Sold2020QUATTTRO VOLUMI AA. VV. "Letteratura Italiana. IQUATTTRO VOLUMI AA. VV. "Letteratura Italiana. I Minori", ed. Carlo Marzorati, Milano 1961 - 1962. Opera completa. Collana Orientamenti Culturali. Legature in cartonato rigido editoriale con impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUE VOLUMI AA. VV. "Letteratura Italiana. LeDUE VOLUMI AA. VV. "Letteratura Italiana. Le Correnti", ed. Marzorati, Milano 1956 (1963). 2 volumi. Collana Orientamenti Culturali. Legature in cartonato rigido editoriale con impressioni della fonteSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUE VOLUMI in custodia di cartone, AA. VV.DUE VOLUMI in custodia di cartone, AA. VV. "Letteratura Italiana. I Contemporanei", ed. Marzorati, Milano 1963. Collana Orientamenti Culturali. Legature in cartonato rigido editoriale con impressioniSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Navigazione Genearle Italiana ItemsIncludes NGI plate with crown emblem for first class service marked for Richard Ginori on bottom, 1898. Julep glass, Navigazione Generale Italiana Giulio Cesare medallion, and NGI Genova copper bowl iSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILIO CESARE SHIP SIGNself-framed, litho tin, 17 in by 12 in, w/plate stating Navigazione Generale Italiana PFI Giulio Cesare, E Duilio, ca 1920’s, sunk in WWII, some touch up on frame, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018CESARE LEONARDI, FRANCESCA STAGI Due lampadeCESARE LEONARDI, FRANCESCA STAGI Due lampade da terra 'Molla' per LUMENFORM, 1973. Acciaio cromato, alluminio laccato, gomma. Altezza cm 325. Letteratura: Domus 520 (marzo 1973), pubblicità FulvioSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANAGrande lampadario a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo molato, curvato e sabbiato. Italia anni '50. Il lotto non comprende la poltroncina (lot 57 catalogo FORME) cm 20x160x530 A BIG ITALIANSee Sold Price
2016CESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAITCESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, WITH LETTER OF ESTIMATE FROM SOTHEBY'S DATED 2009, IN ANTIQUE FRAME (FRAME HAS WEAR AND LOSS OF GILDING), SIGHT SIZE APPROX 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Auguste Detti "Cavalier" Oil on PanelCesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "Portrait of a Cavalier," oil on board, depicting a richly dressed gentleman with sword, signed lower right: "C. Detti." Image: 22.5" H x 16.25" W; frame: 29.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Fantachiotti (Italian, 1844-1922) PandoraCesare Fantachiotti (Italian, 1844-1922) Pandora Signed at base 'FANTACHIOTTI,' raised on a black marble base. (H: 60 in. (sculpture, approx.); H: 17 3/4, Dia: 20 1/2 in. (base)) Provenance A priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Paesaggi con cavaliericoppia di dipinti, olio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914)Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "The Flower Gatherers" oil on canvas signed lower left. In an ornate gessoed and giltwood frame. 54" x 34", framed 74" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914), The Promenade, signed l.r., oil on re-lined canvas, 91.5 by 66cm, gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE AUG. DETTI (1847-1914) LOUIS XV THRONE ROOMFramed oil painting on panel, Louis XV In Throne Room, signed lower right C. Detti (Cesare Auguste Detti, Italian, 1847-1914), biography on the verso, sight: 20"h, 26.5"w, overall: 27"h, 34"w ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO King David.17TH-18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL King David. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 88,00. Coeval golden frame. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) The Concert, 1872Cesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) The Concert, 1872 oil on panel signed Detti, dated, and inscribed Roma (lower left) 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968, H. 55 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Nai Ponteur, Bergamo. ABS plastic, acrylic, green, blue, yellow, dark red and white. Marked: CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRODUZIONE ITALIANAPRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di poltrone con struttura in legno, imbottitura rivestita in vinilpelle1940 capoltrone cm 64x72x84poggiapiedi cm 50x54x38See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Lapini (Italian 1848-1893) Marble Lady BustCesare Lapini (Italian,1848-1893). Stunning marble bust of a lady in carved head dress with eagle crown, bouquet of flowers and bearing a charm necklace with Hebrew text. Artist signature to verso botSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Auguste Detti (Italy,1847-1914) oil paintingARTIST: Cesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847 - 1914) NAME: Love Letter MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 18 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
2023Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian 1847-1914): The Conversationoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (49.5 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 24 1/2 x 19 in. (62.2 x 48.3 cm.) Provenance: sold Christie's East: Fine Nineteenth Century European Art, TuesdSee Sold Price
Sold2019PRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di lampadari in metallo laccato e ottone.Anni '50cm 84x65See Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryCesare Auguste Detti (Italy,1847-1914) oil painting antique$120(12 bids)
5 hrs LeftStevens Auction CompanyAntique bronze bust of Jiulio Cesare, 19 in. T, 5.5 in. W.$500(4 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiulio Cesare Procaccini (Italian, born c. 1574-1625) Christ Healing the Sick (a double-sided$2,000
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas Nautical$50(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Set of Four Fantasia Italiana Plates, 1967 Franco Pozzi, Italy$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Gloucester Harbor, Italian Wharf Oil on Canvas Paintng$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Two Impressionist Style Landscape Oil Paintings$80(2 bids)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) Scrittoio con ribaltina e cassettini Legno lavorato, pomelli in ottone€300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Portrait, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas Painting$50
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Nautical Oil on Canvas Painting$20
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000