Sold2022Gianni Dova (Roma, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) - Piccola figuraOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2016Gianni Dova (Roma 1925 - Pisa 1991)Figure abbracciate, (1950) terracotta, cm 31 x 23_x000B_Firma incisa in pasta in basso al centro: Dova_x000B__x000B_Embraced figures, 1950_x000B_terracotta, cm 31 x 23_x000B_signed under the basementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova(1925 - 1991)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 96,5x70firma eGianni Dova(1925 - 1991)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 96,5x70firma e dataeseguito nel 1961Provenienza Collezione privata, Forli'See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI DOVA Tiro con l'arco.Tiro con l'arco. 1962. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 80,00. Signature and year lower left. Gianni Dova Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIANNI DOVA Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. ColoGIANNI DOVA Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. Colorful figural painting with hands, feet, birds & feathers. Gilt wood frame. Oil on canvas.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 39.25 inches: W: 39 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN TINGUELY (1925 - 1991): "FONTAINE JO SIFFERT"1984 color screenprint signed and numbered 229/250 41 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961, Jean Tinguely (French, 1925-1991), "Ma Prima", sheet metal, metal pan, wheel, electrical motor, paper information label on verso, 34"h x 16"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c.1961Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c.1961, Jean Tinguely (French, 1925-1991), "Gift for Ileana", sheet metal, mechanical musical monkey, beer can, wax paper label, motor, Andre Chenue paper shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN TINGUELY - Metamechanic 41 - Acrylic on boardArtist: Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Title: "Metamechanic 41". Medium: Acrylic on board. Date: 1980. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Fine condition with no issues to report. Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989 Mixografía on handmade paper ed. 49 of 100 28.5 x 35.75 (in) 36 x 43 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in white pencil R Tamayo, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo 'Figura en Ochre'Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Figura en Ochre' 1976 Mixografia ed. H.C. 10/10 of 75, 29 x 22 (in). Signed R Tamayo in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Rufino Tamayo, Figura Sobre EstucoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Figura Sobre Estuco," 1976, mixografia in colors on arches paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 54/100, sheet/image (overall/unframed): 30"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cleto Luzzi Signed Oil on Canvas PaintingA Cleto Luzzi (Italian, 1884-1952) oil on canvas painting depicting an interior parlor scene. Signed marked and dated 'Roma 1925' in the lower right corner. Presented in a wooden gilt frame. Sight: 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura From: FurinoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura From: Furino Tamayo 15 Aguafuertes. Signed lower right, R. Tamayo. Numbered lower left, 2/5. Sight: 31" x 23 1/2". A Buffalo, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dova Gianni, Senza titoloTempera acrilica e tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 37,5 - H. 50 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Gianni Dova, Milano, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo Figura Olmega (from IdolosTamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), Figura Olmega (from the series Idolos Precolombinos), 1976, Lithograph printed in colors, 21.75 x 17.75 inches, Pencil signed and numbered 25/100, with blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Tinguerly [1925-1991 France / Switzerland] HOMMAGE A' KANDINSKY 1984 Mixed MediaJean Tinguerly [1925-1991 France / Switzerland] HOMMAGE A' KANDINSKY 1984 Mixed Media, Framed. . size: 23 x 31 matte, 31.25 x 39.25 outside frame ; ASKart: Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2021RITCH MILLER, MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1966Ritch Miller (American / Spanish, 1925-1991). "La Infanta Isabella y Las Popoots" - 1966, mixed media using oil and collage on canvas, signed to upper right "Mitch Miller" and verso "La Infanta IsabelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Targa ACI “ Alla Lambo per la partecipazione al Campionato del Mondo F1, 1991” –Targa ACI “ Alla Lambo per la partecipazione al Campionato del Mondo F1, 1991” – Roma, 3 Febbraio 1992 misure scatola triangolare 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTHONY HENNEBERG (American, 20th Century)Saw-whet owl, 2003 Watercolor on paper Showing an owl perched on a branch; signed and dated lower left, titled and dated on verso; matted in an Italian frame ("Gianni" by Roma) h. 13 w. 11 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Dos Figuras;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Dos Figuras (Pereda 220), 1976 Mixografía® relief print in colors on wove paper, signed in white pencil and numbered 107/140 (there were also 20 artist's proofs inSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO (MEXICAN, 1899-1991) "DOS FIGURAS" MIXOGRAPH,RUFINO TAMAYO (MEXICAN, 1899-1991) "DOS FIGURAS" MIXOGRAPH, signed and dated "XI / XXXV / R Tamayo". Housed in a modern frame. With Certificate of Authenticity from the Wolf Schulz Gallery. Taller DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Dos Figuras.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Dos Figuras. Mixografia in colors. Pencil numbered 'H.C. 5/10' LL, pencil signed LR. From Rufino Tamayo 16 Aguafuertes, 1976. Published by Ediciones Poligrafa, BarceSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982€2,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO PIRAINO, Figura maschile con sacco, Scultura in bronzo€400
1818 AuctioneersA 1991 Franklin Mint 1:24 scale Die-cast, 1925 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost with tag and certificates,£18
May 15Aste Bolaffi VEDOVAMAZZEI (STELLA SCALA E SIMEONE CRISPINO) 1991 Young Chinese Capitalist 2006 -€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi MINO MACCARI 1898-1989 Sbarre e figura 1965 - MINO MACCARI 1898-1989 Bars and figure 1965€200