×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 4043
Ichthyologie, William Houghton, ''British fresh-water fishes'', 2 vols. With 42 colored
woodcuts incl. Two frontispiece and numerous text vignettes and text illustrations, volume I. u. II. (All), London, Mackenzie 1879, red illustrated OLwd. with figurative gold and black embossing as well as gilt edging, First Edition - Nissen, Fischbücher, 78 and Nissen ZBI, 2009. - Dean, Fishes I, 605. - only slight signs of age and use, h. 37 cm, gr. 4 °

German:
Ichthyologie, William Houghton, ''British fresh-water fishes'', 2 Bde. Mit 42 kolorierten Holzschnitten inkl. zwei Frontispizes und zahlreichen Textvignetten und Textillustrationen, Band I. u. II. (alles), London, Mackenzie 1879, rote illustrierte Lwd. mit figürlicher Gold- und Schwarzprägung sowie dreis. Goldschnitt, Erste Ausgabe - Nissen, Fischbücher, 78 und Nissen ZBI, 2009. - Dean, Fishes I, 605. - Enbände etwas ber. und an den Kanten best., innen nur leichte Altersspuren, H. 37 cm, gr. 4°

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 32%

Ichthyologie, William Houghton, ''British fresh-water

Estimate €150 - €300
10d5h48m37s
€150
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|