Sold2018Henri Riviere lithographHenri Riviere (French 1864-1951)- ''Le Quai D'Austerlitz'' (Fields pg. 77)- lithograph in color, 1900, edition of 1000, from the series Paysage Parisiens. 20 1/2 x 32 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere lithograph (France,1845-1951).Henri Riviere (France,1845-1951). Soir d'été (plate V from the series Les aspects de la nature) , Color Lithograph, 1897. Signed in red pencil and plate; Sheet has been silked. 25 5/8" x 32 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Riviere lithograph in colorHenri Riviere (French 1864-1951)- Boats on a River- lithograph in colors, laid down and margins trimmed. 9 1/4 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Riviere lithographHenri Riviere (French 1864-1951) ''Brume Matinale''- lithograph in colors, top two corners tipped to support sheet. 12 1/2 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Henri Riviere Lithographs, Landscapes(French, 1864-1951) titled "La Pleine Lune" and "Les Derniers Rayon" both signed in the plate. Overall: 26-1/2"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 23-1/2"h x 9-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Riviere 1909 lithograph Laundry at TreboulRiviere, Henri (French, 1864-1951), Laundry at Treboul / Lavoir a Treboul (original French title). lithograph printed in 14 colors on wove paper, 1909. (Refs: Fields page 79; Levasseur and Le Bohec 89See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere: Silhouette LithographPrint Title: Silhouette Artist: Henri Riviere Medium: Lithograph Date: 1902 Printer: Lithographie Imprimeur by Des Presses De Eugene Verneau for La Marche a L'Etoile Image Size: 9.5 x 6.5 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Riviere (French, 1864-1951) lithographBrume Matinale lithograph in colors. 12 1/2 x 8'' Condition: Good condition Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI RIVIERE (FRENCH 1864-1951), LITHOGRAPH, LEBOURGHENRI RIVIERE (FRENCH 1864-1951), LITHOGRAPH, LEBOURG DE PERROS-GUIRREC (BRITTANY), INSCRIBED, 1896. SIGHT 7 3/4 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-17 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lithograph HENRI RIVIERE Notre DameThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. The dimensions are Approx. 32" x 20.50". Unframed. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directlySee Sold Price
Sold2024LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI RIVIERE (FRENCH, 1864-1951)Signed in the plate. View of boats on a river or lake, with a village and mountains in the background. In vintage black-painted frame, 11.5" high, 20.5" wide (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere (1864-1951) & Georges Meunier (1869-1942)Henri Riviere BRUME MATINALE, color lithograph, signed on the stone lower right, sheet 13 ½ x 8 ¾”, tipped to mat; Georges Meunier EXCURSIONS EN NORMANDIE & BRATIGNE, color lithograph, signature iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Riviere (French,1864-1951) Le Port de PloumanachLe Port de Ploumanach lithograph signed by the artist, Henri Riviere, H. in blue lower right, monogrammed HR at lower center. Date 1914. Lithograph printed in 15 colors on wove paper. Plate 17 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Rivière (France) 1864-1951. Clairs de Lune.Henri Rivière (France) 1864-1951. Clairs de Lune. Lithograph, 1896. Ref: Fields, p. 13 with illust. Signed on the stone, l.r. This impression from the edition without the announcement on right. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Riviere (French 1864-1951) Le TrieuxHenri Riviere, (French, 1864-1951) Le Trieux a Kermarie, pl.15 (from Beau Pays de Bretagne) 1912, color lithograph, signed in the plate, 9" x 13.75" (plate size) and 14" x 18" (sheet size). Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Riviere (French, 1864-1951) Le Port deHenri Riviere (French, 1864-1951) Le Port de Douarnenez. Color lithograph dated to 1911, Plate 19 of 'Beau Pays de Bretagne', a series of 20, from the edition of 500. Ref: Fields 79. Provenance: MerriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere, (French, 1864-1951), L'Ile, pl. 7 (fromHenri Riviere, (French, 1864-1951) L'Ile, pl. 7 (from Les Aspects de la Nature) 1898, color lithograph, signed and stamped in the plate, published by Eugene Verneau, 21.25" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri RIVIERE: "Laundry at Treboul"Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951): "Laundry at Treboul" / "Lavoir a Treboul" (original French title). Color lithograph printed on wove paper, mounted on thin board, 1909. Refs: Fields page 79; Levasseur and LSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI RIVIERE (1864 - 1951): LANDSCAPE PRINToffset colored lithograph, framed under glass in fabric-covered frame; printed signature lower left; Provenance: The Estate of Herbert Mayer Berk; 21 1/4 x 32 1/2 inches sight; 27 3/4 x 38 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Riviere. Le Lavoir au Haut-Trestraou. 1895.Riviere, Henri (French, 1864-1951). "Le Lavoir au Haut-Trestraou." 1895. Lithograph in colors. Imprimerie Eugene Verneau, Paris. Image: 6" x 9" Sheet: 8" x 11 1/2" Condition: Very good condition. SligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik Large African Animal Lithograph, SignedHenri Hecht Maik (France, 1922-1993) lithograph entitled La Riviere depicting various African animals including zebras, giraffes, birds, and a lion to either side of a large river in a savannah or junSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le BeauTitle: Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le Beau Description: Color lithography Drawn by Verneau, Paris Ed. 600 50 x 64 cm Reserve: $300.00See Sold Price