Sold2018René-Paul Marquet (1875 - 1939)Sculpture by René-Paul Marquet (1875 - 1939). Measure 12" in H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene-Paul Marquet , a bronze and ivory figure of a ladyRene-Paul Marquet (1875-1939), a bronze and ivory figure of a lady of fashion, polished patination, signed in the maquette, no. 928, on an onyx base, 24.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Paul Marquet (1875-1939) A 1920s gilt bronze andRene Paul Marquet (1875-1939) A 1920s gilt bronze and ivory figure of a female, modelled holding a flower. 7.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Paul Marquet Gilt Bronze Dutch Boy SculptureAntique gold gilt cast bronze figural statue by Rene-Paul Marquet (1875-1939 France) French dore bronze statue depicts a Dutch boy with a shoe boat. Mounted to an onyx and gilt metal base. Artist signSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENE - PAUL MARQUET, FRENCH (1875 - 1939)Bronze. Marked on back edge of base...France. Dimensions: H 9.75" x W 4" x D 3.25" Condition: Couple small chips to marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2019RENE - PAUL MARQUET, FRENCH (1875 - 1939)Bronze. Marked and numbered on verso. Dimensions: H 11.5" x W 4.75" x D 3.5" Condition: Missing left hand. Few small chips to marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2023RENE PAUL MARQUET (FRENCH, 1875-1939)Rene Paul MarquetFrench, 1875-1939Pipeau Drape, 1900Bronze and organic material; signed and dated to the baseThe chryselephantine musician subject poised with two horns, draped in gold with matching hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Paul Marquet, (French, 1875-1939).Rene Paul Marquet, (French, 1875-1939).A figure of a lady on steps with a chest on a stairway.Overall height 14 1/2 inches.Signed in the bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2018RENE PAUL MARQUET ANTIQUE SIGNED BRONZE FIGURERene Paul Marquet, (French, 1875-1939) singed bronze antique figure. Measures 7" height.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE 19TH CENTURYRENE-PAUL MARQUET(French 1875-1939)Figure of a Young Renaissance Nobleman with Feathered Hat Gilt bronze with carved hands and headSigned on coat Marquet and on base R. MarquetOverall height incSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER RENE PAUL MARQUETAn Art Deco bronze sculpture Indian Dancer, by artist Kernalan, after the original by Rene Paul Marquet, French, 1875 to 1939. Mounted on a marble stand. Inscribed, Kernalan, on the base. Circa: the eSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Kiyoshi. Tokio. (#51)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x 13.5".PAUL JACOULETFrance/Japan, 1902-1960Kiyoshi. Tokio. (#51). Published: 2 April 1939. Signed in pencil lower left above the Boat seal. Seals of the carver, Kentaro Maeda, and printer, Tetsunosuke Honda,See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) US/French/African Artist GouacheAlbert Marquet (1875 - 1947) Medium: Gouache on board Size: 20" x 26" Frame Size: 24" x 30" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower left Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) was active/lived in UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) FranceAlbert Marquet (1875 - 1947) France Oil on Board Measure 16"in H x 12"in W and 21"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Fauve landscape painting, cityscape, seaports, marine scenes Biography: Albert MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENE PAUL MARQUET: "TWO FIGURES"bronze with green patina, mounted as a dressing mirror inscribed in casting 11 1/2 inches wide; 10 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947)Albert Marquet (United States, France, Algeria, Africa, 1875 - 1947) Pencil signed lithograph. Pencil signed an numbered 97/100. Sotheby's Parke Bernet 1980 receipt attached verso. Image Size: 5.5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) Canal SceneItem/Description: Pencil signed Venice Canal scene. Signed Marquet lower right. Material: Colored etching. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 4 1/2"; Width: 5 1/4". Framed: Height: 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) Signed EtchingItem/Description: Canal scene. Pencil signed lower right: Marquet. Material: Colored etching. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 4 1/2"; Width: 5 1/4". Framed: Height: 13"; Width: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Fauvism Street Painting after Albert MarquetOil painting on canvas of Parisian cityscape after Albert Marquet (1875-1947). Depicts a canal with ships in foreground. A man in a horse drawn cart in lower center. Darkened surface with older restorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline Arrington American, 1875-1939 La Seine à Caudebec-en-Caux, 1921Caroline Arrington American, 1875-1939 La Seine à Caudebec-en-Caux, 1921 Signed and dated Caroline Arrington 1921 (lr) Oil on panel 8 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches (21.6 x 27.3 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Marquet: River through the CountrysideAlbert Marquet (1875-1947)Attributed: River through the Countryside. Watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 1930. Unframed - taped to original mat. Albert Marquet was a French painter, assSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Lenoble (French, 1875-1939) Floral Vase, 1Emile Lenoble (French, 1875-1939)Floral Vase, 1912-1913Glazed stonewareSee Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass signed & dated Mid century Swedish sculpture$200
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated Vase sculpture$200
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated sculpture vase$150
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Jeu Pringier. Mongol (#121)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x$500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Marchand de Sel. Coree (#30)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x$150
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Decembre. Japon (#145)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x 14".$300
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Priere De Minuit (#152)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x 14".$400
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Marie. Seoul, Coree (#92)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x$250
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1939 New York World Series Autographs Lou Gehrig JSA$1