Sold2016A 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED CRAIGSigned lower right and dated '04, sight size measures 9 x 8.75, frame measures 19.75 x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Oglesby Longabaugh (1885-1944, Illinois/Louisiana), "French Quarter Scene," early 20th c.,Charles Oglesby Longabaugh (1885-1944, Illinois/Louisiana), "French Quarter Scene," early 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 11 in. , FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor On Paper, Maine Coast, Maurice DayMid 20th C. Watercolor on Paper, Signed Maurice Day, (Maurice Day, American, 1892 - 1983). Scene of small vessels off a rocky Maine coast. Good condition matted and framed under glass measures: 21" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor onRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 23 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WESLEY LITTLE WATERCOLOR. LATE 19th EARLY 20JOHN WESLEY LITTLE WATERCOLOR. Late 19th c/early 20th c. Watercolor on paper. Signed J.W. Little. Little (Amer., 1867-1923) is a listed Pennsylvanian artist. Depicts a dock scene. Measures 9 1/2" X 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939), "New Orleans Interior Scene," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-Ellsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939), "New Orleans Interior Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed "E. Woodward" lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 15 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Oliver;" 18" x 18 1/2", framed 22" x 22 1/4". Provenance: Private Collection, McKinneSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed and titled L/L, "BARNES / Mission San Jose / SA;" 20" x 27 1/2", framed 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Guadalupe Mallards," 20TH CENTURY,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Guadalupe Mallards," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "BARNES," the reverse with a label from Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas; 2See Sold Price
Sold2023attributed to MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American 1858-1924) A PAINTING, "Figures in a Parkattributed to MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American 1858-1924) A PAINTING, "Figures in a Park Setting," 19TH/20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Prendergast;" 10 1/2" x 14 1/4", framed 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023HERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Goose Roost," 20TH CENTURYHERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Goose Roost," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Herb Booth," a paper label affixed to the reverse backing from Meredith Long & Company,See Sold Price
Sold2024"...BROWNINGTON" BY PAUL STARRETT SAMPLE (1896-1974).American, 20th Century. Watercolor on paper signed lower left. "Landscape Near Brownington". Framed, 23.75"h. 31.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Specklebelly Geese," 20TH CENTURYHERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Specklebelly Geese," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Herb Booth;" 21 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed 30 3/4" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022Toshiyuki Hasekawa - Untitled (Ships at Sea)Lot 259 Toshiyuki Hasekawa Japanese (1891-1940) Untitled (Ships at Sea) (20th century) watercolor on paper signed 'T. Hasekawa' lower left sight: 14 5/8 x 10 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 21 3/4 x 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Miller, Untitled Watercolor PaintingHenry Miller (American, 1891-1980) Untitled watercolor painting, mid-20th century Watercolor on paper. Signed in pencil at lower right 'Henry Miller' and illegible date. Sight size: 8.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "Figures On the Beach," 20TH CENTURY,MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "Figures On the Beach," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Frary;" 21 1/2" x 29" framed, 32" x 39 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "In Flight," 20TH CENTURY,RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "In Flight," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Wells / ©;" 22" x 28 1/2", framed 33 3/4" x 40 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015L. Leveque. Anticipating the Meal, watercolor(20th century). Watercolor on paper, signed "L. Leveque" lr, 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIRD BY DAVID ELLINGER (1913-2003).American (Pennsylvania), 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, signed. Colorful distelfink. Painted frame and remarque on backing paper. 8"h. 7"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981). Living Room. [Ca. ...ROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981). Living Room. [Ca. 20th century]. Watercolor on paper. Signed on the lower left corner. 18 x 24”. Framed under Plexiglas. 26 ¼ x 32 ¼”. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Vanderbilt (early 20th century) AmericanJacob Vanderbilt (early 20th century) Watercolor on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 11 x 9 inches ) w/frame ( 18 x 16 inches ) Jacob Vanderbilt is an American visual artist who was born in 20th Century. SevSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beltran, Spanish School Painting of a MatadorBeltran, Spanish School Painting of a Matador and a Bull. Early 20th century. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Size: 20 x 13.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$30(3 bids)