Sold2022JOSEP GUINOVART BERTRAN (Barcelona, 1927 – 2007). "Basel A", 1989. Mixed technique on cardboard.JOSEP GUINOVART BERTRAN (Barcelona, 1927 - 2007). "Basel A", 1989. Mixed media on card. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the label on the back. Size: 50 x 70 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Still life by Josep Guinovart, Bogedon, dated 1959Still life by Josep Guinovart, Bogedon, dated 1959 Frame: 30 1/2" x 35" Painting: 19" x 23 1/2" Josep Guinovart (Source: Wiki) Josep Guinovart i Bertran (20 March 1927 in Barcelona - 12 December 2007See Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Guinovart Oil Signed on boardJosep Guinovart, painting, oil on d1954, three nudes. Frame Measures 26"W x 32"H. Painting: 18.5"W x 24.5"H. (From estate of Laura Odell: ny times obituary) Laura Odell (b1922), a retired designer, diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Josep Guinovart, d1954, three nudesPainting by Josep Guinovart, d1954, three nudes Frame: 26" x 32" Painting: 18 1/2" x 24 1/2" Josep Guinovart (Source: Wiki) Josep Guinovart i Bertran (20 March 1927 in Barcelona - 12 December 2007 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Guinovart Y Bertran (Spanish, 1927-2007),Josep Guinovart Y Bertran (Spanish, 1927-2007), untitled abstraction, gouache and etching on paper, signed, dated and numbered in pencil through the lower margin 10/50 Guinovart 74', River Gallery LetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno CECCOBELLI (b. 1952 - ) ItalianBruno Ceccobelli, oil, collage / canvas, "Si Al Volar, 1988", flamboyantly signed and dated 1988 verso. Shainman Gallery, 560 Broadway, New York, NY" label verso. Dimensions, 44.5" x 50". Bruno CeccobSee Sold Price
Sold2018Al Pacino Signed The Godfather CollageThe Godfather is a 1972 American crime film directed by Francis Ford Coppola and produced by Albert S. Ruddy, based on Mario Puzo's best-selling novel of the same name. Autographed By Al Pacino.See Sold Price
2021Pete Street: F.Y. Pay Me (Al Capone)Pete Street (United Kingdom, 20th Century): LV Don... (Al Capone), 2020. Mixed media collage on canvas signed, titled, and numbered (10/10) verso. Pete Street is a Postwar & Contemporary painter. DariSee Sold Price
Sold2018Godfather Mini Poster CollageSigned by Francis Ford Coppola, Marlon Brando, James Caan, Al Pacino and Robert DuvallSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB PETIT PORCELAIN CLOCKSigned J.P. to inside of base. Movement reads Pons Medaille D'Or, Al Dre Laval. Belleville, Paris, France, 1790 by Jacob Petit. Dimensions: H 20.25" x W 10.25" x D 6" Condition: Finish wear. Some chipSee Sold Price
Sold2023AL DI LAURO (AMERICAN, 1930 - 1986)Collage. Dated: 1961, initialed, inscribed, and dated on the bottom. Exhibited: Provincetown Art Association, "Al DiLauro and His Friends Exhibition," 1986. 6 x 8 1/2"; 10 x 13" (framed); together witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pacino & Coppola Signed Godfather Mini Poster CollageSigned by Al Pacino and Francis Ford CoppolaSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). "VALLDEMOSA NIT".JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). óleo sobre tabla. Firma apenas ilegible en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado y titulado al dorso. 18 x 23,5 cm.; 34 x 41 cm. (marco).See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2020Nobuya Abe (1913-1971), Senza titolo, 1960collage-olio su tela, cm 70x50 firmato e datato al retroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, MeteoriteFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Il Pendolo, Messina, Timbro al retro della Galleria d'Arte Vega, Messina, Collage di sughero, W. 80 - H. 100 Cm, Opera accompagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Deserto verso l'alto, prima metà Anni '70 pennafeltro colorati, grafite e collage su carta applicata su tela, cm 48 x 23,5 Firmato in basso a destra: Schifano Titolo iscritto in alto al centro: DeserSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Flemina, 1995Collage e serigrafia su cartoncino; Dimensioni foglio 70 x 70 cm; Firmata in basso al centro dall'Artista; Numerata 1/5 p.d.a.; Certificato di autenticità dell'Editore Sanzanobi, Firenze. Collage aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ETTORE TANIAeropittura Tecnica mista e collage su cartoncino, cm 24,5 x 34,5 Firmato in basso al centroSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978 oil on canvas 104 x 192 in. 264.2 x 487.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Prudential Insurance Collection (acquired directly from the artist) SaleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ERRÓ 1932 Dreams are made of this 1959 - ERRÓ 1932 Dreams are made of this 1959€1,500
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Mana-Mana-Tupatà 1993 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Mana-Mana-Tupatà 1993€4,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Lotto di due opere: Isabelle d'Este incoronazione - EMANUELE LUZZATI€800
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ROBERTO CRIPPA 1921-1972 Senza titolo 1968-1970 - ROBERTO CRIPPA 1921-1972 Untitled 1968-1970€1,500
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Decollage (50%) 1987 - MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Decollage (50%) 1987€6,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione astratta 1971 - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione€5,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lotto di sei litografie - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lot of six€400
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Non può avere titolo 2000 - CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Non può avere titolo€500
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi NANNI BALESTRINI 1935 Credete nel destino 1963 - NANNI BALESTRINI 1935 Credete nel destino 1963€800
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$10,500(7 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFumio Tomita Colorful Geometric Collage Screen Print no. 42$110(3 bids)