Sold20221784 Engraving David Plada Abigail, Bened Ererdi, Pietro da Cortona , pin1784 Engraving David Plada Abigail, Bened Ererdi, Pietro da Cortona , pin. size: 12.5 x 15.75 matte, 18 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pietro da Cortona(Italian, 1596-1669) Guardian Angel, unsigned, a 19th century loose copy, oil on canvas, 32-1/2 x 22-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 35-3/4 x 25-3/4 in. Provenance: From a Private Collection Assembled in SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro da Cortona (1674 - 1682) Etching Battle Scene Alexander, Dariusafter Pietro da Cortona, (1674 - 1682) Robertus de Mol etching on paper, Battle between Alexander the Great (on the left on horseback, and Darius III ( on the right, seated, drawing back). Framed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Devotional Oil on Canvas After Pietro CortonaSmall oil on canvas devotional painting depicting an angelic scribe and an an upward glancing saint, after Pietro Da Cortona (Italian 1592-1669), bearing faint inscription "Pietro Cortona" to stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAN SAENREDAM (after Goltzius), Two engravings."Evening" and "Night." Both circa 1600 Both 210x147 mm; 8 1/4x6 inches, narrow to small margins. Bartsch 92 and 94.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLASSICAL 18TH CENTURY PRINT"Cologo,che disputa con altri Teologi dipinto da Raffaello a Urbino nella sua Disputa di Teo logia nel Palazzo di S.Pietro in Vaticano", XXII. ( Depicting a profile of a male head) Engraving on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Hendrik Goltzius, Bacchus, Venus, andAfter Hendrik Goltzius (Dutch, 1558–1617), Bacchus, Venus, and Ceres, 1600, engraving, engraved by Jan Pietersz Saenredam (Dutch, 1565–1607), overall (with frame): 29"h x 23"w; Property from the SSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French)Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French, 1732-1806) , "Rape of the Sabines after Pietro di Cortona (Italian, 1596-1699)", 1761, black chalk on paper, framing lines in brown ink, unsigned, pencil-See Sold Price
Sold2019Dieci piattiin terraglia con decori seppia raffiguranti personaggi tratti da stampe di Bartolomeo Pinelli (Nuova Raccolta di 50 costumi – 1870) dipinti da Pietro Gai, orli filettati, Pesaro Benucci e Latti, priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three alabaster sculptures, China/Sri Lanka/Tibet15/1600s, h da cm 11 a cm 23, Galleria Zabert, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA Lampada da tavolo in cristallo e ottoneCHIESA PIETRO (1892 - 1948) Lampada da tavolo in cristallo e ottone con paralume in tessuto, per Fontana Arte, anni 30.Pubblicazioni; Fontana Arte, Giò Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Franco DebSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa, Lampada da tavoloLampada da tavolo Ottone lucido, cristallo molato di forte spessore, tessuto. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. cm 57x37x15See Sold Price
Sold2018After Pietro Chiaparelli (Italian), "Diana ofAfter Pietro Chiaparelli (Italian), "Diana of Versailles," late 19th c., plaster statue, her left hand on a buck's head, her right reaching for an arrow from her quiver, on an integral circular base,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT DÜRER (AFTER) Adam and Eve.ALBRECHT DÜRER (AFTER) Adam and Eve. Engraving, circa 1600. 257x196 mm; 10¼x8 inches. The letters CCB in a double-circle watermark. With thread margins or trimmed on the plate mark. A very gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lomazzo, Giovanni PaoloTrattato dell'Arte della Pittura, Scoltura, et Architettura Milano, Paolo Gottardo Da Ponte & Pietro Tini, 1585. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno al fronSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Alessandro SpecchiAlessandro Specchi (Italian, 1668-1729), "Prospetto dell'Anfiteatro Flavio, Fabricato da Vespasiano," 1703, engraving with hand-coloring, overall (with frame): 35"h x 43.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA Due lampade da parete perPIETRO CHIESA Due lampade da parete per FONTANA ARTE, anni '40. Ottone, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 47. A pair of wall lamps manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, 1940's. Brass and frosted glass. Height 18,5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIETRO CHIESA Una lampada da terra "0312",PIETRO CHIESA Una lampada da terra "0312", design 1932, produzione FONTANA ARTE anni '80. Ottone, teli di tessuto di fibra di vetro. Altezza cm 125. A floor lamp, "0312" model, design 1932, manufacturSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
6 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionENGRAVING AFTER OLD MASTER MELOZZO DA FORLI JESUS VATICAN FRESCOES$200
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCItalian Sterling Silver Guerrini Pietro Pescatori Fishermen Etching Argento 925 Framed$100
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Bellotto o Bellotti (Volciano 1625 - Gargnano 1700) Vecchia popolana Olio su tela 89 x 75 cm€3,500
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Bellotto o Bellotti (Volciano 1625 - Gargnano 1700) attribuito Volto di popolano sorridente€600
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
3 days LeftEldred'sAFTER CLAUDE LORRAIN (France/Italy, circa 1600-1682), "Mercury, Argos and Io", 18th Century.,$150
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyCornelis Adamsz Willaerts (Dutch 1600-1666) - Dutch Old Master Painting$1,500
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
BonhamsA pair of 12-bore self-opening single-trigger sidelock ejector guns by Arrizabalaga, no. 13525/6...£1,500
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Grande specchio rettangolare da parete Struttura in legno€500