×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3057
Vase, USA, around 1900, Louis Comfort Tiffany, Favrile Glass, round bottom, curved body
with slightly flared lip rim, melted glass drops, which leak into bands (chipped), amber colored glass with iridescent overlay, in the bottom sign., h. 10 cm

German:
Vase, USA, um 1900, Louis Comfort Tiffany, Favrile Glass, runder Stand, geschweifter Korpus mit leicht ausgestelltem Lippenrand, aufgeschmolzene Glastropfen, die in Bänder (best.) auslaufen, bernsteinfarbenes Glas mit irisierendem Überfang, im Boden sign. und bez., H. 10 cm

  • 32%

Vase, USA, around 1900, Louis Comfort Tiffany, Favrile

Estimate €500 - €1,000Nov 22, 2018