×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7148
E. Böhnke, landscape painter of the 19th Century, large river landscape with castle and
village with bridge and staffage figures, oil / canvas, sign. u. indistinctly dat. ''1/6 18 ...'', 67 x 97 cm, framed 98 x 126 cm

German:
E. Böhnke, Landschaftsmaler des 19. Jh., große Flußlandschaft mit Burganlage und Dorf mit Brücke und Staffagefiguren, Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. u. undeutlich dat. ''1/6 18...'', 67 x 97 cm, ger. 98 x 126 cm

  • 32%

E. Böhnke, landscape painter of the 19th Century, large

Estimate €850 - €1,700Nov 24, 2018