Sold2018Spanish, Talavera vessels, set of twoSpanish Talavera vessels, set of two 18th Centuryhand-painted and glazed ceramic5.5 dia × 10 h in (14 × 25 cm) Provenance: Estate of Judith E. Neisser, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Enameled Glass Royo & Cire VesselsDESCRIPTION: A set of two, Spanish Moser style amber glass vessels. The first is a tea kettle form with a rotund body, impressed along the center,, and an arching spout. Further garnished with a swanSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C. Mexican Talavera Ceramic Tiles / Set of 3Spanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 17th to 18th centuries CE. Three Talavera ceramic tiles, two featuring large, central floral motifs hand-painted in glazes of cobalt and light sky blue against an opaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Angelino, Vessels, set of twoGianfranco Angelino Vessels, set of two Italywood, epoxy, maple, Gabon ebony 3.5 h x 13.75 dia in (9 x 35 cm) 3.25 h x 9 dia in (8 x 23 cm) Signed to underside of each example 'G. Angelino'See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese, Qingbai vessels, set of twoChinese Qingbai vessels, set of two Yuan Dynasty 2.25 h × 4.25 dia in (6 × 11 cm) 2.25 h × 3 dia in (6 × 8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Aram, Vessels, set of twoMichael Aram Vessels, set of two USA, c. 2010stainless steel, brass plated metal, polished aluminum 8.5 h × 13 w × 11 d in (22 × 33 × 28 cm) 9 h × 9.75 dia in (23 × 25 cm) StamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Fazio, Turned vessels, set of twoJim Fazio Turned vessels, set of two USAbox elder, maple burl9.5 h × 7 dia in (24 × 18 cm) Additional example measures: 10.5 dia x 9 h inches. Signed to underside 'Jim Fazio USA PA BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Donegan, Vessels, set of twoSteve Donegan Vessels, set of two c. 1990glazed earthenware 23 h x 13 w x 10 d in (58 x 33 x 25 cm) 22.5 h x 14 w x 11.5 d in (57 x 36 x 29 cm) Provenance: The Artist | ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese, Black and Phosphatic-splashed vesselsChinese Black and Phosphatic-splashed vessels, set of two possibly Tang Dynasty 4.5 h × 4.5 dia in (11 × 11 cm) 3.75 h × 3 dia in (10 × 8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese, Henan Black and Russet-splashed vesselsChinese Henan Black and Russet-splashed vessels, set of two Song to Jin Dynasty, 12th-13th century 2.75 h × 3..5 dia in (7 × 8 cm) 1.75 h × 3.5 dia in (4 × 9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierrefonds Pottery, Vase and covered vesselPierrefonds Pottery Vase and covered vessel, set of two France, c. 1920crystalline-glazed stoneware 8.5 h x 7 dia in (22 x 18 cm) 6.75 h x 7.25 dia in (17 x 18 cm) Impressed manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piece of Spanish Eight in Two Tone Gold BezelPiece of Spanish Eight set in two tone 10K gold bezel with ornamental yellow gold doubloons. 12.5 grams. Silver coin.See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI SET 2 LITHOGRAPHS ARTIST PROOFSSalvador Dali (French/Spanish, 1904-1989) Set of two lithographs in colours depicting nudes, artist proofs, signed lower left in pencil. Image size: 12.5" x 9" Ht: 19" Wd: 15.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG LARGE SPANISH MAJOLICA STYLE PITCHER VASE 18"VINTAGE LARGE SPANISH TALAVERA MAJOLICA STYLE PITCHER VESSEL VASE | TRADITIONAL SPANISH STYLE CERAMICS POTTERY CRACKLE GLAZE STYLE HAND PAINTED STUDIO STYLE GARDEN DECOR INDOOR OUTDOOR HOME AND GARDENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial, Peru, Collection of Talavera Vessels,Spanish Colonial, Peru, Collection of Talavera Vessels18th - 19th CenturyA grouping of thirteen Peruvian glazed and fired clay Talavera vessels, featuring designs and colors influenced by the ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of two Spanish sterling silver 916. Greca of scallops on the edge and vegetal decoration.Total weight: 520 gr. Diam: 21 and 26 cm. .See Sold Price
Sold2021Herodian Pottery Oil Lamp and Terracotta Oil Flask**First Time At Auction** Ancient Near East, Holy Land, Judea, Herodian Classic Period, ca. 1st century CE. A nice set of two pottery vessels from the ancient Holy Land. First is a mold-formed potterySee Sold Price
Sold2019Ladies Ceramic Vanity SetLadies Vintage Ceramic Vanity set , including Two covered vessels and a perfume styled vessel, each has a simulated Tufted appearance with pink accents on cream ground, Largest measures, 5 in x 7 in,See Sold Price
Sold2015Dale Chihuly. "Sea Foam" glass sculpture(American, b.1941). 1983, two-piece sea-form vessel set made from opaque low-chroma red glass laced with black ribbon-patterned glass, signed and dated on verso, 4 1/2 in. H., 7 1/4 in. W., 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG LARGE SPANISH MAJOLICA STYLE URN VASE 21"VINTAGE LARGE SPANISH TALAVERA MAJOLICA STYLE DOUBLE HANDLE URN VESSEL VASE | TRADITIONAL SPANISH STYLE CERAMICS POTTERY CRACKLE GLAZE STYLE HAND PAINTED STUDIO STYLE GARDEN DECOR INDOOR OUTDOOR HOMESee Sold Price
Sold20236 Vtg Marked USA Earthenware Lidded Vessel PotsSix vintage earthenware lidded vessel pots, each lidded. Set comes with two extra lids. Undersides are marked with USA within a leaf design. Half brown drip glaze to the tops, unglazed bases. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of two trays in Spanish sterling silver 916, with side handles.Total weight: 2.775 gr. .See Sold Price
Sold2019Set Four Designer Bronze Finish Metal Wall SconcesSet of four Spanish two arm sconces. One shade broken but present. 13" high, 17" wide, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of two rectangular trays in Spanish sterling silverRecatngular profile with fretwork of palmettes. Measurements: 25,5 x 35 and 28 x 39 cm. Total weight: 1.320 gr.See Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set Vintage Floral Porcelain Tea Strainer & Holder$1(1 bid)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & Bath1920S BRASS TOBACCO SET 民国铜加珐琅彩烟丝£40