Sold2021Mead Schaeffer Cover Illustration StudyMead Schaeffer (American, 1898-1980) cover illustration study for Saturday Evening Post, Nov. 10, 1945 issue, mixed media gouache on board, pencil signed "Mead Schaeffer" inscribed on back "Original SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marge Buell Little Lulu Original CartoonPen & Ink with Watercolor Cartoon Illustration of Little Lulu. Signed lower right. Circa 1930's Saturday Evening Post. 6 1/2" x 7". This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public AdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. Rockwell, Preliminary Drawing for the SaturdayAttributed to Norman Rockwell, preliminary drawing for the Saturday Evening Post, April 17, 1954, "Choir Boy Combing his Hair for Easter," watercolor and gouache, unsigned, 13 5/8" h x 10 3/4" w (imagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Beam Sealed Bicentennial Bourbon in Saturday Evening Post Decanter Collection Group LotJim Beam Bicentennial Bourbon in Saturday Evening Post Decanters All Never Opened and Sealed Featuring (1) 2X Charles Lindburg Cover 4/5 Quart Bottle (2) Ebbets Field Home of the Brooklyn Dodgers CoveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amos Sewell (American, 1901-1983), , Give Till It HurtsAmos Sewell (American, 1901-1983) Give Till It Hurts Study for Saturday Evening Post Cover Signed bottom center left, watercolor and pencil on paper. sight: 17 1/4 x 10 1/2 in. (43.8 x 26.7cm) PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Saturday Evening Post Posters, 1939: Norman Rockwell Baseball and Pigskin Preview Football.Lot of 2 Saturday Evening Post Posters, 1939: Norman Rockwell Baseball and Pigskin Preview Football. 2 large lithograph posters, robust paper and vibrant colors, some small rips and stains, Baseball aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN FALTER (1910-1982) "Slobsmanship."JOHN FALTER (1910-1982) "Slobsmanship." Preliminary sketches for cover of The Saturday Evening Post, published July 1, 1961. One color study in watercolor and pen on board. 337x270 mm; 13¼x10See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Illustration Saturday Evening Post George Connelly Signed #1Vintage American Illustration Saturday Evening Post George Connelly Signed, "Mirror, Mirror on the Wall", Done for the Saturday Evening Post, 11 x 17", 19 x 25" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Norman Rockwell Portrait Of Dwight Eisenhower 52Signed Norman Rockwell Portrait Of Dwight Eisenhower 1952 For The Saturday Evening Post. Frame measure 17 1/2" x 16", Sight 16" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Stan Musial Signed Autograph 1954 "Saturday EveningA Stan Musial Signed Autograph 1954 "Saturday Evening Post" Cover and 1947 Homogenized Bond Bread Baseball Card, autograph certified authentic by Beckett Authentication Services. Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023President John Kennedy & Jacqueline AutographsPresident John Kennedy and Jacqueline Kennedy Autograph/ Signature Cuts with December 1963 Saturday Evening Post In Memorium Issue Magazine. Come with Certificate of Authenticity. PLEASE READ BEFORE BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell Muggleton Stagecoach Saturday Evening Post Lithograph Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Norman Rockwell Title: Muggleton StagecoachMedium: Muggleton StagecoachSiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell Saturday Evening Post Lithograph Big Day Signed IllustrationThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Norman RockwellTitle: The Big DayMedium: LithographSize: 26" x 20"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2021The Saturday Evening Post - Art by JC Leyendecker (x5)The Saturday Evening Post - Art by JC Leyendecker (x5) 13.5" x 10" Magazine Covers (16" x 20" Matte) Reserve: $388.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. IntSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Illustration Saturday Evening Post George Connelly Signed #2Vintage American Illustration Saturday Evening Post George Connelly Signed #2, "Speak to Me of Love", 17 x 10", 23 x 16" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Saturday Evening PostThe Saturday Evening Post, poster advertisement for "Huey's Heirs" by F. Raymond Daniell, 1938, 27 3/4 in. x 39 3/4 in., framed, overall 29 1/2 in. x 41 3/8 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Saturday Evening Post - Art By Leyendecker (1932) US Advertising Cover - FramedThe Saturday Evening Post - Art by Leyendecker (1932) US Advertising Cover - Framed 10" x 13" (Frame 17.5" x 21.5") Condition: EXC Reserve: $300.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $42.00 to anywhereSee Sold Price
Sold202322" X 28" 1939 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Jacob Bates Abbott "dinnertime!"Original Saturday Evening Post (Dinnertime!) Art by Jacob Bates Abbott (June 10, 1939) 22" x 28" US Poster This is an Original Poster as dated to advertise 'The Saturday Evening Post'. Condition: VG/ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian von Schneidau (1893-1976): Saturday Evening PostChristian von Schneidau Swedish 1893-1976 Saturday Evening Post watercolor on paper 1912; signed lower left and with estate stamp to verso 14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), Frame: 19 1/2 x 15 3/4 in. (49See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Meyers, (1919-1970), Saturday Evening Post,"Monsieur Alexander", Parisian gendarme, no date, 10" x 12", sight, Signed lower right, -562444-DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Robinson's Illustration for The SaturdayBernard Robinson's illustration for The Saturday Evening Post, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 21" h x 14 1/2" w (view), 26" h x 19" (frame). Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Ticket SelNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978)Ticket Seller, The Saturday Evening Post coverSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNorman Rockwell & LSH Christmas Glass And Champagne Flute$20
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss, 'The Cat Behind The Hat', Signed Limited Edition Pigment Print$1,100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss, 'The Cat Behind The Hat' Signed & Numbered Mixed-Media Pigment Framed Print On Canvas$1,100
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf art$80
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter$80
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 24 California Division-South Central District Employee Timetables$10
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySuperman And Aquaman Softcover Comic Book Collections$1