×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 4013
Religious folk art of the 19th century, Koster work, wax doll as a saint figure in a kind
of shrine made of cloth and paper framed by flowers and fruits made of metal threads and natural materials, in a glass case, dam., 41 x 35 x 9 cm

German:
Religiöse Volkskunst des 19. Jh., Klosterarbeit, Wachspüppchen als Heiligenfigur, in einer Art Schrein aus Stoff und Papier, umrahmt von Blüten und Früchten aus Metallfäden und Naturmaterialien, im Glaskasten, besch., 41 x 35 x 9 cm

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 32%

Religious folk art of the 19th century, Koster work,

Estimate €150 - €300
4d2h6m39s
€150
Secure