number 45XTY Provenance: The Estate of David Copley, La Jolla Exhibited: National Gallery of Canada: ErnestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (NY,CT,Canada,1873-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Lawson (New York, Connecticut, Canadian, French, 1873 - 1939) NAME: Hillside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939) Rural Landscape Oil on canvasErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)Title- Rural LandscapeTechnique- Oil on canvasMeasures- 80 x 60 cmBiography-Born: March 22, 1873, Halifax, Canada Died: December 18, 1939, Miami Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest LAWSON: "Hillside Landscape" - PaintingErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)"Hillside Landscape", signed "E. Lawson" lower right. Oil on canvas. [Art: 19 1/4" H x 24" W; Frame: 26" H x 31" W]. Craquelure and surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Lawson Landscape Painting with StreamArtist: Lawson, Ernest (American, 1873-1939) Title: Landscape with Stream Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 16.25 x 20.5 inches Signature: signed E. Lawson lower right Frame Type: carved and giSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Lawson (attrib.), paintingErnest Lawson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939), Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "E Lawson" lower left, framed, 19.75"h x 23.75"w (sight), 26.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873 - 1939) The Water WheelErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873 - 1939) The Water Wheel circa 1910, oil on canvas. Authenticated by Dr. John Driscoll, of Babcock Gallery for David David Inc. 28 x 33 in. From artist to Kip PowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939)Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939) Summer Landscape oil on canvas signed "E. Lawson" (lower left) 15 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches (sight) 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST LAWSON (1873 - 1939): "WINDING ROAD TO CRIPPLEoil on panel, unsigned, titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Bernard Danenberg Galleries Inc., New York; 7 x 9 inches; 13 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson, [1873-1939, Oil on Canvas Painting Town in Mountains LandscapeErnest Lawson, [1873-1939, Oil on Canvas Painting Town in Mountains Landscape. size: 16 x 20, 20 x 24 outside frame. ASKart: Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) was active/lived in New York, Connecticut / CanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939), white birch trees, oil onErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939), white birch trees, oil on board, signed lower left E. Lawson. 6 3/4" x 4 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (1873-1939) Rare Western Impressionist LandscapeErnest Lawson (1873-1939) Original oil on canvas on board of a western American landscape. 7 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches. Antique gold gilded frame. Singed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Lawson. Oil. NYC Scene. SignedErnest Lawson. Oil. New York City scene with the Brooklyn Bridge. 11 1/2"H. x 23"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American, France.Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American, France. Medium: Oil on board Frame Size: 18.5" x 15.5" Size: 13" x10" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873-1939) AmericanErnest Lawson (1873-1939) American,Oil on Board ,Signed ,measures 8” x 10” inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American "Winter River"Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American "Winter River" , Oil / Panel , Signed Lower Left ,measures 12 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Lawson 1873-1939 NY, CT/ Canada, France ArtistErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) Ernest Lawson was active/lived in New York, Connecticut / Canada, France. Ernest Lawson is known for landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting. Signed Lower Left Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2018NY/Canada Artist Ernest Lawson 1873-1939 Original OilErnest Lawson 1873-1939 New York, Connecticut / Canada, France listed artist Signed Lower Left Oil on Board Painting Size: 20 By 16 Frame Size: 27 by 23 Dated 1900-1930 CONDITION Good Condition BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) AmericanErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American Oil on Canvas Measure 18 1/4"in H x 21"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 26 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting Biography: Ernest LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Ernest Lawson Oil on BoardAttributed to Ernest Lawson Oil on Board. Dimensions- L- 19 1/2" x W- 15 1/2". w/ Frame- L- 27" x W- 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson oil on boardThis piece comes from the Dickenson Estate of Knoxville, TN. See Photos for Details. Shipping Available.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Lawson. Oil on Canvas, Winter LandscapeAttributed to Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939). A gilt-framed oil on canvas winter landscape with red homestead. Signed lower left "E. Lawson". Canvas has been mounted to a board. Inside frame: 19-See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) Nova ScotiaErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) Nova Scotia Oil on Canvas Measure 14"in H x 29 1/2"in W and 16 1/2"in H x 32"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting Biography: Ernest LawSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Art's WorldERNEST LAWSON - EVENING SEGOVIA - PAINTING - OIL ON MASONITE - IN THE STYLE OF€1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Art's WorldERNEST LAWSON - KENNEDY HOUSE, PULASKI - PAINTING - OIL ON MASONITE - IN THE STYLE OF€1,800
May 11Boston Harbor Auctions Bull Head Spigot from Coffee Urn salvaged from the wreck of schooner Thomas W Lawson$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersErnest Roy Begay Large Navajo Sterling & Turquoise Necklace$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesErnest Karl Eugen Koerner (German, 1846-1927) Large Oil on Canvas Iraq Sunset Painting$2,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 Ernest Hemingway 1st ed For Whom the Bell Tolls American War Novel Classic$94(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersQUAI DE CONTI, PLACE DE L'INSTITUT BY JULES ERNEST RENOUX (FRANCE, 1863-1932).$300
6 days LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionErnest Fiene (NY 1894-1965) "Lake George" watercolor landscape painting$25(1 bid)