Sold2023Margaret Wharton (American, 1943-2014) Pala, 1985Margaret Wharton (American, 1943-2014) Pala, 1985 painted metal and wood signed, dated and numbered 21/35 Height: 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Wharton (American, 1943-2014) Shovel With Articulated HandleMargaret Wharton (American, 1943-2014) Shovel with articulated handle; grip inscribed in pencil: "For Phyllis 1985/Love from Margaret." Size: 38'' x 6'' x 3'' (97 x 15 x 8 cm). Provenance: The RobertSee Sold Price
SoldMargaret Wharton (American, 1943-2014) Pala, 1985Margaret Wharton (American, 1943-2014) Pala, 1985 painted metal and wood signed, dated, and numbered 28/35 Height: 39 inches. Size Height: 39 inches. SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Wharton (American, 1943-2014) AccessoriesMargaret Wharton (American, 1943-2014) Accessories collaged cut plywood Overall: 42 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Wharton (American, 1943-2014) Artillery, 1991Margaret Wharton (American, 1943-2014) Artillery, 1991 assemblage signed Margaret Wharton, titled and dated (verso) 6 x 15 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Susanne Doremus (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1985Susanne Doremus (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1985 mixed media on paper signed Susanne Doremus and dated (lower right) 37 x 42 inches. Provenance: Zolla/Lieberman Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Hart (American, 1943-1999) Untitled, 1985Frederick Hart (American, 1943-1999) Untitled, 1985 lucite inscribed FH, dated and numbered 143/300 Height: 18 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
2022Frederick Hart Sculpture, UntitledFrederick Hart (American 1943-1999) Untitled, 1985, cast acrylic sculpture, signed F.H. and numbered 122/300. Raised on laminate base with light and turning top. Dimensions: 19 in.h. x 14.5 in.w. x 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Peggy Reventlow - UntitledLot 11 Peggy Reventlow American (1915-2014) Untitled (1985) oil on canvas signed lower right 36 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHARTON, Margaret / HARMEL, Carole. Wood Nymph.WHARTON, Margaret (American, 1939-2014) / HARMEL, Carole (American, b. 1945). Wood Nymph (Portrait of Margaret Wharton, photo altered by Margaret Wharton). [N.d.]. Mixed media color photo. Unsigned. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017M. Reventlow, 1915-2014, 2 Abstract Oils on CanvasMargaret Reventlow, American born London, 1915 - 2014, 2 abstract acrylics on canvases, untitled, in deep reds and blues, one signed verso, one unsigned. (OWL3008/2){TC} Property Title: From the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021JERRY UELSMANN - Untitled, 1985Artist: JERRY UELSMANN Title: Untitled, 1985 Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, China Dimensions: 6.5x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jerry N. Uelsmann is an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Butler (American, 1943-2014) Florida Highwayman PaintingRobert Butler (American,1943-2014) Painting. Title - Marsh Scene with Egrets. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right Robert Butler 77. Inscribed on the back of the stretcher in pencil, Demonstration, BrandSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL PAINTINGROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL PAINTING Robert Butler (American, 1943-2014) Florida Highwaymen artist, oil on canvas painting. Depicts sunset forest landscape, brown wood frame, signed left cornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benny Carter (American, 1943-2014) Fly Me to the MoonBenny Carter (American, 1943-2014) Fly Me to the Moon oil on board signed three times Benny Carter (lower left and right); titled (upper edge) 31 x 27 inches. Property from the Collection of Edith S.See Sold Price
Sold2020Benny Carter (American, 1943-2014) "American Flag"Benny Carter (American, 1943-2014) "American Flag," bottle caps and pull tabs. Size: 24'' x 34.5'', 61 x 88 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Simard (1943-2014) untitled (face on collagedClaude Simard (1943-2014) untitled (face on collaged background), n.d. Mixed media, collage Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Morgan (American, 1943-2014) Rock Spoke to theEd Morgan (American, 1943-2014) Rock Spoke to the Trees, 1988, mixed media on paper, signed Ed Morgan and dated (lower right) 15 x 12 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20232PC. ED MORGAN NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN PRINT LOTMORGAN, Ed, (American, 1943-2014): 1) "Finders Keepers", Hand-Colored Artist Proof, 12" x 12.75", pencil signed lower right, dated 1989, marked "AP/20" lower left and titled in the margin, float-mountSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Ramsauer oilJoseph Ramsauer (American 1943- )- Untitled- oil on canvasboard, artist business card on backing verso, very good condition. 8 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2023Sherri Smith (American, b. 1943) TextileSherri Smith (American, 1943) Untitled Textile, Framed. Size: 49'' x 29.5'', 124 x 75 cm (textile); 60.75'' x 33.75'', 154 x 86 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. Artist BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Batista 1985 painting on paper, UntitledBatista, Kenneth (Contemporary American), Untitled, 1985, acrylic and mixed media on paper, 29.75 x 41.5 inches, signed and dated upper right, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, PittsburghSee Sold Price