×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3560
An assembled lot of 3 19th-century metal boxes, India/Tibet, 19. Jh., one of circular
form, plated, 10 oval cartouches with Hindu saints, the ground with small flowers, h. 7,5/d. 8 cm). Another box and lid formed as a prayer mill, inscribed, set with lightblue stones, plated h. 10/d.8 cm), 2 boxes linked together, d. 9 und 4 cm

German:
Konvolut von 3 Metalldosen, Indien/Tibet, 19. Jh., 1 x runde Deckeldose versilbert, 10 ovale Kartuschen mit Hindu-Heiligen in unterschiedlicher Körperhaltung, Fond mit Blütenmeer (H. 7,5/D. 8 cm). 1 x Deckeldose in Form einer Gebetsmühle mit Schwungmasse an Kette, getriebenes Schriftband. Gefasste, hellblaue Steine, versilbert (H. 10/D.8 cm), 1 x zwei unterschiedlich große Dosen mit Verbindung, D. 9 und 4 cm

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 32%

An assembled lot of 3 19th-century metal boxes,

Estimate €100 - €200
22h23m10s
€100
Secure