Sold2023Pair of round bowls, Meissen, marPair of round bowls, Meissen, marks 1x Pfeifferzeit 1924-34 u. 1x after 1934, 2nd choice, form New cutout, white, coral red rim, 1x m. herst.bed. Ash stain, Ø 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ceremonial plate, Meissen, mark 1A ceremonial plate, Meissen, mark 1924-34, 2nd choice, model no.,. K 227, in the mirror polychrome flower painting with red rose, surrounded by fruits in relief, splendid gilding, Ø 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI VASEN 'BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh.ZWEI VASEN 'BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,7 - 23,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Malernummer. 1 hohe Kelchvase und eineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei Vasen, Bauhaus-Entwürfe, Craquele Glasuren, Vase,Zwei Vasen, Bauhaus-Entwürfe, Craquele Glasuren, Vase, KPM Berlin, Marke vor 1945, 1. W., Formentwurf Marguerite Friedländer, H. 14 cm, bauchige Vase mit seitlichen Handhaben, Lichte Heubach, ThüriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 vases, Meissen, variousGroup of 3 vases, Meissen, various marks 20th century, 1x Pfeiffer period 1924-34, 1st choice, 2 cylindrical vases with volute feet on pedestal, cakiemon painting, ornamental gilding, restored, h. 9 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mocha service for 6 persons, 26 pieMocha service for 6 persons, 26 pieces, Meissen, various marks 20th c., of which 1x Pfeifferzeit 1924-34 and 1st choice, Deputat, form Neuer Ausschnitt, decor Indian Red, mostly ornamental gilding, moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed lot, 6 pieces, 5 pieces MeissMixed lot, 6 pieces, 5 pieces Meissen, polychrome painted with scattered flowers, demitasse, 19th century, 2 small vases and 1 flask, mark 1850-1924, h. 7-9,5 cm, bowl, mark 1924-34, 1st W, in additioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval lidded tureen, Meissen, mark 1Oval lidded tureen, Meissen, mark 1924-1934, 1st choice, form of new cut-out with side handles and lid in the form of acanthus leaves, decor vine leaves in underglaze green, l. 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Vasen China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan.1 Paar Vasen China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Vierzeichen-Marke mit Siegelschrift, flankiert von zwei Drachen. Meipingform mit breiter Mündung. Unterglasurroter Dekor mit QiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Bochmann, 'Child with bunnies', 1908Max Bochmann, 'Child with bunnies', 1908, H. 12 cm. Execution: StPM Meissen, 1924-34. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze. Marked: Pfeiffer mark (blue, under glaze), Z 148 (incised), 144 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve dinner plates, Meissen,Twelve dinner plates, Meissen, Pfeiffer period (1924-34), 1st choice, Neumarseille form, with polychrome floral painting and gold rim, Ø 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 und älter (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Gold- und Silberstaffage. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großes Konvolut Meissen. 1. Wahl. Zwiebelmuster.Circa bis 28 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 21 cm hoch. 35-teiliges Konvolut Meissen. 1. Wahl. Bestehend aus: 6x Dessertteller, 6x Dessertteller, 6x Suppenteller, 6x Große Teller, 1x Tafelaufsatz,See Sold Price
2022Larry Flynt Thomas Bigelow Craig (1849 - 1924): Approaching StormLarry Flynt Thomas Bigelow Craig (1849 - 1924): Approaching Storm oil on canvas, relined; signed lower right; titled and signed to board attached to back; 24 1/2 x 34 1/4 in. (62.23 x 87 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023OLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005), Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" xOLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" x 34 1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Approche de(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Approche de Gros Temps, 1909 Signed and dated E. Noirot / 1909 (ll); signed E. Noirot, dated 1909 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 34 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Similar Meissen figurines, markedTwo Meissen porcelain figurines dressed in 18th century costume with tricorn hats: (1) of a man looking through a spy glass, maker marked 19th century Meissen (1825-1924), 7.5"h x 5"w x 3"d, and (1) oSee Sold Price
Sold20191 Paar VasenChina, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Vierseitige Balustervase mit plastischen Makarakopf-Handhaben. Polychrom bemalt mit jeweils gespiegelter Darstellung von Fu, Lu, Shou bzw. zwei Knaben auf zwei OchseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Capodimonte-SchatulleUm 1880. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Unterglasurblaue Marke mit Knaufschwertern, Pressnummer No. 20X. Rechteckiger Korpus mit flachem Scharnierdeckel. Ornamentierte Montierung aus Messing, vergoldet. PolychrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Safran (American, 1924-1995)Bernard Safran (American, 1924-1995) "Emptores" oil on board signed upper left. Framed. 24" x 32", framed 26-1/2" x 34" Provenance: Estate of Barbara and Ernest Henley, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cutlery, 18 pieces, handles MeCutlery, 18 pieces, handles Meissen, Knauff swords, 1850-1924, decor onion pattern in underglaze blue, handles stainless steel a.o. 5 knives, Hamon, l. 20 cm, 6 forks, 7 serving pieces, of which 1 kniSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Vasen China. Qianlong-Marke. Porzellan.1 Paar Vasen China. Qianlong-Marke. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Drachendekor mit Wunschperlen zwischen Wolken. H 17,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dinner service for 12 persons,Dinner service for 12 persons, 29 pieces, Meissen, various marks, i.a. Knaufzeit, 1. u. 2. Wahl u. Deputat, form Neuer Ausschnitt, decor with onion pattern in underglaze blue, 12 dinner plates, 1x m.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three German Meissen Porcelain FiguresThree German Meissen Porcelain Figures ca. 1850-1924, including the largest figure, a crinoline group, depicting a man kissing a woman in crinolines, h. 7-3/4", w. 9-1/2", d. 4-1/4", a boy holding a rSee Sold Price
May 23Heritage Auctions67036: Warren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Two Vesse$50
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small porcelain polar bear after a model by Otto Jarl from 1903, Meissen, 2nd half of the 20th€380
May 18Nadeau's Auction GallerySet of Ten Billy Baldwin for Bielecky Brothers Rattan Outdoor Dining Chairs$2,250(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFortunato Arriola (Mexican, 1827-1872) Nicaraguan Landscape, 1866$5,000
May 23Heritage Auctions67059: Jun Kaneko (Japanese, b. 1942) Untitled (Dango),$5,000