Sold2019Luigi Mantovani (1880-1957) Sant'AmbrogioOlio su legno, cm. 28x35,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul cartone di chiusura: cartigli "ex tabuli/ pictis/Bice Altomare"; sul verso dell'opera, titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2016FONTANA LUIGISpecchiera in cristallo decorato alla mola.Prod. Luigi Fontana 1957Etichetta e timbro con data del produttore al retro, Galvanit Fontana 1957 Italydiam. cm 70See Sold Price
Sold2016SANT'AMBROGIO DE BERTICassapanca in legno di palissandro con bordo in rame sbalzato. Specchiera in rame sbalzato e vetro specchiato.Prod. Sant'Ambrogio De Berti anni '60cassapanca cm 46x118,5x41specchiera cm 103x60See Sold Price
Sold2016SANT'AMBROGIO DE BERTISpecchio con struttura in ottone laccato e cristallo molato e specchiatocm 106x42x5See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023SANTAMBROGIO & DE BERTISpecchio. Vetro colorato, curvato e parzialmente molato, ottone, cristallo specchiato, metallo verniciato. Produzione Santambrogio & de berti anni '50. cm 119x58x7 A MIRROR BY SANTAMBROGIO & DE BERTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Santambrogio e de Berti, Large framed mirrorCurved, ground and engraved, colored crystal frame. Metal and brass structure., Santambrogio & de Berti, Italy, c. 1960, W. 58 - D. 118 - H. 8 Cm, Literature, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8,, specchi e specchieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santambrogio & De Berti Italy, 1950s d. 50,5 cm.backlit mirror in polychrome glass and brass, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile della Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio Firmato Gio Migliara in basso al centro Olio su tela, cm 27X35 Insieme al Duomo, la Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio è sicuramentSee Sold Price
Sold2020[THE REFERENCE LIBRARY OF C.T. LOO (1880-1957)] A group[THE REFERENCE LIBRARY OF C.T. LOO (1880-1957)] A group of works on Chinese art from the library of C.T. Loo, comprising: HOBSON, R.L. Chinese Pottery and Porcelain I-II. London, 1915; The Wares of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE SPAGNOLO DEL XVI-XVII SECOLOSant'Ambrogio Olio su tavola con decorazioni a pastiglia, cm 53X38 Provenienza: Torino, Gilberto Zabert Torico, Collezione privata Bibliografia: Gilberto Zabert. Galleria dipinti antichi Torino, SmaltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Chinese Calligraphy Leaves(lot of 26) Box of Chinese calligraphy leaves, ink on paper, some bearing signatures including Ma Yanyu (Chinese, b. 1940), Hu Shi (1891-1962), Qi Gong (1912-2005), Xu Zonghao (1880-1957), Dong ZuobinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Odin Rosenvinge (1880-1957) Cunard Line Mauretania,Odin Rosenvinge (1880-1957) Cunard Line Mauretania, Berengaria, Aquitania, Fastest Ocean Service in the World, original poster printed by Turner & Dunnett c.1928 - 101 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FLORIDA PAINTING BY EDITH FAIRFAX DAVENPORTDAVENPORT, Edith Fairfax, (American, 1880-1957): "A Florida Babysitter", depicts an elderly African-American woman and child on a cabin porch with black dog, Oil/Canvas, 26.25" x 22", signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese B & W Porcelain Vase Kangxi C.T. Loo MarksChinese blue and white porcelain vase. Of ovoid form body. Painted with mountainous landscape. Six-character Qing dyansty Kangxi mark on base. With wax seal of C .T. Loo (1880-1957, Chinese) and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF FIVE EUGENE SCHOEN (AMERICAN, 1880-1957), ATTRIBUTED, "SS LEVIATHAN" OCEAN LINER ART DECOSET OF FIVE EUGENE SCHOEN (AMERICAN, 1880-1957), ATTRIBUTED, SS LEVIATHAN OCEAN LINER ART DECO DINING CHAIRS, each, probably beech wood, featuring upholstered seat and back, raised on stylized reededSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry W. Powers (1880-1957) Country LifeHarry W. Powers (1880-1957) Country Life oil on canvas, 22 x 26 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BARTOLENA Cows.Cows. Oil on cardboard. Cm 25,00 x 18,00. Signatire lower left. At the back stamp Galleria Sant'Ambrogio, Milan. Authenticity by Borgiotto. Galleria d'Arte Manzoni Authencity.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS JR, Raro specchio da pareteETTORE SOTTSASS JR Produzione Santambrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Raro specchio da parete formato da due elementi di cristallo specchiato fumé ed un elemento in cristallo specchiato con montSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Azucena, 1957 ca.A small two-tier table. With defects, cm 36x48x60, Domus 337 dicembre 1957, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Edwardian Inlaid Triple Door Wardrobe, T. SimpsonT. Simpson & Son, Halifax (English 1798-1957), circa 1880. An Edwardian inlaid mahogany mirrored triple door wardrobe armoire having a central breakfront with dentil cornice over beveled mirror plateSee Sold Price
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880 Beautiful Victorian Well Inlaid Lap desk with great grain to the wood. Compartment inside$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA large carved and painted eagle, attributed to Wilhem Schimmel (1817-1890), circa 1880$4,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRare 1880 Presentation Peace Pipe Given To Osage Chief White Rains$350(5 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsSanford Robinson Gifford (1823 - 1880) Adirondack Hudson River School Landscape Signed Painting$450(3 bids)