Sold2022JOSEF PROCHAZKA (CZECH, 1909-1984), OIL ON CANVAS, H 19.5", W 27.5", FARM LANDSCAPEJOSEF PROCHAZKA (CZECH, 1909-1984), OIL ON CANVAS, H 19.5", W 27.5", FARM LANDSCAPE Signed lower right. Framed H 26.75", W 34.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Prochazka(Czechoslovakia, 1909-1984) Fine oil on canvas work summer wash day on riverbank. Very well rendered example signed lower right and framed nicely. Good overall condition. Framed: H17" W20 1/2" Sold frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Prochazka(Czechoslovakia, 1909-1984) Excellent oil on canvas work summer country road with large hardwoods and ox drawn wagon, signed lower right. Housed in a gilt frame. Good overall condition. Framed: H17" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUSTAVE SINGIER (BELGIAN 1909 -1984)Le Voyageur. - Intérieur rouge Color lithographNumbered lower left 93/200 and signed and dated lower rightDimensions: Framed: H 28" x W 23.25" Sight: H 20.5" x W 15.75"Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Floyd D Hopper 24x30 O/B Mexican VillageFloyd D Hopper (IN, 1909-1984) 24x30 , O/B , signed lower right , Mexican Village , Depicting: figure in adobe dwellingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE LOT OF LINCOLN CENTS, OVER 20 ALBUMS, 5 PLASTIC FRAMES & OTHERS.This lot includes: a Whitman book 1909 - 1984, 203 coins; a Charco book, 1930 - 1989, 210 coins; a Charco book, 1909 - 1983, 181 coins; a Whitman book, 1975 - 1983, 51 coins; a tan book, 1959 - 1982,See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Gustave SingierGustave Singier (French, 1909-1984), Untitled, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition H.C., sight: 22.5"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 22.75"w. Provenance: Collection of AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Singier 1909-1984 SIGNED LE Abstract LithoGustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984). A Limited Edition signed Modernist Abstract color lithograph. In vivid aqua, green, yellow, purple, and orange non figurative forms evoking the Lyrical AbstractioSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Saarniit (Estonian/Canadian, 1909-1984) WinterJohn Saarniit (Estonian/Canadian, 1909-1984) Winter Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 25 3/4 x W: 30 in. H: 19 3/4 W: 24 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Colburn. Construction. c.1930s. Woodcut.Colburn, Francis Peabody (American 1909 - 1984). Construction. Woodcut on mulberry paper. Signed, titled, and dedicated in pencil. Dedication: For Lamar Baker. Plate: 9 3/4" x 12 3/4" x 12" x 16 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Singier 1909-1984 SIGNED LE Abstract LithoGustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984). A Limited Edition signed Modernist Abstract color lithograph. In vivid orange, ginger, amber, and purple, in non figurative forms evoking the Lyrical AbstractionSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Gustave Singier, (French, 1909-1984), Abstract* Gustave Singier (French, 1909-1984) Abstract Composition, 1961 ink and watercolor signed G. Singier and dated (lower right) 17 5/8 x 21 3/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the Estate of HeleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amerigo Tot Pottery PlaqueAmerigo Tot (Hungarian, 1909-1984). A glazed pottery plaque depicting nudes. Signed "Tot" and dated '76. 21 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Singier 1909-1984 Abstract LE Litho SIGNEDGustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Mistral Nuit" ("Night Wind"). An abstract Modernist work in colors, produced in the style of the Paris School of LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saarniit, Joann - War Refugees - 1950Saarniit, Joann (1909-1984) War Refugees (1950) Description: Oil on panel, signed and dated lower left Saarniit 1950 Dimension (PO): 24" x 19" Dimension (CM): 61 x 48.3 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOSCA OLINSKY (Connecticut/New York/Italy, 1909-1984),TOSCA OLINSKYConnecticut/New York/Italy, 1909-1984Genre scene with figures working a field. Signed lower left "Tosca".Oil on canvas board, 14" x 18". Framed 23.5" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Classroom MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SISee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Planting Tree MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gisele FerrandierFrench, 1909-1984 French Rooftops Signed G. Ferrandier (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Messenger MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SISee Sold Price
Sold2021Floyd HopperFloyd Hopper (Indianapolis 1909-1984) "Central Library"; 14" x 21", watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Set up in acid-free materials and a recent frame. Floyd Hopper Biography (from the FineEstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984), etching withGustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984), etching with aquatint, Composition, edition 88/100, pencil signed and dated '58 lower right, 11-1/2" x 8-1/2" plate, 19-1/4" x 15-1/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: George Washington in Front of Soldiers MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Wedding MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SIGHSee Sold Price
May 07Tiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260