Sold2018Kovach, a low table with a wooden structure and marbleTavolino circolare con piano in Candoglia decorato con intarsi di marmi policromi e gambe in palissandro. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 84x54, Bibliografia Arredamento di Franco Grigioni, edizione GorlichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCEL BREUER; STENDIGTwo Wassily chairs and low table, Italy, ca. 1970; Stainless steel, stitched leather, laminate; Stendig labels to all; Chairs: 28 1/2" x 31" x 28", table: 14" x 54" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini, Dining table, model TL3Franco Albini Dining table, model TL3 PoggiItaly, 1951rosewood veneer 29.25 h × 71 w × 31.5 d in (74 × 180 × 80 cm) Literature: Repertorio 195See Sold Price
2020Chrome Floor Lamp by Franco Albini and Franca HelgChrome-plated metals and frosted glass floor lamp by Franco Albini and Franca Helg for Arteluce, Italy, ca. 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa, attributedItaly, 1940/50s, 43x90x54 cm., low table in glass and brassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini (attribuzione),Coppia di mobili contenitori con struttura in legno laccato. Selezionato per gli arredi di una residenza privata di Milano. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 159x32x96See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINITavolino da salotto, Mobilia 1961. Legno di palissandro - A LOW TABLE BY F. ALBINI cm 42x135x45 La Rivista dell'Arredamento n. 77, maggio 1961See Sold Price
Sold2017Arredi da Villa Neuffer,Tavolo basso con struttura in legno naturale e legno laccato. Piano in marmo Selezionate da Franco Albini per gli arredi di Villa Neuffer a Ispra. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 120x51See Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiPoltrona Legno, tessuto. 1940 ca. cm 78x71x73 Literature: Domus, n. 103, luglio 1936, Un'abitazione dimostrativa alla VI Triennale, pp. 15, 17, 19; Franco Albini, La gommapiuma Pirelli alla VI TriennaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2016ERCOLE BAROVIERTwo table lamps: Bullicante and Rostrato glass, Italy, ca. 1950/1940; Gilt wood, metal fittings; Unmarked; Lamp: 17" x 7" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Poli Altopiano TableStained wood low Altopiano table by Franco Poli for Bernini, Italy, 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini, Franca Helg, and Antonio Piva (Italian,Franco Albini, Franca Helg, and Antonio Piva (Italian, 1905-1977 | Italian, 1920-1989 | Italian, b. 1942) Pair of AM/AS Table Lamps, c. 1970, Sirrah, Italy chrome-plated steel, glass molded manufSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI & FRANCA HELGLampada da tavolo della serie AM/AS. Metallo cromato, vetro opalino soffiato. Produzione Sirrah 1969 ca. cm 53x40x45 A TABLE LAMP BY F. ALBINI & F. HELG G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round coffee table in walnut attributed to Franco AlbiniHeight cm. 58 Diameter cm. 60 ca. Round coffee table in light walnut.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco AlbiniOccasional table, model TN6 (Cicognino), first series Solid teak wood, teak rimmed veneer multilayer tray. Manufactured by Poggi, 1952 ca. h 81 cm, top diam. 40 cm Literature: I. De Guttry, M. P. MainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand, prod. Fontana ArteItaly, 1950s, 42x55x42 cm., low coffee table in wood and cut crystal Literature: Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Torino, 2012, pag. 403; Domus n° 313, Dicembre 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Albini and Helg, Desk and chairFranco Albini and Franca Helg Desk, model TL 22 and Luisa chair PoggiItaly, 1950/1958walnut, faux fur, enameled steel table: 30 h × 77.5 w × 40.5 d in (76 × 197 × 103 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Lissoni, 'Wireframe' Side TablePiero Lissoni 'Wireframe' low table, ca. 2016 Tempered glass. Manufactured by Glas Italia, Italy. 18" H x 16" W x 15" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO BASSO Italia, Anni '50 Low table Italy, 1950sLegno, laminato plastico. 52 x 70 x 70 cm Wood, plastic laminate. 20.47 x 27.56 x 27.56 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. Rizzo, a veneered low table, Italy, 1970sTable with central storage compartment and brass corner cupboard. Prod, Sabot. 128x80x35cm. Bibliography: Catalogo originale.See Sold Price
Sold2019S. Marsura, a low table, Italy, 1970sForged wrought iron structure and ground glass top. Original brand. 60x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO BASSO Italia, Anni '70 -Low table Italy, 1970sAnni '70 Ottone, acciaio cromato, marmo, vetro. Lievi difetti. 36 x 155 x 94 cm - Low table Italy, 1970s Brass, chrome plated steel, marble, glass. Minor defects. 14.17 x 61.02 x 37.01 in. TAGS - DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAVOLINO DI SERVIZIO Italia anni ‘30 - Service low table Italy 1930sLegno. 73,00 x 73,00 x 40,00 cm (1) - Wood. 28.74 x 28.74 x 15.75 in. (1)See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) attribuito Piccolo scrittoio con due cassettini€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito Tavolo basso quadrato e piano ad incastro€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolo basso rettangolare Struttura e supporti in legno, piano a mosaico policromo a motivi€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernini Tavolo basso contenitore da centro Struttura in legno e profili in metallo, dettagli in€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno€1,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Tavolo da gioco con quattro cassettini estraibili Legno e piedini€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTommaso Barbi (1944) Tavolo basso Porcellana policroma a motivo leopardato, piano in cristallo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) e Fontana Arte Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Portasigari€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUmberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - 1940) Coppia di lampade da tavolo con decoro di animali fantastici€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola torinese Due pouff Supporti in legno scolpito e rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1940 ca. 32€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGrande pouff Velluto e sostegni puntinati in legno Italia, 1940 ca. 70 x 103 x 55 cm A Large€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLotto di vetri Vetro di Murano soffiato in diverse forme e colori Italia, 1940/50 ca. Misure varie€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSpecchio da parete Legno dorato e scanalato Italia, 1940/50 ca. 115 x 95 cm A Wall Mirror Gilded€1,500