Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Frigerio (Desio 1928 - Sanremo 1999) Pair of armchairs joined to a pouf model "Rancero".Luciano Frigerio (Desio 1928 - Sanremo 1999) Pair of armchairs joined to a pouf model "Rancero". Produced by Frigerio, Desio, 1970s. Mahogany wood structure, black leather straps, green velvet cushionSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIANO FRIGERIO Modular sofa (6 pieces).FRIGERIO LUCIANO (1928 - 1999) Modular sofa (6 pieces). Wood and padded fabric.. . 1970s / 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2022L. FRIGERIO. Diamante table by FRIGERIO DI DESIO.LUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Tavolo-scultura Diamante in pregiato legno lamellare e massello con piano in vetro. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO. Two night tables. 1970sLUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Coppia di comodini in legno laccati e decorati con un fregio-scultura. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Alt. cm. 50 Prof. cm. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (1887-1965), Pierre Janneret (1896-1967), Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Pair ofLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Pierre Janneret (1896-1967), Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Pair of armchairs model "LC1". Produced by Cassina, Meda, drawing from 1928, examples from the 1970s.Structure inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (1928 - 1999)PROPERTY FROM THE JERRY VIS COLLECTION Twilight Imagerysigned and dated 1976 (verso)oil on canvas22 1/2" x 30 1/2" (57 cm x 77 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCredenza mod. Norman. Legno laccato. Produzione Frigerio di Desio anni 70. cm: 69x182x53 A SIDEBOARD BY L. FRIGERIO Buone condizioni generali. Visibili righe, piccoli graffi e trascurabili mancnanze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioLetto mod. Giorgia Fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 83x194x202See Sold Price
Sold2021BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Enfilade, structure enBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972)Enfilade, structure en chêne teinté, piétement en placage de chêne clair, ouvrant par deux vantaux sur un intérieur en placage de sycomore àSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioCredenza bassa Radica di noce, ottone. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 73x150x50See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirrorLuciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirror Italy, 1970-1972 brass, mirrored glass, cast bronze 21.5 w x 35.25 h inches This work is from the edition of 99. This work has been authenticated by the daughterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTavolo basso mod. Juan Ottone patinato, cristallo molato. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. h cm 61, diam. cm 108 Literature: Catalogo di produzione FrigerioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCassettiera e due comodini mod. Frank Legno di ebano macassar. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1966 ca. Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. Credenza cm 74x204x57; comodini cm 57x67x41See Sold Price
4 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)