Sold2018Atala Campagnolo 3 TTT Italianï Racing BikeAtala Campagnolo 3 TTT Italian Racing Bike, Male, Officine Meccaniche Marcaï Depositata Atala Milano with Campagnolo derailers, the rear is a Campagnolo Neuva Record Has Universal Super 68 bSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Carlton' shelf, 1981Ettore Sottsass, H. 195.5 x 190 x 32 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan, in the 1980s. Laminated wood. Marked: Maker's badge Memphis Milano Ettore Sottsass 1981, Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore Sottsass, 'Ashoka' table light, 1981Ettore Sottsass, 'Ashoka' table light, 1981, H. 88 x 83 x 8 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Sheet metal, tubular metal, varnished. Marked: Maker's badge: MEMPHIS MILANO, E. SOTTSASS 1981 MADE IN ITALY. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Quattro spirali' multiple, 1958 - 68Enzo Mari, 'Quattro spirali' multiple, 1958 - 68, H. 30 x 39 x 39 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Sheet aluminum, hand-cut. Marked: manufacturer's badge., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 59; Enzo Mari, L'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO BOCCASILE 1901-1952 Besana 1950 circaOffset, Officine Grafiche Necchi, Milano. Qualità: B+. 140,00 x 100,00 cm - Offset, Officine Grafiche Necchi, Milano. Condition: B+. 55.12 x 39.37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi Fontana & CoItaly, 1930 - 1940 135x59x6 cm. (closed), metal and walnut three doors mirror, mirrors signed inside SA, Luigi Fontana & Co, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopoldo Metlicovitz, Italian (1868 - 1944)Leopoldo Metlicovitz, Italian (1868 - 1944) "Impermeabili Moretti" Lithograph Poster in Colors. Off. G. Ricordi Milano stamped in the plate. Officine G. Ricordi & C. Milano. Sight measures 53-3/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021IMPERMEABILI MORETTI - VINTAGE POSTER by LaxDescription Poster, lithoed, on linen, Milano/IT around 1910, print: Officine G. Ricordi & C., lower left edge with material loss. As for all items we sold in our antique advertising auctions over theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original 1920s Italian Campari Poster Nizzoli 2-ShNizzoli, Marcello 1887 - 1969Campari - L'AperitivoLithograph 192676.3 x 54.3 in. (194 x 138 cm)Printer: Officine Impresa Gen, D'Affissioni, MilanoCondition Details: (A-) on linen, was in two sheets, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leopoldo 'LAX' Melticovitz IMPERMEABILI MORETTI Color lithograph poster, framedLeopoldo 'LAX' Melticovitz (1868-1944) IMPERMEABILI MORETTI Color lithograph poster, laid on linen, printed by Officine G. Ricordi and C. Milano, framed. Sheet 55 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches: 1403 x 972 mm. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTISedia girevole mod. 1938. Alluminio, metallo smaltato, vinilpelle imbottita. Disegnata per gli uffici Montecatini, Milano. Impresso sotto la seduta: mod. 1938, Montecatini S.A cm 76x60x60 A CHAIR BY GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Sottsass, 'Tahiti' table light, 1981Ettore Sottsass, 'Tahiti' table light, 1981, H. 66.5 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Sheet metal, tubular metal, painted, wood, laminate. Marked: MEMPHIS MILANO, E. SOTTSASS 1981 MADE IN ITALY (badge). ,See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO ALBINIFRANCO ALBINICarrello mod. CR20Legno.Prod. Poggi 1958cm 69x68x45Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, pag. 126Bibl.: R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il Mondo di PoggSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo, Lettera autografa firmataHugo Victor, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a [Leonce] Pingaud. Datata 18 gennaio s.a. SI AGGIUNGE: Hugo Francois Victor. Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Carlo Pizzigoni, Milano. Con bustSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF SAINT AGATHAGrand Officer's Set, instituted in 1923. Neck Badge, 57x51 mm, Silver, enameled, original long ribbon. Breast Star, 71 mm, Silver, maker's mark "S. Johnson, Milano", diamond cut rays, superimposed parSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish andOscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish and House', 1971; oil/canvas, 69 x 80 cm; signed and dated lower left: '????? 71'; signed, dated and described on the reverse: '???????, ???? ? | ??See Sold Price
Sold2016Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow;Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow; gold-plated silver, 9 x 29.5 x 16 cm; silversmith's marks on the bottom: city mark, silver fineness mark, marked with double eagle Imperial Court suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow;Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow; silver, 15.5 x 51 x 42.5 cm; silversmith's marks on the handle: city mark, hallmark made by 'IL' (written in Cyrillic) - Ivan Sergeyevich LebedkinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970,Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970, acrylic on board, 65 x 42 x 8,5 cm; described lower left: '167/175 [signature]’; PROVENANCE: - Christie’s London, 2007; NOTE: - To this lot weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Szymon (Szamaj) Mondzain (Mondszajn) (1890 - 1979)Szymon (Szamaj) Mondzain (Mondszajn) (1890 - 1979) "Pasture", 1928, oil on canvas, 52,5 x 63,5 cm, signed lower right: 'Mondzian'; described on the reverse: 'Mondzain | 5 rue Campagne - Premiere ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wladyslaw Dmochowski In Pasture, 1879; oil on canvas,Wladyslaw Dmochowski In Pasture, 1879; oil on canvas, 43 x 87 cm; signed and dated lower left: 'Wla. Dmochowski | R 1879'; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland - private collection, Austria; LITERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Invader "Invasion Kit", 2014Invader "Invasion Kit", 2014; mosaic/paperboard, 23.5 x 19 cm; on the reverse a ceritificate of authenticity with a user's manualedition 105/250; NOTE: - In addition to the hammer price, the successfuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape FromJerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape From Zwierzyniec, 1967; oil on canvas, 60 x 80 cm; signed and dated on the reverse: 'JERZY NOWOSIELSKI | 1967'; PROVENANCE: - Rempex Auction House, 27.08.2003See Sold Price
Sold2016Workshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto daWorkshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto da pompa), maiolica, diameter:38 cm, ; sgraffito on angoba, LITERATURE: - C. Delange, A. Darcel, Recueil de faiences italiennes des XV, XVI et XVII siecleSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWWII German SA Sports Marine Silver Badge$170(5 bids)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da terra Struttura in metallo patinato, bottoni e piedini in ottone, piastrelle in ceramica€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn pesce e un vasetto Pesce, giada con base scolpita in legno, Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong,€50
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Portariviste con due vani con piani estraibili Legno, vani in€250
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Ritratto di nobiluomo Olio su tela 58,5 x 44 cm Flemish school€300(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) Rara coppia di comodini con scompartimento centrale Legno finemente€400(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBernini Tavolo basso contenitore da centro Struttura in legno e profili in metallo, dettagli in€500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTommaso Barbi (1944) Tavolo basso Porcellana policroma a motivo leopardato, piano in cristallo€600
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Pannello pensile con mensole e lampada orientabile Legno€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000