Sold2018Ranger Fast Freight Mechanical Train SetMade by Ranger Steel Products Corporation. United States. Made of Tin. The train is 11" long when connected. Works well. Retains original instruction sheet. Pristine with Original Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ranger Tin Litho Mechanical Train Set w/ BoxRanger tin litho mechanical fast freight train set with the original box. The set is missing the loading platform. Comes with locomotive, tender, flat car, logs, and caboose. The windup mechanism is uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin litho Toy Grouping & OthersIncludes a wrangler fast freight, mechanical train set no. 390. (boxes in torn shape), game of Alleyoop, budget bank, jack Armstrong's sound effect kit and microphone, favorite funnies printing set, KSee Sold Price
Sold2021RANGER TRAINSlitho tin, 390 Fast Freight set, 5-piece set, loco is windup working, 385 Accessory set, 3 pieces, Train set, English copy of Ranger set, orig boxes & insert minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Atlas Siouthern O Gauge Steam Freight TrainAtlas 10009001 Southern Fast Freight Train Set in the original box. Powered 4-4-2 steam engine and tender, 3 freight cars, tracks, and transformer. Like new condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Tin Wind-up Ranger "Fast Freight" Toy TrainVintage 1950's Tin Lithographed Clockwork Wind-up RANGER FAST FRIGHT Miniature Railroad Toy Train #393 Engine Locomotive with tender. Made in Japan. Combined length of 6" x 3/4" wide. Front of locomotSee Sold Price
Sold2017No. 1545 LIONEL MECHANICAL FREIGHT TRAIN SET, ORIGINALBox Car No. 1514, Oil Car No. 1515, Tender No 1516 and Locomotive with no visible number. Also, comes with track sections. Condition: this set appears not to have been played with as cars are in verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ranger Mechanical Train and Track SetRanger Mechanical Train and Track Set. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of track: 3 x 22 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains Union Station Metal with Mechanical Frame Boxed/Keystone Village #712 BoxedMarx Toy Trains Union Station Metal with Mechanical Frame Boxed/Keystone Village #712 Boxed/ Marx Freight Trucking Terminal with Accessories Boxed/Mechanical Miniature Train Set Marx and Mechanical TrSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVES TRAIN SETO ga, 1100 electric loco, black, cast iron, FE 1 tender, #1 Mohawk Fast Freight, #50 baggage/mail, w/track & controller, orig set box worn & repaired, ca 1903-1911, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilkins Four-Piece Cast-Iron Floor Toy Train Set.Very nice and hard to find set. Includes the Union Lines cast-iron Tank Car in good condition; a Merchant's Dispatch Fast Freight Boxcar, complete and all original, some of the lettering is a little fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tootsietoy Train Sets in Original Boxesgroup includes Fast Freight set # 7002, TT limited 3 pc. set, and TT Railroad 5 pc. set - toys in near mint condition with very good to excellent condition boxes with inserts; also included is a TT StSee Sold Price
Sold20152 BILD-A-SET TRAIN SETScardboard, Set 50 Streamline Flyer, Set 31 Fast Freight, both unassembled & appear complete, orig boxes worn, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20162 TOOTSIETOY TRAIN SETS5610 Diesel Freight Set, 1 coupler broken, 186 Fast Freight, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tootsietoy Fast Freight & Midnight Flyer Setstwo 5 pc. train sets in colorful original Playtime Toy boxes with intact inserts: Fast Freight #7002 and Midnight Flyer # 7001 in apparent unplayed with condition boxes 7" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017TRIX TRAIN SETHO ga, 3-rail, 751 Ranger loco, w/15 freight cars, 15 orig boxes only, C5-9.See Sold Price
Sold20154 TOY TRAIN KITScardboard & paper, all are unassembled & appear complete, Set 122 Concord Streamline Flyer, Bild-A-Set #10 Jr. Fast Freight, The 7-Foot Model Train Activity Book, 106 Toy Train Cut-Outs, 2 orig boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Lone Ranger Train SetComplete Ready to Run O Gauge Train Set. 40" x 60". Oval of fast rack. Digital chuff steam whistle and bell sound. Includes The Lone Ranger and Tonto figures. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL 1950'S GIRLS FREIGHT TRAIN SET.O 27 gauge Pink 2037 steam-type engine with matching eight-wheeled Lionel Lines tender, New York City gondola with three canisters, M-K-T boxcar, pacemaker, New York Central boxcar, Lehigh Valley hoppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel 8 pc. Freight Train SetLionel 8 pc. Freight Train Set, O Gauge, No box, Engine #763-E with Tender, 1 Crane Car, 1 Open Top, 1 Tanker, 2 Box Cars, 1 Caboose, Minor paint blems/surface rust.See Sold Price
Sold2021IVES 578F FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, 3261 loco, unbroken die cast frame has pimples, 63 gondola, 64 Erie box car, 69 lumber, 70 caboose, cupola top flaking, w/track & transformer, orig loco box only, orig set box minor wear, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRATT & LETCHWORTH FREIGHT TRAIN SET680. PRATT & LETCHWORTH FREIGHT TRAIN SET | 9.5" l. | Replaced figures, (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX ENGLISH FREIGHT TRAIN SET0 ga, litho tin, 3978 loco & tender, livestock car, missing 1 door, Benzene tank, LM gondola, no track or transformer, orig set box w/dividers, worn, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL #2573 FREIGHT TRAIN SET w/ BOXComplete original set includes 736 Berkshire Locomotive, 736W Tender, 6440 Flat Car with Piggy Back Vans, 6416 Boat Transport Car, 3545 Operating TV Monitor Car, 6475 Pickle Car, 6357 Illuminated CaboSee Sold Price