SoldHans Gugelot and Dieter Ram for Braun Phonosuper SK5 Radiogram, Frankfurt, Germany, designed 195...Hans Gugelot and Dieter Ram for Braun Phonosuper SK5 Radiogram, Frankfurt, Germany, designed 1956, enameled metal, plywood, Plexiglas, AM, FM, LW broadcast receiver and record player, maker's labels,See Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Rams & Hans Gugelot, Braun, Phonosuper Schneewittchensarg Model SK 6Dieter Rams & Hans Gugelot Braun AG. Phonosuper Schneewittchensarg (Snow White coffin) model SK 6. Designed in 1960. Wood, lacquered metal, acrylic. 24 x 58 x 29cm. Marked on the underside. LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Rams & Hans Gugelot, Braun, Phonosuper Schneewittchensarg Model SK 61Dieter Rams & Hans Gugelot Braun Phonosuper Schneewittchensarg (Snow White coffin) model SK 61. Designed in 1961. Wood, painted metal, acrylic. 24 x 58 x 29 cm. Inscribed on the underside. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold202018KT YELLOW GOLD AND ONYX BRACELET18KT YELLOW GOLD AND ONYX BRACELET ~ 7.25" IN LENGTH WITH FOLDOVER CLASP, MODERN LINKS W/ ROUND BEZEL SET ONYX ACCENTS, ELECTRONICALLY TESTED, SIGNED "SK" (31.5 GRAMS TW)See Sold Price
Sold2015Vase ''Sommerso''Vase ''Sommerso'' Maurizio Albarelli, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1978 Gelbgrünes dickwandiges Glas mit rotbraunem Unterfang. Unterseite in Gravur bez.: SVD 1978 Albarelli. H. 20,5 cm Modell 12889 LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Kay Brown Leather BraceletBeautiful new Scott Kay 925 sterling silver brown leather bracelet, nice clasp, hall mark SK 925, 8.5 inches long x 5/8 inches. Value $515See Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Kay Brown Leather BraceletBeautiful new Scott Kay 925 sterling silver brown leather bracelet, nice clasp, hall mark SK 925, 8.5 inches long x 5/8 inches. Value $515See Sold Price
Sold20182 Ganzbiskuit-Püppchen, 1 x gem. O?Neill, bewegl. Arme,2 Ganzbiskuit-Püppchen, 1 x gem. O?Neill, bewegl. Arme, mit modell. Strohhut, 11,5 cm, 1 x mit Pickelhaube und kl. Flügeln, bewegl. Arme, 11 cm German Description 2 Ganzbiskuit-Püppchen, 1 x gem. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat, Gläserserviceteile20.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas. Modell "Harcourt". Schliffdekor. Bestand: 5 Rotweingläser (H 14,5 cm), 3 Weissweingläser, 9 Champagnergläser (H 15,5 cm). Total ca. 17 Teile.- Guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paar VasenPaar Vasen Tomaso Buzzi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1932 Opalisierend hellblaues und schwach honiggelb getöntes Glas mit fein gerissener Goldfolieneinschmelzung. H. 19,5 cm Lit.: Modell N° 1787 (cSee Sold Price
Sold20208 Gorham Plymouth Sterling Butter SpreadersDESCRIPTION: Eight Gorham Silver sterling flat handled butter spreaders in the Plymouth pattern. With hallmark, "Sterling", and "S.K. Zook". Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 5-7/8" 5.8 ozt. CONDITION: LightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A small bowl on 3 silver legsA small bowl on 3 silver legs weighing 63 grams, diameter 12 cm, height 5 cm, signed S.K 800See Sold Price
Sold2022Inscribed Glazed Ceramic BowlGlazed Ceramic Bowl, underside reads SK Tue AM measures 5 1/4 x 3 inches. Ceramic, glazed ceramic, ceramic bowls, ceramic glazed bowl, decorative bowl, trinket dish, 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-Bracelet750 Weissgold. Modernes Rivière-Modell mit 35 Brillanten ca. 5.20 ct. H/si. L 17,5 cm, 18,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kaffee-/Teeservice Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber,Kaffee-/Teeservice Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber, 5-teilig. Herstellermarke Jezler, Modell Château. Gerundete Rechteckform, J-Henkel und Deckelknauf ebonisiert. Bestand: Kaffee-, Teekanne, Cremier, SucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Vilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Anfang 20. Jh. Porzellanfayence mit Eosinglasur. Mündung minimal restauriert. Eosin - Stempelmarke, eingestempelte Modell - Nr. 11 (?). H. 10.5 cm Lit.: F. Santi & J.See Sold Price
Sold2015Zoetrope (Demonstration Model)Zoetrope (Demonstration Model) Home-built large demonstration zoetrope, wooden base, drum Ø 11 ¾ in., crank drive, with 5 strips. Zoetrope (Demonstrations-Modell) Großes Demonstrations-Zoetrope ausSee Sold Price
Sold2022SITZENDER WACHTELHUNDSITZENDER WACHTELHUND 19./20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 20,5 cm. Nach Meissener Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775). Kleine Brandrisse. Provenienz: Belgische Privatsammlung.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923.Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung in Pastellfarben. (1) Entwurf von Peter Herold. Eisvogel auf Stein sitzend. Modell-Nummer 2257. H 17,5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur Royal Copenhagen, um 1923. Entwurf von ChristianFigur Royal Copenhagen, um 1923. Entwurf von Christian Thomsen. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung in Pastellfarben. Kleine Magd mit Frühstück. Modell-Nummer 815. H 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Porzellan-Badepuppe, mit modell. Kleid u. Puppe, 11,5Porzellan-Badepuppe, mit modell. Kleid u. Puppe, 11,5 cm, dazu 2 kl. Porzellan-Figuren, Biedermeier, gem. FOREIGN, 6 u. 7 cm German Description Porzellan-Badepuppe, mit modell. Kleid u. Puppe, 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED 'SK' NC SALT GLAZE POTTERY PITCHER PIEDMONT AREAThis contemporary salt glaze pitcher is turned & fired with absolute precision. Signed SK on base. Stands 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Blackhawk 3/8" Drive Breaker Bar ExtensionAlso includes 1/4" drive Craftsman extension, SK 1/2" wrench, Williams 5/16 - 1/4" wrench, Bonney 1/2-9/16 speed wrench.See Sold Price
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche 11-parts bundle indicators front and rear for 911 F€240
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesModellauto 3x model car from the manufacturer 'Pauls Modell€240
1022 Lots AwayAntico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 1897 mit Tender, Modell der 4-6-2 in Spur 6,5 cm€750
1020 Lots AwayAntico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 4701 mit Tender, Modell einer G.W.R. 2-8-10 in Spurweite 9 cm€900
1021 Lots AwayAntico Mondo AuktionenSeitentender-Lokomotive N460, Modell der NER-Klasse K 0-4-0, in Spurweite 8,6 cm€400
1023 Lots AwayAntico Mondo AuktionenSeitentenderlokomotive Nr. 462, Modell der L&YR 2-4-2 in Spurweite 7 cm€400
1024 Lots AwayAntico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 3744 mit Tender, Modell der 4-6-2 in Spurweite 6,5 cm€750
BonhamsREGIMENTAL INTEREST: a late 19th / early 20th century gold and enamelled novelty compact, modell...£1,800
Featured1 day LeftAuction Team Breker5-Cent Columbia Graphophone Model BS Coin-Operated Phonograph, c. 1898€2,500