Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO FONTANA (*1933)FRANCO FONTANA (*1933) | ‘Swimming Pool’, Italy 1983 | Cibachrome print, Ilfochrome paper, mounted on original cardboard 51 x 40,6 cm, in perfect condition 33,9 x 22,2 cm Signed, titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUGGIANI (New York/Italy, 1933-), “Roma, Porto Fluviale"., Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". FraPAOLO BUGGIANINew York/Italy, 1933-“Roma, Porto Fluviale". Signed lower left “Buggiani". Signed, titled and dated 1956 verso.Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". Framed 25" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO FONTANA - Alassio, 2003Artist: Franco Fontana Title: Alassio, 2003 Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.6x10.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Franco Fontana (1933) is an ISee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO FONTANA - Marrakech, 1981Artist: Franco Fontana Title: Marrakech, 1981 Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.55x10.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Franco Fontana (1933) is anSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO FONTANA - Female FigureArtist: Franco FontanaTitle: Female FigureMedium: Photo Litho, 1992, JapanDimensions: 8.65x12.5"Description: UnmountedArtist Bio:Franco Fontana (1933) is an Italian photographer. He is best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO FONTANA - Untitled (14)Artist: Franco Fontana Title: Untitled (14) Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 8.65x12.5" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Franco Fontana (1933) is an Italian photographer. He is best knowSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO FONTANA - Untitled (12)Artist: Franco Fontana Title: Untitled (12) Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 8.65x12.55" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Franco Fontana (1933) is an Italian photographer. He is best knoSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO FONTANA - White Sands, New MexicoTitle: FRANCO FONTANA - White Sands, New Mexico Medium: Photo Litho, 1984, Japan Dimensions: 7.35x4.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Franco Fontana (1933) isSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006)Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Roma Composizione IX signed and dated (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 41" x 20" (104 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Miriam Concepcion LazSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO FONTANA. "LANDSCAPE"FRANCO FONTANA (Modena 1933). Photographic print glued on "LANDSCAPE" panel. Printed by GALLOTTI, Forli'. 100x180cm approx. FRANCO FONTANA (Modena 1933). Stampa fotografica incollata su pannello "PAESSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO FONTANA, 3 DYE TRANSFER PRINTSFranco Fontana (Italian b. 1933), three dye transfer prints including 'New York' 1986, 'Dubrovnik' 1983, and 'Zurich', depicting street and/or architectural imagery, framed, per labels affixed verso 'See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO FONTANA, 3 DYE TRANSFER PRINTSFranco Fontana (Italian b. 1933), three dye transfer prints including 'Los Angeles' 1979, 'Landscape' 1987, and 'Varsavia', depicting architecture, street and landscape scenes, framed, per labels affiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI GREEN PULEGOSO GLASS FIGURENapoleone Martinuzzi (Italian, 1892-1977) A green pulegoso glass figure holding cornucopia with gold lead accents. Made by Zecchin-Martinuzzi circa 1933. Literature: "Murano 900", Franco Deboni, pageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Souvenir Cameo Shellslot of 12, including "Chicago Fair 1933"; "N.Y. World's Fair"; "Roma" with cityscape; "J.H. Beringer's Bazaar 34 Main St. Asbury Park, N.Y."; one with inset thermometer; "Hawaii"; "Waikiki And DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bete Mask, "tohourou"Maske, "tohourou" Bete, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Publiziert: - Monti, Franco (1966). Le maschere africane. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen. Aldo Pellegrini (1888-1940) Archiveinvcluding a photographic Ala Littoria S.A. Roma collection of photographs and annotated envelopes, 1933 telegrams and newspaper clippings, official photographs of Italian officers complete with stampSee Sold Price
Sold20221933 Enamel/Brass World's Fair Badges1933 Enamel/Brass World's Fair Badges "Roma, Chicago, New York" Obverse encircled by phrase, "Grociera aerea del decennale," with globe incenter. Reverse reads, "Lorioli Castelli, Milano 121."ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yaka Figure, "khosi"Figur, "khosi" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - R. Sulsenti, Rom. 1931 in situ erworben. - Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. - Hammer Auktionen, Basel (Auktion 58See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo (Half dollar) 1977 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo€4,400
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSigmund Freud Signed & Framed 4.5x5.75 Letter Dated August 29 1933 BAS$155(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionMarked (USFS Portable Telephone Model C No. 42 -R 9 - 1933) rare portable US Forest Service$150(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Cape Beach, Provincetown, MA, 2010$6,000
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsItalian Roman 19th century Cardinal's cross by Wilhelm Widemann. Roma. 1879. Heavy gilt silver and$1,400(3 bids)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHeywood Hardy (1843 - 1933) Antique English Sunset Fall Landscape Framed Oil Painting$200(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Car, Arcade Century of Progress-Chicago 1933 Plymouth sedan, Very Scarce as originally only$275(3 bids)
May 16Eldred'sCAROL DYER (Maryland/Massachusetts, 1933-), Chicago Yacht Club., Oil on panel, 24" x 36". Framed 30"$300
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff and of a Grotesque$1,000