Sold2024A Selection of Chinese Export Porcelain with Famille Rose Tobacco Leaf PatternA Selection of Chinese Export Porcelain with Famille Rose Tobacco Leaf Patternmid to late 18th century, porcelain hand painted in a stylized version of the "Tobacco Leaf" pattern with primarily pink,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Selection of Chinese Export PorcelainA Selection of Chinese Export Porcelain 18th century, includes an extra large mug with braided handles (matte finish to glaze; discoloration; some rim fretting; some loss to colors), a large mug (repaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Chinese Export Amsterdams Bont PorcelainA Collection of Chinese Export Amsterdams Bont Porcelain late 18th and early 19th century, includes a selection of Chinese export porcelain with underglaze blue that has been embellished with overglazSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE "SHOU" DINNERWARE, 97PCNinety-seven piece selection of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain mainly "Shou" or "Double Happiness", each having enamel decoration with florals, birds, and insects, comprising: ten dinner platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN TABLEWARE, 5PCFive piece selection of Chinese Rose Mandarin palette Export porcelain tableware, each having a purple diapered lip with floral reserves centering on a scene with figures in a landscape, comprising thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls Plates & CupsCHINA, 19-20TH CENTURY 15 pieces The grouping is quite eclectic and overall a good selection. Please take note to observe the blue wucai cup and saucer in great condition as well as the blue cup withSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE "SHOU" SERVERWARE, 6PCSix piece selection of Chinese Export Famille Rose "Shou" or "Double Happiness" porcelain, each having enamel decoration with florals, birds, and insects, comprising: a covered vegetable server (h. 4"See Sold Price
Sold202323PCS CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION RICE BOWLS & SPOONSChinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain 23 piece dinnerware selection, each having enameled decoration with alternating reserves with figural scenes of court life and florals, birds, and butterflies cSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION TABLE ARTICLESChinese, 19th century. Selection of four Export Rose Medallion porcelain table articles, comprising two square dishes (h. 1.75", sq. 9.25" and 1.75", sq. 9"), one trefoil tray (h. 1", w. 10.75", d. 10See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Dinner ServiceA Chinese Export Porcelain Dinner Service Qianlong Period, Circa 1760-1780 comprising: 22 luncheon plates 13 soup plates 1 large round serving platter 1 medium round serving platter 2 small round servSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 18th c. Chinese Export Porcelain VasesPair of 18th century Chinese export baluster porcelain vases. With bold stripes of pink, green, yellow, and black. Each with cartouches depicting figures in a garden, ribboned precious objects, and flSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Large Masterpiece Chinese Export PorcelainA Pair of Large Masterpiece Chinese Export Porcelain Vases, Qianlong/18th Century, the unusual vases have gilded Foo Dog handles on the side and Foo Dog finials. There are two indoor scenes in large cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Pseudo-Armorial DishA Chinese Export Porcelain Pseudo-Armorial Dish 18th Century Diameter 13 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: S. Alberge et Fils Antiquaires, Holland (labeled) Note: A similar dishSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Vases and Covers Height 21 "A Large Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Vases and Covers 18th century Of flattened baluster form with molded mask handles and fitted covers surmounted by fu lions; decorated with figural waterside scSee Sold Price
Sold2016OVERSIZED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN MANDARIN BOWLmid 19th c., poss. Jiaqing, four panels of mandarin figures alternating with florals and ornaments, 8.5"h; 23"diam.; with original 19th c. carved double-dragon hardwood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED JARSeach with a foo lion final atop a lid and body decorated with reserves of a landscape on a turquoise and gilt ground Condition: one lid having been repaired 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial ArticlesSix Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Articles Late 18th/19th Century comprising a teapot decorated with a ship, bird, urn, and gilt flowers; a cream pitcher monogrammed AA, inscribed in Armenian AverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Dish, Haitian SealChinese Export porcelain dish, Haitian seal, unmarked, 7" dia x 1-3/8" h, Normal wear to base, 2 small divots under glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain ParrotsA Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Parrots Late 19th Century Height 13 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Matthew Schutz, Ltd., New York, 22 January 1984 (with bill of sale)See Sold Price
Sold202217th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Octagonal Vase17th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Octagonal VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Chinese Export Porcelain Fish Bowls19th century, each with border of floral designs on yellow ground above a wide pale blue field enamel painted with stylized lotus flowers, aquatic plants, and sgraffito scrolls, 18 x 21-1/4 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Massive Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch"A Massive Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch Bowl 19th century Together with a carved wood stand. (H: 7 1/2, Dia: 20 1/2 in. (bowl); H: 5 3/4 in. (stand))Qty: (1) Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2024A rare and important group of nine Chinese Export porcelain tablewares from the "Saldanha DinnerA rare and important group of nine Chinese Export porcelain tablewares from the "Saldanha Dinner Service," late 18th century All elaborately decorated in polychrome enamels, with armorial crest, the wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Lidded Pot de Creme, Manigault Familycirca 1820, with sepia decoration centering the Manigault family arms depicting three hooded falcons within a shield with a crescent topped by a figure with headdress over a banner inscribed "Pros PicSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional Set of Rare Qianlong dynasty Chinese export porcelain set$2,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th Century$350(3 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Blue and White Chinese Export Porcelain Early/Mid 19th century$400