Sold2022Painting, Elise Cavanna SeedsElise Cavanna Seeds (American, 1905-1963), "Perception," circa 1959, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 50"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 53.75"h x 43.75"w. Reference: Maurine St. Gaudens, "EmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Pierson (American, b. 1961), SeedsMarkus Pierson (American, b. 1961), Seedsmixed-media print on canvas with collage and three-dimensional elements, signed and numbered 8/35 in gold ink, framed. Frame dimensions 47 1/4 x 38 1/2 in. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media and Repurposed Art GroupMixed Media and Repurposed Art Group: Camera sculpture made with seed beads; mixed media bowl with eyes; an apron made of repurposed soda can tabs; a bowl made of repurposed packaging. Ranging in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elise Rugolo 2010 mixed media encaustic Indian SummerRugolo, Elise (Contemporary American), Indian Summer, 2010, mixed media and encaustic, 24 x 24 inches, signed, dated, and titled on reverse, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELISE BLACK CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURETorch-cut and painted metal on found art boxes. Signed alongside of sculptures base Dimensions: H 67" x W 18" x D 19" Condition: Sculpture bolted to top box. Boxes held together with screw which is noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elise Rugolo 2011 mixed media encaustic Willow WispRugolo, Elise (Contemporary American), Willow Wisp, 2011, mixed media and encaustic, 24 x 24 inches, signed, dated, and titled on reverse, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOYCE FRITZ Large Insect Brooch3x 2 in. Signed Joyce Fritz Designer Brooch, hand painted with bronze tones, mixed media- seed beads, metal and composite. Missing antenna. Brooch, Bug Brooch, Roach Brooch, Ladies Accessories, LadiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elise Asher (1914 - 2004) Mixed MediaWatercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated for 1958 at the lower right corner. Dimensions: Sight is 13" x 10 1/2", the frame 19" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media, Woman with Seed PodWoman with Seedpod, oil on glass mounted on aluminium, signed "Katie Dusen" lower left, 20th century, overall (unframed): 29.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROGER URE Canada Modernist Wall Sculpture. Mixed MediaROGER URE Canada Modernist Wall Sculpture. Mixed Media with textiles, seeds, threads and screen. Layered Textured rectangular panels. Signed on reverse-- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 50 inches: D: 3 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herb Jackson (American, North Carolina, b.1945Herb Jackson (American, North Carolina, b.1945) Stone Seed, 1982, acrylic, gesso and mixed media on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso. 66 x 90 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERARD CAMBON (French, b. 1960)Seed Reserve, 2000 found metal, clay, mixed media h. 13 w. 13 d. 5 in. showing a figure peeking out of a window; with American Primitive Gallery label on verso Provenance: Purchased from the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELAINE KAUFMAM FEINER ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIATitled "Seeds III." Initialed and dated '96. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.25" x W 34.25", (Sight) H 18.5" x W 27.25" Condition: Crack to glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elise Rugolo 2013 collage Shake it OffRugolo, Elise (Contemporary American), Shake It Off, 2013, painted paper collage and mixed media, 27.75 x 35.25 inches, signed on the reverse, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media Folk Art Chief Mosaic PanelMixed Media Folk Art Chief Mosaic Panel Made of Seed Beads, Sand, Crushed Glass Beads, Seeds, Yarn, Metallic Glitter by Harold Rocky Brockway. Approximately 42.75 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media Folk Art Chief Mosaic PanelMixed Media Folk Art Chief Mosaic Panel Made of Seed Beads, Sand, Crushed Glass Beads, Seeds, Yarn, Metallic Glitter by Harold Rocky Brockway. Approximately 42.75 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira, Mixed Media on PaperIrene Rice Pereira, Mixed Media on Paper (American, 1902-1971) titled "The East Wind Carries the Seed", signed l.r. "I. Rice Pereira". Paper: 14-1/8"h x 18-1/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wire Wrapped Mixed Media Horse Brooch, JewelryA handmade horse form brooch crafted from wire, seed beads, crystals, and a iridescent paper material. Metal pin closure to reverse. Measures approx 2L x 2W in. Handmade jewelry, Collectible jewelry,See Sold Price
Sold2023Handcrafted Mixed Media Jewelry Pendant, IndiaA handcrafted mixed media jewelry pendant / necklace pendant. Crafted from seed beads, metals, composite materials and more. Reverse stamped INDIA. Primarily green, gold, white, blue, and purple hues.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Mixed Media Bib Choker NecklaceOne of a kind bib necklace with mixed textiles on black leather, black ribbon tie. Multi colored seed beads set in a triangular geometric pattern followed by hand painted ceramic tiles and art glass cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nina Tichava, Fish and Seeds/FallARTIST: Nina Tichava (b.1973) MEDIUM: Mixed Media Painting DATE: 2006 DIMENSIONS: 12.5 x 15.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Verso Fish + Seeds/Fall, Nina 2006 CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: Larry and SandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid century modern catMixed media on board of cat possibly from poppy, wheat and lentil seeds. 10" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucius W. Hitchcock; American Illustration SignedLucius W. Hitchcock; American Illustration Signed, Lucius Wolcott Hitchcock (1868 - 1942). Mixed media on paper. Illustration for Good Housekeeping Magazine: The Seed of the Righteous. Signed lower leSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSeasonal Changes BY Magda Holden Created in 2023 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£245
2 days LeftEldred'sIRENE RICE PEREIRA (New York/Massachusetts/Spain, 1902-1971), "The East Wind Carries the Seed".,$150
32 mins LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985$1,000(7 bids)
32 mins LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918$525(4 bids)
32 mins LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90