Sold2022Mastercraft Console TableConsole table, Mastercraft a Division of Baker Furniture Co. Asian motif console. Black lacquered wood and brass. 78w x 19.25d x 30.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Designer Brass and Wood Side Tables. Unique design where brass arms are are off center. Tripod WoPr Designer Brass and Wood Side Tables. Unique design where brass arms are are off center. Tripod Wood Bases with stylish Y form brass connector joint. Round glass tops Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Modern Drink Stand Table. Brass & Wood ModernisItalian Modern Drink Stand Table. Brass & Wood Modernist Side Table. Round Glass Top with Brass Crescent Finial Cap. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021BAKER Vintage Wood Brass Pedestal Side TableVintage brass wood starburst round side table. Labeled for Baker, Decorated with inlaid daisy like starburst pattern, extends into a starburst pattern. Tabletop edge is wrapped in brass banding. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Studio Simon Cassina 'Constantin' Low TableStudio Simon for Cassina "Constantin" wood side table, brass top, base with circular form flanked by demilunes. 22" H x 10.5" W x 6.5" D. From the Estate of Peter Knoll.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Wormley for Dunbar, sheaf of wheat tableEdward Wormley for Dunbar, sheaf of wheat table, Designed 1956, brass bound dark stained wood side table, with round travertine top, metal tag label under tabletop, 20.25"h x 21"dia Provenance: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Marble Top Side Table, Ebonized Wood & Brass with Claw FeetFrench Marble Top Side Table, Ebonized Wood & Brass with Claw Feet. A small but special table, ebonized wood base with brass details including miniature claw feet. Dimensions are 18.5 in h x 27.5 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Ado Chale" Style Natural Petrified Wood & Brass SideDESCRIPTION: "Ado Chale" style Natural Petrified Wood and Brass Side Coffee Table. Luxe designed petrified wood coffee table, its top is a one of a kind piece of fossilised petrified wood, formed overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Louis XV style Side TablesNice pair of inlaid wood and brass gallery side tables with marble tops and a single drawer, 31 x 10.5 x 22.25 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN SIDE TABLEAsian, probably teak wood, side table, 20th c., with scroll carvings and pinned construction. 17.5"h x 37.5"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022African, Kudu Horn Side TableAfrican Side table, 1930s Kudu horn, brass, wood. 19.75" H x 16" DiameterSee Sold Price
2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Chan side tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Chan side table USA, c. 1965acid-etched and enameled brass over wood, glass 16.5 h x 23.5 w x 16 d in (42 x 60 x 41 cm) Raised signature to one side 'Philip and KelviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isabel O'Neill, Art Deco style side tableIsabel O'Neill, Art Deco style side table, c. 1980s, American, black and polychrome lacquered wood, brass, with faux eggshell finish, pull out drawer on each end, in the style of Jean Dunand, metal woSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENGE 'TOUCH' SIDE TABLEdesigned by Massimo Castagna, burnished brass with asymmetrical wood top 26 3/4 inches wide; 17 1/4 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20214pc Blue Glass Wood Leg Modernist Side Tables. Textured4pc Blue Glass Wood Leg Modernist Side Tables. Textured blue glass supported by single curved wood leg with brass cap detail. Clever design. Great style. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 30 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Mid Century Wood and Brass End TablesPair of Italian Mid Century Modern end tables, Italy, circa 1950s. They are a versatile size and can be used as end or side tables, or as nightstands. They have been recently refinished in an ultra deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE Bronze Side Tables. BoPr PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE Bronze Side Tables. Both with colorful Asian floral vase design. Asian form wood base. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 18.25 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE HEXAGONAL CHAN SIDE TABLE,H 15 7/8 "x 17 7/8" x 10"; having acid etched and enameled patinated brass over pewter and wood, chinoiserie continuous figural and architectural scene, signed "Philip & Kelvin LaVerne" at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH BRASS 2 TIER SIDE TABLE BY JANSENA French brass side table by Jansen having two ebonized wood tiers with brass accents circa 1940. Ht: 23" Wd: 18.5" Dpth: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Side Table on 3 Brass Animal Legs & Hoof Motif, 20 1/2"h x 17"wSide Table on 3 Brass Animal Legs & Hoof Motif, 20 1/2"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Jansen Manner Japanned StandsPair of brass and Japanned wood three-tier stands, in the manner of Jansen, circa 1935, each shelf decorated with an Asian-inspired motif. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent Enterprises. [35 x 14 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C ZITAN WAISTED PAINTING TABLEChinese Zitan Side table, the rectangular top set above waisted and shaped apron, all raised on block legs ending in low hoof feet. Decorated with reliefs of ruyi shaped motif. The Zitan wood displaySee Sold Price
Sold2020English Yew Wood TableEnglish Yew Wood Table 17th century Gloucestershire, England, side table of figured yew wood, having one drawer with brass pulls, turned legs joined by stretchers; exhibited at Chelsea Antiques Fair MSee Sold Price