Sold2018JULIE GUTIERREZ SANTA CLARA PUEBLO POTTERYContemporary. Hand-built, incised design, with appliques. Signed on bottom. Dimensions: H 4.5" x Dia. 4.75" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Julie Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery CupJulie Gutierrez (Native American, b. 1965) Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery Cup, with trademark turquoise rosette centers, signed. 2.5" H x 2.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeyworSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Julie Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo MiniatureMiniature pottery. Sizes range 1.25 in. H x 1.5 in. Dia. To 5.5 in. H x 4.5 in. W x 3 in. D. Weight 1 lb. 5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pcs. Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery1. Carved blackware vase or jar, unsigned; 9"H---2. Julie Gutierrez (b. 1965) small vase or jar, having an incised radiating floral motif with turquoise stone accent at center of each flower, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULIE GUTIERREZ SANTA CLARA RED SGRAFFITO POTTERYNative American pottery, Santa Clara Pueblo, redware vessel, with sgraffito floral motif, accented with turquoise, signed on underside Julie A. Gutierrez (b.1965) and J. Tapia (Johnny Tapia), approx 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothy Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo PotteryBuffalo Figure. 2" long by 2" tall by 1 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery By Margaret & Luther Gutierrez, Frog & TurtlesMargaret & Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery Frog & Turtle Figures. Signed Margaret/Luther. These pieces were acquired directly from the potters in the early 1970's. Largest approximately 1.See Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery Bears By Margaret &Amp;Margaret & Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery Bears, marked "Margaret, Luther", approximately 3.25 x 2.6875 x 1.75 inches and 3.4375 x 3.375 x 1.9375 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Margaret & Luther Gutierrez Polychrome Pottery Pig5 Margaret & Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Pig Figurines, marked Margaret, Luther, smallest 1.3125 x 0.875 x 1 inches, largest 1.75 x 1.25 x 1.125 inches, measurements are apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara PuebloMargaret and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Crazy Eye Beaver , Signed. Approximately 4.5 x 3.5 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret & Luther Gutierrez Polychrome Pottery PigMargaret & Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Pig Figurines, marked Margaret, Luther, smallest 1.375 x 1 x 1 inches, largest 2 x 1.375 x 1.375 inches, measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara PuebloMargaret and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Bowl. Approximately 4.5 x 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara PuebloMargaret and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Dish, Signed. Approximately, 5 x 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara PuebloMargaret and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Dish, Signed. Approximately, 5.25 x 1.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara PuebloMargaret and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Beaver With Fish, Signed. Approximately 4 x 3 x 2.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara PuebloMargaret and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Buffalo, Signed. Approximately 2.5 x 3 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Lela and Van Gutierrez Avanyu Santa Clara PuebloSigned Lela and Van Gutierrez Avanyu Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Pottery Bowl, Signed. Featuring the traditional Avanyu water serpent. Deeply sculpted Avanyu wraps around the bowl back to the flame aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lela and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo PolychromeLela and Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome Avanyu Water Serpent Pottery Wedding Vase, Signed. Mother Lela and Son Luther collaboration piece. Approximately 6.5 x 5.25 x 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret & Luther Pottery Gutierrez Polychrome DogMargaret & Luther Pottery Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome Dog Figurine, marked Margaret, Luther, approximately 4.375 x 2.875 x 1.875 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret & Luther Gutierrez of Santa Clara PuebloMargaret & Luther Gutierrez of Santa Clara Pueblo hand painted polychrome pottery octopus, signed. Each arm painted with a different animal. Approximately 2 x 3 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024EUGENE GUTIERREZ (Native American, Santa Clara Pueblo, 1953-2010). Four black pottery figures ofEUGENE GUTIERREZ (Native American, Santa Clara Pueblo, 1953-2010). Four black pottery figures of standing Native American. Each signed. - H: 6".See Sold Price
Sold2016Goldenrod Santa Clara PotteryContemporary 20th C. Gloria Gutierrez Garcia Goldenrod signed Native American Indian Santa Clara Pueblo pottery 2 3/4" (height) pot decorated with etched fish & turtle designs. CONDITION: Very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED SGRAFFITO AND FIGURAL SANTA CLARA PUEBLO POTTERYLate 20th Century. A Santa Clara figure by Gary Gutierrez; A Santa Clara sgraffito jar titled 'Running Wolves' by Robert Naranjo, dated 9-99; a Santa Clara seed jar signed Tessie Naranjo; and a SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery By Margaret & Luther GutierrezSanta Clara Pueblo Pottery By Margaret & Luther Gutierrez Animal Figures. Signed Margaret/Luther. These pieces were acquired directly from the potters in the early 1970's. Largest approximately 2.375HSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesTwo Santa Clara Blackware Pottery Vessels by Celes & Evelyn and Millie Chavarria$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Santa Clara blackware pottery plate and vase 5 1/4"H x 4 1/4"W (largest)$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Hand Painted Pueblo Pottery Bear by L. Yepa Jemez Signed$10(1 bid)