Sold2021Vintage Asian Bronze Figure of Sea GoddessAsian Bronze Figure of Sea Goddess. Condition: Generally Good Condition, with Some Rust. Dimensions: H: 10.5", W: 6". Provenance: From a South Shore Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze South Asian FigureVintage bronze south Asian figure; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; H 8 1/2" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Asian Bronze Horse Figural 10.5inVintage Asian metal horse figurine. Possibly bronze. Measures approx. 10.5 x 3.25 x 9.5 inches. Piece is heavy. Some surface wear including patina, scratching, and pitting observed. Horse figure, AsiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SOUTHEAST ASIAN CHIMERA BRONZESoutheast Asian figure with overall greenish patination. Dimensions: H 11" x W 13" x D 8" Condition: Weapon/spear broken off. Some surface distress.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Asian Burmese? Bronse Of Kneeling WomanA vintage Asian, possibly Burmese, bronze sculpture depicting a kneeling woman. No apparent signature. Measures approx. 11" height x 6 3/4" width x 6 3/4" depth. The figure appears to have been holdinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Embossed Bronze Asian VesselA bronze, possibly copper painted bronze, crafted pitcher with lip rim and handle. Bronze is embossed with Asian figures almost various scene, and patterns of arches and flowers and animals. ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Vintage Bronze / Metal Asian Figural Lamps.4 figures mounted as lamps. From a Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 24", 14", 18" & 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE CHOSES BIRD SELLERVintage Large Petite Choses Nubian Bird Seller. Metal bronze statue/figure with bird cages. Measures 8"x6"x13 1/2". Weight 5 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE CHOSES NUBIAN FLOWER SELLERVintage Large Petite Choses Nubian Flower Seller. Metal bronze statue/figure with 3 removable glass vases. Measures 8"x6"x13 1/2". Weight 5 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. NO INSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE CHOSES NUBIAN FLOWER SELLERVintage Large Petite Choses Nubian Flower Seller. Metal bronze statue/figure with 3 removable glass vases. Measures 8"x6"x13 1/2". Weight 5 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. NO INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Bronze Asian Style Crane FiguralVintage Asian figure of a crane standing on the back of a turtle with a snake wrapped around its claw. Possibly made of bronze, or patina brass. Approx 7 inches tall and 4 inches wide. Moderate wearinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Cast Bronze Six Armed Asian Buddha DeityVintage cast bronze figure of a six armed Tibetan deity, seated cross legged with each hand in a different position. Approx 9 inches tall and 7 inches wide. Base being 6 inches wide. Moderate wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2015A VINTAGE JAPANESE BRONZE CAST FIGUREWearing a hat, the figure standing on base, right hand raised and holding a bell, face with joyful expression, bottom with mark made in Japan Height: 14 1/4 in (36.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Bronze Asian Incense Burner W LidIncense burner is vintage. Piece appears to be bronze. Incenser includes lid with foo dog figure at top. Piece also has c curl foo dog head handles in addition to 3 foo dog head & paw feet. Lid has piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Dhokra Asian Gilt Metal Leopard FigureFigure is vintage. Piece appears to be gilt bronze possibly brass. Appears to be made utilizing Dhokra technique. Depicts a leopard like figure with mouth open, tongue out, ears up & tail resting on bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese / Chinese Bronze Buddha StatueVintage Bronze Buddha Statue. Nice quality Asian seated Buddha figure on lotus base with hands in mediation . Condition with wear and age . Measures 4.5" H x 3" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Lot Asian BrassTo include three gilt bronze or brass Javanese hand bells, each with a different tone. Also a repousse brass plate decorated with images of Wayang Kulit Javanese shadow puppet figures, a vintage ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Asian Bronze FigureAn early seated Asian figure with incised decor along the base(border) and incising underneath . [4 3/4" H x 3 1/2" x 2 1/2"]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique South East Asian Bronze Figure"DESCRIPTION: An Antique South East Asian Bronze Figure encompassed by floral decorations and some polychrome accents. Provenance: From a a 69th Street, New York EstateCIRCA: 19th Cent. possibly olderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Asian Bronze FiguresTwo Asian Bronze Figures 20TH CENTURY the first a parcel-gilt figure of Buddha, the second a figure of a seated Bodhisattva. Height of taller 8 in., 20.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Asian bronze figure of a seated BuddhaAn Asian patinated bronze figure of a seated Buddhaheight 10 1/4in (26cm); width 8in (20.5cm); depth 6in (15.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Asian Bronze FiguresThree Asian Bronze Figures comprising a Khmer figure of Buddha, a Cambodian torso of a deity, a Chinese figure of a seated Bodhisattva. Height of tallest 10 1/2 in., 26.7 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURES OF BUDDHA, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a Burmese figure of£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA SOUTHEAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA IN CONCH SHELL. The figure seated in meditation within a£30
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURES, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a Burmese figure of a kneeling£50
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup Of Five Vintage Brass/ Bronze Asian Goddess /Buddha /Frog Sculptures$90
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Bronze Teppanom Kneeling Buddha Figure A$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Bronze Teppanom Kneeling Buddha Figure B$1(1 bid)