Sold2023Gianni Testa (Born 1936) Italian, Oil on CanvasItalian street scene painting with people walking and a town in the background. Impressionist oil on canvas signed lower right. Overall size: 22 1/2 x 30 1/8 in. Sight size: 19 x 26 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Testa (Italy,1936-?) oil paintingARTIST: Gianni Testa (Italian, 1936 - ???) TITLE: Winter Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Scratch by the lower edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gianni Dova (Roma 1925 - Pisa 1991)Figure abbracciate, (1950) terracotta, cm 31 x 23_x000B_Firma incisa in pasta in basso al centro: Dova_x000B__x000B_Embraced figures, 1950_x000B_terracotta, cm 31 x 23_x000B_signed under the basementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperiale Gramatica (Roma, 1599 - 1634) - Allegoria della MusicaOlio su rame, cm. 41x28. Expertise del Prof. Gianni Papi in data 9 dicembre 2021. "Il dipinto oggetto di questa scheda è [...] da assegnare al figlio di Antiveduto, Imperiale Gramatica, pittore ancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Montani Saluzzo 1868 - Roma 1936"Giardino", oil on canvas, signed at the bottom right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti , Hotel silverware: Set of eight for 'ReginaGio Ponti , Hotel silverware: Set of eight for 'Regina Carlton Hotel Roma', 1936, Six pots: H. 8.5-11.8 cm; 2 sugar bowls: H. 7 cm. Made by Fratelli Calderoni, Milan. Alpacca, silver-plated. Marked: CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Caruso, paintingBruno Caruso, painting, Bruno Caruso (Italian, b. 1927), Ragazza al Campira, 1952, oil on palette board, signed and inscribed "A corrodo con…" on right edge, inscribed "Bruno Caruso", titled, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova (Roma, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) - Piccola figuraOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTHONY HENNEBERG (American, 20th Century)Saw-whet owl, 2003 Watercolor on paper Showing an owl perched on a branch; signed and dated lower left, titled and dated on verso; matted in an Italian frame ("Gianni" by Roma) h. 13 w. 11 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San VToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Pair of vases of the series "Tronchi". Venini, Italy, 1966ca. Colorless blown glass and green paste, cylindrical body with rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp modelToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp model "Esprit". Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Chromed steel, colorless and light blue solid glass. (slight defects) LSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentinas Antanavicius AbstrakcijaValentinas Antanavicius (g. 1936)Abstrakcija1966, drb., al., 70 x 50Sign. VD: Antanavicius 66Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2016Bob Reporter - GiovedìBob Reporter - Giovedì ENG Fine/mint; nn.8,9 with slight marginal yellowing; n.15 with misprint (n.14). ITEd. A.CO.L. Ventimiglia 1950. Collezione cpl. 1/21 (la “Guida al Fumetto” di Gianni BonoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) After Franciszek Smuglewicz hand-colored(3) After Franciszek Smuglewicz hand-colored engravings on wove paper depicting Roman murals from the series, "Presso Ludovico Mirri Mercante de Quadri incontro al Palazzo Bernini a Roma". Each inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Christenberry photographWilliam Christenberry (American 1936-2016) ''Red Wall, Newbern, AL'' Type C print on Ektapro paper,1987, signed, titled and dated in ink verso, matted and framed. 20 x 24'' Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Godfather Cast Signed PosterCast signed Godfather Movie Poster Signed by Marlon Brando, Al Pacino, James Caan, Gianni Russo, Francis Ford Coppola, Robert Duvall, Al Martino, Diane Keaton, Mario Puzo, and Talia Shire COA includedSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri: Galleria "La Tartaruga 1967 - ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri:€300
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIANNI COLOMBO 1937-1993 Senza titolo 1970 - GIANNI COLOMBO 1937-1993 Untitled 1970€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La testa del Battista decollato 1998 - NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La€3,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lotto di tre multipli: Tavolo con scarpine, Vedova Allegra a Timbuctu,€450
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Per nuovi desideri (Nove quadrati) 1979 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987€9,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi VEDOVAMAZZEI (STELLA SCALA E SIMEONE CRISPINO) 1991 Young Chinese Capitalist 2006 -€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Paesaggio anemico 1972 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Paesaggio anemico€14,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Segno ritrovato 1992 - CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Segno ritrovato 1992€700
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARTURO TOSI 1871-1956 Paesaggio di Rovetta - ARTURO TOSI 1871-1956 Landscape of Rovetta€2,000