Sold2019LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERYLOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. HOPI & PUEBLO, 19/20TH C. H. LARGEST 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY BOWLS, 19/20TH C. (PUEBLO)LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY BOWLS, 19/20TH C. (PUEBLO)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 American Indian Arizona Pottery Bowls.Lot of 3 American Indian Arizona Pottery Bowls. Size 5 3/4 to 7 1/2 inches diameter. Lot of 3 American Indian pottery bowls with decoration. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 3 NATIVE AMERICAN POLYCHROME POTTERY PIECESLOT 3 NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN HAND PAINTED POLYCHROME POTTERY PIECES - A SMALL SEED POT 4 1/4" DIAMETER X 3 1/4" HIGH; A SMALL 'TURTLE' BOWL WITH CORN MARK AND SIGNED MARTINEZ ON REVERSE 3 5/8" DIAMETESee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Art Pottery VesselsA LOT of three (3) Native American Indian black on black art pottery vase pots, hand crafted by artisans of Santa Clara Pueblo and San Ildefonso Pueblo (New Mexico). Includes: one (1) San Ildefonso PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 American Indian Pottery Vessels.Lot of 2 American Indian Pottery Vessels. Size 4 3/4 to 5 inches high. Lot of 2 American Indian pottery bowls with decoration. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Michael Kanteena American Indian PotteryMiniature pottery. Sizes range approx. 1 in. H x 2 in. W x 1.5 in. D to 6 in. H x 3 in. W x 3 in. D. Weight 12.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Michael Kanteena American Indian PotteryMiniature pottery. Sizes range approx. 1 in. H x 2 in. W x 3 in. D to 3 in. H x 3 in. W x 4 in. D. Weight 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 American Indian Pottery MiniaturesSizes range approx. 1 in. H x 2 in. W x 3 in. D to 3 in. H x 3 in. W x 4 in. D. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 19/20TH C.LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 19/20TH C., LARGEST 3 1/2" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold20172 AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY ACOMA/PUEBLO 19TH C.LOT (2) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY ACOMA/PUEBLO 19TH C., H. 3" D. 5" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 19/20TH C.LOT (6) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 19/20TH C. (1) GOURD, LARGEST 3 1/2" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20234 Southwestern Native American Indian Pottery LOTEstate collection lot of hand crafted Native American Indian New Mexico Pueblo pottery articles. Includes 3 bowls of varying sizes with hand painted traditional symbols and geometric patterns and 1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (4) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 18TH C.LOT (4) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. 18TH C., LARGEST 3" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 2 NATIVE AMERICAN POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELSLOT 2 NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELS - A SMALL "JEMEZ" SEED POT BY MARY H. LORETTO 2 1/4" HIGH, 2 3/4" DIAMETER, TOGETHER WITH A POLYCHROME WEDDING VASE 10" HIGH, 6 1/2" DIAMETER -See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN PIPE TOMOHAWKS, 18/19TH C.LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN PIPE TOMOHAWKS, 18/19TH C., AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN BANNER STONESLOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN BANNER STONES, LARGEST 7 1/2" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN BANNER STONES INCL. CATLINITELOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN BANNER STONES INCL. CATLINITE, LARGEST 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN CARVED SLATE CELTS, LARGEST 14"LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN CARVED SLATE CELTS, LARGEST 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN CARVED STONE IMPLEMENTSLOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN CARVED STONE IMPLEMENTS, LARGEST L. 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN FORGED TOMOHAWKS, 18/19TH C.LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN FORGED TOMOHAWKS, 18/19TH C., L. 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20243 AM. INDIAN STYLE TACK LEATHER KNIFE HOLSTER, KNIVESLOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN STYLE TACK LEATHER KNIFE HOLSTER, STAG HANDLE BOWIE KNIFE & ARROWHEAD KNIFE, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED SASH/COLLAR/TRADE BEAD NECKLACELOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED SASH, COLLAR & TRADE BEAD NECKLACE, 19TH C., SASH L. 30", COLLAR L. 10" W. 4", NECKLACE NEEDS TO BE RE-STRUNGSee Sold Price
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyAntique Maricopa Native American Pottery lot of 3 Beautiful Pots Unsigned$125
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyOld Native American Indian Painted Pottery Vase Flower Design repair crack N.Mex$50