Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE PERSONAL AUTOGRAPH BOOK OF AMBASSADOR HU SHI XI,THE PERSONAL AUTOGRAPH BOOK OF AMBASSADOR HU SHI XI, INCLUDING LETTERS, SIGNATURES, DRAWINGS AND CALLIGRAPHY, CIRCA 1958-1979 4to (203 x 295 mm) brown full leather album with gilt edges and marbled coSee Sold Price
Sold2016QING, KANG XI ,18th C,A RARE CHINESE IMPERIAL PLATEQING KANG XI,18th C,AN EXTREMLY RARE CHINESE IMPERIAL BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTED WITH EIGHT IMMORTALS ,"DA QING KANG XI NIAN ZHI" MARK AND OF THE PERIOD, PROVENANCE: AMERICAN MAJOR COLLECTSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Omega Speedmaster Apollo XI 145.022-69, '60sOmega Speedmaster Apollo XI 145.022-69, '60s 18k gold round case, n.718, burgundy aluminium bezel, case-back with commemorative inscription, round pushers.Champagne dial, "Oval O", applied and enamellSee Sold Price
Sold2017OMEGA very rare gents wristwatch Speedmaster Apollo XIOMEGA very rare gents wristwatch Speedmaster Apollo XI, Switzerland around 1969, manual winding, reference 145022 69, made in a limited special edition of 1014 pieces in solid 18k yellow gold includinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Reed, Upstart XIPaul Reed Upstart XI 1966oil on canvas 45 h × 32 w in (114 × 81 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Upstart XI Paul Reed 1966'. Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Four-Part 'Camaleonda' Modular SofaMario Bellini Four-part 'Camaleonda' modular sofa, 1970s Leather, stainless steel, nylon. Manufactured by B&B Italia, Italy and retailed by Atelier International, USA. Underside with manufacturer andSee Sold Price
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.8pc. Lot of Mario Papperzini Style Patio Chairs 34 3/4"H, 16 3/4"L, 20 1/2"W$350(4 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsMario Sanchez (1908-2005) Key West's Great Imitator 17 3/8 x 29 5/8 in. (44.1 x 75.3 cm.) (Execu...$20,000
7 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersEarly Kestner XI Bisque Socket/ Shoulderhead Doll$300(1 bid)