Sold2022Wonders in China, First Edition, A. KircherHeading: Author: Kircher, Athanasius Title: China Monumentis, qua Sacris qua Profanis, nec non variis naturae & artis spectaculis, aliarumque rerum memorabilium argumentis illustrata Place Published:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Le Point de Non-RetourAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Le Point de Non-Retour 1969 Lithograph in colors on wove paper Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin The full sheet, printed to the edges 20 inches x 28 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANCKERTS, JUSTUS. Novi Belgii Novae Que Angliae NecDANCKERTS, JUSTUS. Novi Belgii Novae Que Angliae Nec Non Pennsylvaniae et Partis Virginiae Tabula. Double-page engraved map of New England with inset view of lower Manhattan. 19½x22¾ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calder, Alexander - Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire)Calder, Alexander (1898-1976) Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire) Description: Lithograph on paper, numbered XXII/L and signed Calder on front lower right DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du DragonTitle: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du Dragon sur le beffroi de Gand', etching, ed. 58/125, [1914] Description: Work: about 79 x 60,5 cm Frame: 102,8 x 83,2 cm Ref.: - J.D.B. 057 (link)See Sold Price
Sold2023Visscher Map of South East AsiaVISSCHER, Nicolas (1618-1679). Indiae Orientalis, nec non Insularum Adiacentium Nova Descriptio. Engraved map with great original hand color in full. Amsterdam, c. 1698. 20 1/2" x 24 1/8" sheet. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024NICOLAES VISSCHER (NETHERLANDS, 1618-1709) MAP OF THE NEW WORLD"Novi Belgii Novaeque Angliae nec non Partis Virginie Tabula multis in locis emendata", 1656. Handcolored copperplate engraving on two joined sheets of wove paper as issued. Features cartouche panoramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida Serigraph, 1963Carlos Merida (Mexico, 1891-1984). Silkscreen on paper, titled "a la porte de gand", signed, dated 63, and numbered 3/4. A very limited impression, collected by colleague Walter Sorge. 12" x 11" (sighSee Sold Price
Sold20211720 Homann Map of Sicily, Malta and Sardinia --Title: 1720 Homann Map of Sicily, Malta and Sardinia -- Regnorum Siciliae et Sardiniae nec non Melitae seu Maltae Insula cum Adjectis Italiae et Africae Litoribus Nova Tabula Cartographer: J Homann YeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Khunrath - Alchemy Chart or Alchemist Kabbalist SchemeThis engraving is from Heinrich Khunrath's Amphitheatrum sapientiae aeternae solius verae, Christiano-Kabalisticum, divino-magicum, nec non physico-chymicum, tertriunum, catholicon. The work was publiSee Sold Price
Sold20241751 SUETONIUS TWELVE CEAESARS ILLUSTRATED antique UTRECHT COAT OF ARMS VELLUMCAJUS SUETONIUS Tranquillus (WORKS) Ex rec. F. Oudendorpii, (...) J.G. Graevii, & J. Gronovii, nec non ined. C.A. Dukeri adnot. Leyden, S. Luchtmans & Filios, 1751 2 parts in 1 vol. (40), 1024, (36) pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Baptist D’Anville (1697-1782), "AmericaJean Baptist D’Anville (1697-1782), "America Septentrionalis a Domino d’Anville in Gallis edita .. Coloniis in Interiorem Virginiam, deductis nec non Fluvii Ohio," 1756, H. - 20 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucas Kilian Sigismund Vasa Lithuania Poland PolishLucas Kilian (1579 - 1637) Portraits of Sigismund III VasaSigismundus III D.G. Rex Pol. M. Dux Lit. Russ. Pruss. Mas. Samo. Liv. nec non suec. got. vand. haer. rex ...Copper engraving, 21 x 15, on a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann B. Homann's Map of Sicily and Sardinia C-1715An engraved map of Regnorum Siciliaeet Sardiniae nec non Melitae seu Maltae Insula cum Adjectis Italiae by Johann Baptista Homann, Nuremberg circa 1715. The map has been hand colored after production.See Sold Price
Sold2022Croatia.- Dalmatian Coast.- Jansson (Jan) VeterisCroatia.- Dalmatian Coast.- Jansson (Jan) Veteris Pannoniae Utriusque Nec non Illyrici Descriptio Geographica, showing Venice at the centre left, engraving with hand-colouring, 385 x 480 mm (15 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi&Moi platine sertie d'une émeraude colombienne de 1.262 non huilée selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCULPTURE mâchoire de crocodile en acier inoxydable. Trace de signature non dechiffree. H : 18 - LSCULPTURE mâchoire de crocodile en acier inoxydable. Trace de signature non dechiffree. H : 18 - L : 56 - l : 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ueli Berger for Stendig, Non Stop sofaUeli Berger, Stendig Non Stop sofa, Designed 1972 Model no. DS-600De Sede for Stendig 22 Sections each: 29.5" x 10" x 39" with ends having arms, approximately 18 feet in length, De Sede Non-Stop sofaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Petit guéridon, en amarante, plateau carré orné d'une épaisse dalle de verre à motif de marguerites (non signé), présentant une petiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attributed to.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à . Subway drawing, circa 1980. Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. Non signé.88 x 70 cm environ(Déchirures aux margeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNEES 1910ANNEES 1910 BAGUE CITRINE Le plateau rectangulaire cintré est orné d'une citrine ovale dans un entourage de diamants non recoupés. Monture en or rose 18K et argent. Poids brut : 3,10 grSee Sold Price
Sold20201669 First Elzevier edition HISTORY of FRANCE VELLUMOn the history of France from the death of Louis XIII till 1664 First Elzevier edition Benj. Priolus Ab Excessu Ludovici XIII. De Rebus Gallicis Historiarum. Libri XII. Ad Serenissimum Principem & AugSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint-Non, 9 tavole da Voyage pittoresqueJean Claude Richard de Saint-Non , Lotto di nove tavole da Voyage pittoresque ou Description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicile. 1) Jean Duplessi-Berteaux (1750 - 1818) con ritocchi a bulino di AliamSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE SEDE DS-600 'NON STOP' SOFA (14)'Snake' sofa, comprising 14 modular articulating sections with red leather over a beige felt-wrapped frame, original tags h. 30 w. 140 d. 40 in. Provenance: Purchased from a NYC gallery early 1980's ,See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Hand Colored Map Johann Baptist Homann. Fluviorum in Europa Principis Danubii$100
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFrançois POMPON (1855-1933), D’Après. « Grand Ours brun ».€500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€240
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Endless life of people, 2010€240
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de€1,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJeff KOONS (Né en 1955) Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440) sous couverture de€1,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDE AZARA Y PERERA. Descrizione dell'apparato funebre per le esequie celebrate dalla nazione€2,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEmblems. VAN VEEN. Les emblemes de l'amour humain du Sieur Otho Venius.€800
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONS3° Régiment de CHASSEURS à CHEVAL, Escadrons de Guerre. Certificato di buona€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgyptology - Goldsmithing. DE ROUGE. Histoire de l’Art, séance du 7 Mars 1872.€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCosmography - Trigonometry. FINÉ. De Mundi sphaera, sive Cosmographia, primave Astronomiae€5,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000