Sold2023PAINTED TIN - FRAM OIL FILTER SIGN W/ ORIGINAL BRACKET.NOS. This particular sign has original flange. Bright vibrant colors. Shows dipstick on one side, reading "Fram Oil Filters." Condition: (9.75). Dimensions: 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAM OIL FILTER PAINTED METAL DISPLAY W/ GAS ROBBER GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "Litho in U.S.A." A very unique and uncommon c. 1960s Fram Air Filters display. CONDITION: Sign has fair color, with significant surface staining throughout both the lettering and grapSee Sold Price
Sold2024AP Fram Oil Filters Lighted Advertising ClockAdvertising Products Fram Oil Filters Lighted Double Bubble Clock. Excellent original condition. Retains both dust covers. Advertising Products. Measures 14.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Fram Oil Filters Reverse On Glass ClockHard to find original vintage Fram Oil Filters reverse on glass lighted advertising clock. Clock is in good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Appears to work well. Measures approxiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fram Oil Filters Double Bubble ClockAmerican. 1950s. Reverse baked glass dial, metal case. Label on reverse marked, "AP Advertising Products Inc, Cincinnati, O". 15" (dia) x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fram Oil Filters ClockCanadian. 1950s. Reverse baked glass dial, metal case. Dial exhibits a few scattered scratches and minor craze. 15.5" x 15.5" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2024Fram Oil Filters Electric Advertising Wall ClockFram Oil Filters Electric Wall Clock - advertising clock for Fram Motor Oil, clock manufactured by Dualite of Williamsburg, Ohio, total illumination of sides and front, 15 x 15 x 4" plastic square casSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fram Oil Filters SignAmerican. 1970s. Embossed single-sided aluminum (SSA). 18" x 17.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 19 New Boxed Fram Oil FiltersLot of original vintage parts. Please read and understand the terms of this auction prior to placing bids. All bidders are bound to the terms of this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 18 New Fram oil filtersLot of original vintage parts. Please read and understand the terms of this auction prior to placing bids. All bidders are bound to the terms of this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fram Oil Filter SignDiecut SST. Good gloss and color with scratching and paint loss. Dated 1946. Seldom seen sign. Measures: 15.5"X10.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $750-$1500See Sold Price
Sold20201949 Framless for Fram Oil Filter Lines Display SignOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Framless for FRAM Automobile Oil Filter Lines Garage Gas & Oil Station Display Sign. Good color and gloss. Displays wellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of VINTAGE CAR FILTERS, LAMPS, TIRE KIT & MOREGreat lot includes Chief Oil Filter, Fram Oil Filter, Camel Tire Repair Kit, Perfect Auto Lamps, Ford CA Shimmy Stop, and More. All in boxes and in great shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection Of Lighter DisplaysA Collection Of Lighter Displays, Mid 20th Century, Two Fram Oil Filter cigarette lighters with electric cords that plug into standard outlets. Not tested. One Fram Oil Filter ashtray. One Fram Oil FiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large AC & Fram accessory oil filters w/ air hornLot of original vintage parts. Please read and understand the terms of this auction prior to placing bids. All bidders are bound to the terms of this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020AC Fram Purolator oil filter lot 50's 60'sLot of original vintage parts. Please read and understand the terms of this auction prior to placing bids. All bidders are bound to the terms of this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of AC others Fram Wix & others oil filter canistersNew/UsedLot of original vintage parts. Please read and understand the terms of this auction prior to placing bids. All bidders are bound to the terms of this auction.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Indian Motorcycle Oil" Metal Advertising Can and coin bank$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (1941 Indian Motorcycle) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHand Made Galvanized Harley Davidson Motorcycle Bike 3-D Oil Painting$250
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryClassic BMW Motorcycle Vintage 3 Dimensional Oil Painting with Metal Canvas$190