Sold20202-American Mint 24k Gold Plated Coins1925 Helvetia 100 Fr & 1895 20 Neu-Guinea Mark - Copy CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Papua New Guinea 1995 unc set 100 Kina 2012Papua New Guinea 1995 unc set 100 Kina 2012Papua New Guinea 1 Toea to 1 Kina (set of 6 coins), 1995, commemorative, in folder titled "BANK OF PAPUA NEW GUINEA 1995 COMMEMORATIVE UNCIRCULATED COIN SET"See Sold Price
Sold2022New Guinea, Kina proof coin, 1981 P, PCGS PR68DCAMPapua New Guinea, Kina proof coin, 1981 P, PCGS PR68DCAMSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Papua New Guinea 2-100 Kina 20106 Papua New Guinea 2-100 Kina 2010Papua New Guinea 2, 5, 10, 20, 50, 100 Kina, polymers, 2010, commemorative, 35th Anniversary of Independence, 2 Kina serial no. AY 10019655, 5 Kina serial no. AE 1000See Sold Price
2019A Papua New Guinea framed Painting on Bark ClothRindenmalerei, gerahmt Papua-Neuguinea Gerahmt (frame included) RInde. H 100 cm. B 60 cm. Provenienz: Lothar und Käthy Steinke, Luzern. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2020A Kiwai (?) CombKamm Kiwai (?), Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glas. H 31 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2023A Sepik Dance OrnamentTanzornament Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Pflanzenfasern. H 48 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kiwai (?) HeaddressStirnband Kiwai (?), Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Naturfasern, Federn. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022A Papua New Guinean HeaddressKopfschmuck Papua Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Kasuar-Federn, Pflanzenfaser . H 9 - 26 cm. Provenienz: - A. Brönimann, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45See Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik Neckrest (?)Nackentütze (?) Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11 cm. L 80 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Mit Inventarnummer versehen. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86See Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik BowlSchale Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 25 cm. L 77 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Standfläche mit Inventarnummer versehen. CHF 100 / 200 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik DaggerKnochendolch Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1971 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Vosera-Region". CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86See Sold Price
Sold2021A Sawos BowlSchale Sawos, Papua-Neuguinea, Middle Sepik River Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. Ø 27 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik DaggerKnochendolch Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Ton, Muscheln. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold20233 Sepik Masks, Handycraft3 Masks, Kunstgewerbe Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Muschel. H 42 - 51 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold20233 Papua New Guinean Stone Axe Heads3 Axtschneiden Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. L 7,5 - 28 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2023A Sepik Canoe ProwKanu-Bug Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 100 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2020A Sepik HeadKopf Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2023A Massim Sword ClubSchwertkeule Massim, Papua-Neuguinea, Milne Bay Province Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 78 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2023A Papua New Guinean Hand Club and a PestleEine Handkeule und ein Stössel Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34,5 - 44 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2018Figürliches Relief1 Figürliches Relief Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Kaurischnecken. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Charles Deprez (1938 - 2018), Lutry. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold20233 Papua Betel Nut Mortar with 3 Pestles3 Betelnussmörser und 3 Stössel Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 - 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2021An Abelam StickStab Abelam, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 59 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1934 Registered Papua New Guinea Airmail Cover Port Moresby to London England$320
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2002 1 oz South African Krugerrand Gold Coin BU - LOW MINTAGE 16 469! RARE!$2,600
22 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1990 Australia (Pride of) $200 Uncirculated Gold Coin - Platypus - .916 Fine OGP$740