Sold2022A French late 19th century ormolu mounted acajou mouchete (plum pudding mahogany), ebony banded ...A French late 19th century ormolu mounted acajou mouchete (plum pudding mahogany), ebony banded and brass inlaid hauteur d'appui a l'Anglaise or buffet-cabinet in the Louis XVI style 1880-1900, of breSee Sold Price
Sold20202Ëme Empire Acajou Wood Mechanical Bureau ¿ Cylindre.2Ëme Empire Acajou Wood Mechanical Bureau ¿ Cylindre. Three short drawers above the cylinder. Writing surface appears as cylinder rolls within desktop. Interior revealing six drawers with burlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guéridon à bascule en acajou et placageGuéridon à bascule en acajou et placage d’acajou. Piètement tripode à fût central cannelé Epoque Louis XVI H : 70 ; D : 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guéridon d'époque Directoire en acajouGuéridon rond d'époque Directoire en acajou, plateau à cuvette, pied tripode, vers 1800. H. 72 & D. 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis Philippe Acajou Gueridon a Cremaillere HeightA Louis Philippe Acajou Gueridon a Cremaillere 19TH CENTURY Height 31 x diameter 13 inches. Property of a Miami Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Style Empire - Argentier en acajou, XIXeArgentier en acajou et placage d'acajou Style Empire, XIXe siècle83 x 61 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Ensemble composé de 9 portes de placards Aggloméré, méranti, acajou 230 x 307 cm. Circa 1958 Provenance : - Aménagement Immeuble Le Couteur, rue Courboulay, Le Mans, France.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mercier Freres Louis XVI style parquetry armoireMercier Freres Louis XVI style parquetry armoire having a break fronted cornice surmounted by bronze leaf-capped finials over a acajou and satine lozenge parquetry frieze, centered by a cast ribbon tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Trois bergères Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut. 109,5 CM - Larg. 64, 5 CM - Prof. 60 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Banquette Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut 108 CM – LargSee Sold Price