Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) COASTAL LANDSCAPEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) COASTAL LANDSCAPE DRAWING, watercolor on paper, harbor scene, signed "W. H. Wiegand" lower right. Housed under glass in an old frame with later surface. Together with aSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING & CHILD'S PAINTEDWatercolor on paper, Mountain Landscape, signed, 29" x 8" image on later brocade mount, good condition, tears at end of scroll; PLUS Conical reed hat with silk tassels and painted characters, 5 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED VERSO JERZY NOWOSIELSKI, 1985. 22 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Lizzete Eisenbach (CO, 20th Century) Watercolor on paper, dated 1926.An untitled watercolor on paper by Dorothy Eisenbach, signed and dated (1926) lower right, size 10 3/4 in. x 15 in. sight, framed to 19 1/4 in. x 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FEMALE HEAD, BEARS INITIALS A.J. SHEET 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Simpson ((American, 20th Century)) Watercolor On Paper, H 15'' W 21.5''Warren Simpson ((American, 20th Century)) Watercolor On Paper, H 15'' W 21.5'' | Signed lower right and framed under glass 25.5" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER KRUSKO (NY/NM 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,PETER KRUSKO (NY/NM 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, HUDSON RIVER VIEW, SIGNED. SIGHT 17 X 23"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016Steven Lance (20th Century) Watercolor on PaperFloral still life painting of lavender flowers or heather in a basket. Signed lower right "Steven Lance / 1998." Double mat housed in a carved gilt frame. 29 inches height, 21.5 inches width sight. 39See Sold Price
Sold2021early 20th century watercolor on paper, plowing theearly 20th century watercolor on paper, plowing the fields, signed and dated 1935, sight size is 13 7/8" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold201720th CENTURY WATERCOLOR ON PAPER"Abstract Colors". Signed Virginia Pierson l/l. Measuring 22 1/2" by 15". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2016A 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED CRAIGSigned lower right and dated '04, sight size measures 9 x 8.75, frame measures 19.75 x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, "THE STATUE OF LIBERTY", SIGNED AND DATED, BEARS BLIND STAMP "LANA 57-311". SIGHT 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century watercolor on paper depicting a20th Century watercolor on paper depicting a coastal scene with sailboats. Sight: 5.875"H x 9.25"W; 13.375"H x 17"W. CONDITION: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2017C. P. Risino (20th Century) - Watercolor on PaperDilapidated barn in field. Initialed V on upper left. Signed lower left. 14.5" X 18" (24" X 27.5")See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SUPREMACIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED INITIALS (CYRILLIC). SIGHT/DIAMETER 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH LANDSCAPE Early 20th Century Watercolor on paper, 7” x 10.75” sight. FramedDUTCH LANDSCAPEEarly 20th CenturySigned lower right “Lenora Norman”.Watercolor on paper, 7” x 10.75” sight. Framed 13” x 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, VASE OF FLOWERS & FISH, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC) '74. SIGHT 11 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold202120TH CENTURY WATERCOLOR ON PAPER20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Image size 12in by 9in. With frame size 18in by 13.5in. Domestic shipping cost is 20 USD and oversea 60 USD. We do combined shipping to save cost. All shippinged willSee Sold Price