Sold2023(2) VINTAGE CHILD'S LITH SAND PAIL & A MINIATUREWATERING CAN. Sand pail is 4 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of Miniature ItemsGrouping of miniature items including small watering can, tin lithograph showing children at play, small wooden bucket with metal handle, and a Little Butter Cup blue cobalt finger lampSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF TIN LITHO CHILDREN'S DISHES AND TOYSIncludes a miniature wash tub, watering can, blue and white cup, and a plate, saucer and cup set marked Germany. Sizes range from 2.25 x 2.75 inches to 7 x 8.5 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY MINIATURE CHILDS WOODEN SLED MODEL266. EARLY MINIATURE CHILDS WOODEN SLED MODEL | Cast swan finials on front | 13" l. | Age related wear and scratches to wood, (Very Good Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Marie Antoinette Style Miniature Child's ChairDESCRIPTION: Marie Antoinette style chair featuring a bowed back with a wicker backrest. Piece is decorated with foliage designs on the arms and braid designs on the skirt and back. Piece is embellishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Child's Size Lounge Chair. French Art Deco SMiniature Child's Size Lounge Chair. French Art Deco Style. Leather. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 26 inches - Seat Height: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th C Miniature Childs Blanket BoxFirst Half 19th C Miniature Child's Blanket Chest / Box - ball feet, early printed wallpaper interior, all original hardware and surface, dovetailed case, note identifies it as found in Virginia, 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024RUTH CAST IRON MINIATURE CHILDS STOVE205. RUTH CAST IRON MINIATURE CHILDS STOVE | 17.5" h. | Professionally Restored. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Childs Folding Lounge Chair. Hans Wegner stylMiniature Childs Folding Lounge Chair. Hans Wegner style Folding Chair. Wood frame with woven rush seat. Not marked. Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver 925 Miniature Watering CanCartier (French). Crafted of Sterling silver. Designed as a miniature watering can. Signed Cartier Sterling. Good condition with mild surface wear, dents. Measures approximately 3 in. x 4 1/4 in. TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN INLAID PINE MINIATURE / CHILD'S STEPBACKAMERICAN INLAID PINE MINIATURE / CHILD'S STEPBACK CUPBOARD, featuring hinged doors with inlaid flowers and dated "1790". Retains an old refinished surface with mellow color. 19th century. 28" H, 22 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024CROWN CAST IRON MINIATURE CHILDS STOVE203. CROWN CAST IRON MINIATURE CHILDS STOVE | 17.5" h. | Professionally Restored. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th Century Miniature Childs Brass Candle LampWith beveled and etched glass. One door which reveals post for candle. Measures 5" H. 1 crack panel. Otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walnut Miniature Child's Dropleaf TableWalnut child size or salesman sample dropleaf table, turned legs, 14 1/4" H. Stains. In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Wood And Wicker Miniature Child's ChairDESCRIPTION: Carved wood chair featuring a wicker netting in the seat and splat. Piece is decorated on the arms, back, and legs with foliage designs and at the back's apex and the skirt's front with fSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED PINE MINIATURE / CHILD'S STEPBACK CUPBOARDAMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED PINE MINIATURE / CHILD'S STEPBACK CUPBOARD,retains likely original faux-grain painted surface and porcelain knobs.Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century.27" H. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Brass Miniature Childs PailsCirca 1st quarter of 19th century, heavy cast brass with fixed wrought iron handles riveted to bodies, 6 3/4" diameter x 8" high & 5" diameter x 6 1/2" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PORCELAIN MINIATURE WATERING CANS & STANDGrouping of (7) antique porcelain miniature watering cans or teapots, including one cobalt gilt with Derby Porcelain marks; together with a Chinoiserie painted wood display shelf. Dimensions: (TallestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Child's Cookware and Foodincludes: 6 piece aluminum and wooden handled pots and pans; colander; 6 cans of food and box of cereal. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miniature child's egg basket, oak splint, squareMiniature child's egg basket, oak splint, square bottom, round top, New Jersey origin, late 19th C, 5-1/2" x 5-3/4" x 5-1/2" h, great patina, RCA, LLCSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LOT) FRENCH MINIATURE CHILD'S TABLEWARE & COPPER(lot) French miniature child's tableware, including: (18) "Service Menage" faience service, with hand-painted floral motifs, in worn original box, box marked "FD Modeles Riches," largest: approx 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Chippendale Style Carved Miniature Childs / DollQuality 20th century 2pc child's or doll sized miniature settee and carved Chippendale style arm chair. Overall condition is good as shown.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Antique Punched Tin Miniature Childs Pie Safe CabinetAppears to be missing the original drawer. Great original painted & dry surfaces. Very well made. 16.5" wide x 8" deep x 28" tallSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Miniature Child's sized Birch Steamship Deck Lounge Chair. Folding chair with intact cane seat and b$50
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Fabulous Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Tripod Censer$1,800(4 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Porcelain Miniature Figurine Gardener Child w Floral Wreath #6$250
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Miniature Porcelain Figurine Gardener Child Girl w Fruits #72$250
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III portrait miniature and diamond ring, the oval glazed compartment enclosing a miniature£450