Sold2018Confederate Reunion Flag or BannerConfederate reunion linen machine sewn banner, comprised of pieced and appliqued red, white and blue linen with two brass grommets. Signed at the top "J. S. Maddox". 61 3/4" H x 35" W. 1st half 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Confederate Reunion flags2 linen flags. 6 x 6"; 5 1/2 x 6 1/4" Together with a flag remnant from the 9th New York heavy artillery. 3 x 7" Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Confederate Parade Flagca. 1870 SOUTHERN CROSS ARMY of VIRGINIA PARADE REUNION FLAG PRINTED COTTON Circa 1870s Old Vintage Civil War Reunion Parade Flag; Printed sized cotton with attached wooden stick in style of "SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Confederate Items including FlagsGroup of five (5) Confederate items including reunion flags. 1st item: Lithograph titled "Confederate Commanders with Compliments of the Travelers Insurance Company" published by the Notman Photo CompSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAGUNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAG, cotton, 3rd National pattern with double-appliqued stars and hemmed edges. Archivally mounted in a custom frame. Late 19th/early 20th century. 24See Sold Price
Sold2018UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAGUNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAG, printed glazed muslin, third national design. Framed under glass with "Loaned by R. G. Heneberger / Harrisonburg, VA" label in lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2015CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE REUNION SOUVENIR PIN / MEDALCIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE REUNION SOUVENIR PIN / MEDAL, the top bar embossed with scrolling "1895" over "CONFEDERATE", with hand colored Confederate flag ribbon, over lower bar with "REUNION" holding a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV ARMY OF NORTHERNUNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV ARMY OF NORTHERN VIRGINIA REUNION FLAG, machine-sewn, 13 double-appliqued linen stars on a dark blue wool cross with cotton outlining set against a red wool field, seSee Sold Price
Sold20212ND VA INF. UCV REUNION FLAGVery rare regimental flag from a reunion event of the UCV, or United Confederate Veterans organization, cotton construction, 19 x 33 in., likely 1890-1910, with the design of the first Confederate FlaSee Sold Price
Sold20211ST SC VOLS. UCV REUNION FLAGA very rare regimental flag from a reunion event of the UCV, or United Confederate Veterans organization, cotton construction 19 x 33 in., likely circa 1890-1910, with the design of the first ConfederSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Confederate flag used by UCV at reunionsFramed Confederate flag used at the U.C.V., United Confederate Veterans reunions, ca. 1881, in black frame, # 16419,See Sold Price
Sold2017VIRGINIA UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / U.C.V. REUNIONVIRGINIA UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / U.C.V. REUNION MEDAL circular brass medal with central bust-length profile portrait of Robert E. Lee within red- and blue-enameled Battle Flag of the Army of NorSee Sold Price
Sold2019UCV (United Confederate Veterans) 1861-65 ReunionUCV (United Confederate Veterans) 1861-65 Reunion Enameled Lapel Stud, early 20th c., patented 1896, the enameled front with the Confederate flag, H.- 9/16 in., W.- 9/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017VIRGINIA SONS OF CONFEDERATE VETERANS / S.C.V. REUNIONVIRGINIA SONS OF CONFEDERATE VETERANS / S.C.V. REUNION PIN AND RIBBON round pin having white ground with stand of flags, the first and third national flags of the Confederacy flanking the Battle FlagSee Sold Price
Sold2015CONFEDERATE VETERANS WITH THEIR FLAGSCONFEDERATE VETERANS WITH THEIR FLAGS Great photo, trimmed to an oval 9 1/2" wide, shows at least a dozen Confederate Army veterans in uniform at a reunion, their wives seated before them, with two flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert E. Lee Civil War Reunion Flag.Civil War Reunion Flag. Robert E. Lee Welcome Veterans. c. first quarter of the 1900's. Print on cotton. One grommet is missing and minor tear lower left, otherwise excellent condition. Incredibly preSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CONFEDERATE CIVIL WAR COTTON FLAGAn American Confederate cotton flag. The flag of the Confederate States of America is a red flag with a blue cross with a white border and 13 white stars on the background of the cross. The flag was cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains U.S. Civil War AssortmentConfederate Standing and firing; Two Confederates kneeling and firing; Confederate Flag bearer at attention; and Confederate bugler at attention. Union bugler at attention; and Two Union Artillery menSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Burning Portrait of Confederate SoldierAcrylic and colored pencil on birch wood, depicting a Confederate soldier on horseback carrying a Confederate flag, Confederate encampment in the background, signed lower right "Jim Darnell" (Laurens,See Sold Price
Sold2019Snake Eye Tactical Spring Assist Knife 4.75 inchesSnake Eye Tactical Spring Assist Confederate Flag Knife. Confederate Flag design on the A.B.S handle. Two Tone Stainless Steel Blade 3.5 inches. Pocket Clip Attached. 4.75 inches Closed. Weights: 5 LBSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE OLD 13 STAR CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE FLAGANTIQUE OLD 13 STAR CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE FLAG. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country Confederate Flag BearerAmerican Civil War. Confederate Flag Bearer Mounted. Set #CW004. 2 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Confederate States of America Medal [146825]Possibly very rare medal, appears to have been mounted on a plaque of some kind. Soldier and Confederate flag, The Confederate States Of America around the perimeter. Reverse blank with traces of glueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 7 Stars Confederate Sympathizer Flag Civil War Period 1861-1865 / printed on coarse,Framed 7 Stars Confederate Sympathizer Flag Civil War Period 1861-1865 / printed on coarse, glazed cotton / frame - 5 7/8" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Confederate Printing Jefferson Davis$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400