Sold2017Two Framed Artworkscomprising Edward Kunze "Row Houses" oil on canvas (German/American, b. 1948), signed lower right, and Carle Michel Book "Girl Sweeping" charcoal, pastel on paper (New York, 1877-1967), initialed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two framed artworks: one miniature watercolor onTwo framed artworks: one miniature watercolor on unknown support, depicts portrait of a military or nautical gentleman in uniform, signed "J. Winkler, 1977" along with other script at edge, cracks toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Framed Artworks: Horses & BullsTwo framed artworks, including: oil on board painting of a bullfight, signed illegibly; together with charcoal on paper drawing of three horses; 18" x 15" (larger); both matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of two Framed ArtworkOne cityscape 28h x 22w and one R BUSHONG acrylic graphic design dandelion measures 36h x 36wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Framed 20th Century ArtworksTwo framed artworks, a drawing indistinctly signed and dated on the lower right, the other a reproduction of a print by Alberto Giacometti, largest frame measuring 21 by 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Wedding Couple" & "Hebrew Lesson" - Two WorksTwo framed artworks, comprising: 1) a watercolor of a wedding couple, illegibly signed lower right, and 2) an oil on panel painting of a Hebrew lesson, not signed. [Larger art|: 18" H x 13" W; LargerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Modern Framed ArtworksTwo modern framed artworks comprising Armand Pierre Arman (French 1928-2005), "Boom Boom" screen print from NY International Portfolio 1966, numbered, signed in pencil lower border 92/225 together witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two framed modern artworks including: The first, and abstract in W/C and gouache, double matted andTwo framed modern artworks including: The first, by Rochester NY artist Kurt Feuerherm (New York, 1925-2019) titled "Intersection) - an abstract in W/C and gouache, double matted and appears to be houSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Modern Framed Artworks Depicting NudesTwo modern framed artworks depicting nudes comprising a pastel signed "Joan Handley" lower right and a lithograph signed "Fascin" lower left. Framed, not examined out of frames. Toning to lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Framed Japanese Artworksboth works on paper, one with sumo wrestler, by Shinsai; together with a bath house scene. Largest: 11" high, 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed Chinese ArtworksThe first one is a framed drawing of flowers. The height is 19 inches, and the width is 23 inches. The second one is of calligraphy. The height is 38.5 inches, and the width is 15.3 inches. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Framed Chinese ArtworksMeasures 12" x 15" with frames. Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $10See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Framed watercolor artwork signed George M. KirbyTwo Framed watercolor artwork signed George M. KirbySee Sold Price
Sold2019Two framed Architectural Artwork PrintsTwo Framed Prints, one of the court house in Newark and the other view of the castle Yard, southern view, both in good Framed condition, the court house has a minor scuff on lower edge of image, as phSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two framed vinage artwork - see frame on back pictureTwo framed vintage artwork - see frame on back picture frame glass needs to be replacedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Framed Colorful Modern Abstract Dali StylePair Framed Colorful Modern Abstract Dali Style. These two companion framed artworks are colorful and compliment each other well. In the style of Modern Abstract, with a splash of Dali thrown in, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vintage Pictures Framed Bridge and A WomanLot of two vintage framed art works, one depicts golden gate bridge, measuring in inches 9H X 11W and second depicts lady standing with shoes and fur on smiling, measuring in inches 14.75H X 10W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two framed 19th C. artworks, one floral silk applique and one oil on board, details include: FloralTwo framed 19th C. artworks, one floral silk applique and one oil on board, details include: Floral silk applique picture, 19th C., pink and red dahlia blooms surrounded by foliage dyed in pastel pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2024+Josef Presser (Polish / American,1907-1967), two pieces of framed artwork, including: "Head", c.+Josef Presser (Polish / American,1907-1967), two pieces of framed artwork, including: "Head", c. 1950's, mixed media on paper, head study, signed lower right, titled verso, 16" h. x 13 1/4" w.; "SleeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Female Nudes Framed ArtworkPossibly print, possibly illustration, not inspected out of frame, gold Leafed wood frame, professionally framed and matted two posed female nudes, apparently unsigned, not inspected out of frame, meaSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Framed & Signed Watercolor Paintings By Jack Martin$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Dining at Chez Francis Custom Framed Print 18x14 in Expressionism Art$10