Sold2023MARIA KATHARINA PRESTEL (AFTER BELANGER), A View of the Loss of the Rhone (Vue de la Perte duColor aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor. With--PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT. "Paysage, effet de neige," color aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor, 1811. 292x393 mm;See Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Delacroix - Tempete de neige a MontmartreArtist: Michel Delacroix Title: Tempete de neige a Montmartre Year: 2002 Dimensions: 10.25in. by 13.25in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attributed toFilip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attribué à Groupe de paysans chantant Huile sur carton,porte une signature en bas à droite 67,5 x 82 cm   Filip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2022NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960)Description française: NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960) Sans titre - Paysage lacustre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Normann Provenance: Succession de M. L., Montréal 41xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage au chemin Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à droite32 x 68.5 cmSauts de peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Désiré Weygers (1868-1940): 'David', patinated bronze on a marble baseFull title: Désiré Weygers (1868-1940): 'David', patinated bronze on a marble base Description: H 51 cm The sculpture dedicated to Me Alfred Michel, 'souvenir affectueux de son ami et ancien patSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022)Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) "Pasage de Kea" (Two Figures in a Landscape) 1981 Reverse glass painting Inscribed on verso "Pour Gill Souvenir...Le Paysage de Kea..A. Fassianos MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor d'un paysage de montagnes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Hauteur: 62cmÉtoile sous la base et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grande tapisserie d'AUBUSSONGrande tapisserie représentant une « Verdure » à décor de volatile dans un paysage de forêt.AUBUSSON, XVIIIe siècle 280 x 370 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018AVERY, Sally Michel. "Reflections" WatercolorPaper, 1986. Signed 'Sally Michel 1986' lower right. Sally Michel Avery (American, 1902-2003). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 15.5" high x 19.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): THREE WORKSeach color woodblock print on paper, matted, glazed, and framed; each pencil-signed and with artist's stamp; the first: "Nuit de Neige, Coree" (16 1/2 x 13 inches sight, 25 x 21 1/2 inches frame); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1896-1960)Flocon de Neige Pengyong Coree, 1956Woodblock print with mica, 39,2 x 30 cm (47,5 x 35,8 cm the page)Signed in the lower right corner; seals of the carver Kentaro Maeda and of the printer TetsunosuneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
May 15BonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilson Hurley (American, 1924-2008) Almost Spring, Canyon de Chelly, 1986$12,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$250
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsMaurice de Vlaminck Pochoir. 1959, from the portfolio Douze Contemporains$300
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
4 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroVery Large Round French Carved Stone Pot$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsVan Dongen, Kees. Les Lepreuses 25 original lithographs by Van Dongen$800