Sold2018HOOKER *SEVEN SEAS* PAINT DECORATED CREDENZA. 86 1/2 INHOOKER *SEVEN SEAS* PAINT DECORATED CREDENZA. 86 1/2 IN WIDE, 40 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hooker Furniture Seven Seas Credenza & HutchDESCRIPTION: Hooker Furniture computer credenza with hutch in Seven Seas pattern. Credenza with pullout printer drawer and e-ports. Hutch with six shelves, sensor touch under cabinet lighting, and eleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-20th C. Paint Decorated SideboardMid-20th century faux marble paint decorated sideboard / credenza, having 2 doors and 4 drawers flanking each side, with bird decoration. [35 1/4" H x 86" W x 25" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Antique and Vintage French Tole Paint DecoratedSeven Antique and Vintage French Tole Paint Decorated Serving Trays From 12 in. x 16 in. to Diameter 15.5 in. and Diameter 11.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Seas By Hooker Mirrored Chest Of Drawers3 drawers with glass ball pulls. Mirror inlay on front, side and top surfaces. Distressed paint on wood surfaces. Elegance and simplicity. Item measures 36" x 20" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paint Decorated Table Lamp with Swag DetailsBase: 8in d x 27in h, Shade: 12in w x 10in hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paint decorated sign, inscribed "Nantucket WhalingPaint decorated sign, inscribed "Nantucket Whaling Merchants Signals", decorated with a ship at sea, above a pictoral chart of signals, 30"h x 12"w. Provenance: From the Nantucket, MA estate of RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Gilt and Paint-Decorated CredenzaVenetian Rococo-Style Gilt and Paint-Decorated Credenza, 19th c. and later, conforming marble top, two drawers over two cabinet doors, plinth base, h. 37 1/2 in., w. 99 3/4 in., d. 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Paint-Decorated CredenzaContinental Paint-Decorated Credenza. The rectangular top above a pair of panelled doors opening to a shelved interior, each painted with a stylized neoclassical urn filled with a delicate floral spraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paint-Decorated 1/2 Spindle, Plank Seat Settee.PA 19th Century Paint-Decorated 1/2 Spindle-Back Plank Seat Settee. Seat height 17", 34"h. overall, 71"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Framed Antique Chinese Dioramas.Pair of framed antique Chinese dioramas depicting scenes of people on land and at sea. Paint decorated three-dimensional scenes with floral decoration accented by Kingfisher feathers. On a painted silSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN PAINT DECORATED SIDEBOARD, 18TH C.Italian paint decorated sideboard/ credenza, 18th c., swan's neck pediment, two fall-front panels, over the bowfront case with hinged top, single frieze drawer, double-door cabinet opening to an interSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Grain Paint-Decorated Softwood Trunk.Antique Grain Paint-Decorated Softwood Trunk. 12-1/4"h. x 29"w. x 15-1/2"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painted and Parcel Gilt Credenza, 19th c.George III style paint decorated and parcel gilt credenza or cabinet, blockfront top with painted griffin and foliate decoration, over a conforming frieze with circle and rosette decoration. Front feaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 English Regency Paint Decorated ChairsSet of twelve (12) English Regency ebonized and parcel gilt chairs, including two (2) armchairs and ten (10) side chairs. All with partially caned backs and rush seats. Side chairs: 35 1/2" H x 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM MATTHEW PRIOR (1806-1873) PORTRAIT OF YOUNG WOMAN.American (Boston, Massachusetts), circa 1840. Portrait on board of blue-eyed woman in olive-green dress and necklace. 15"h. 11"w. In a paint-decorated frame, 16.25"h. 12.24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAINT-DECORATED STONE-LIKE FIGURAL PEARS, LOT OF 12PAINT-DECORATED STONE-LIKE FIGURAL PEARS, LOT OF 12, assorted naturalistic skin colors including tan and red, each with an attached cloth stem and calyx. 20th century. 4" to 4 5/8" HOA.Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Grain Paint-Decorated Picture Frame.Good Antique Grain Paint-Decorated Picture Frame. With limited edition 12/300 engraving of General Stonewall Jackson by B. Gettier. 19" x 14-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica cups & saucersSet Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica cups & saucers, Varied letter dates 1969-1983, Denmark, incl. (12) teacups and (12) saucers, gilt and polychrome paint decorated porcelain, each painted with a botaniSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA PAINT-DECORATEDSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA PAINT-DECORATED SPLIT-BOTTOM SET OF SEVEN SIDE CHAIRS white oak, each two-slat back form with double-weave seat, unique swollen legs joined with box stretcher. RetainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA PAINT-DECORATED PINE CORNER CUPBOARDPENNSYLVANIA PAINT-DECORATED PINE CORNER CUPBOARD, two-piece construction, canted returns, upper case with applied cornice, above a single 12-pane door with original glass, concealing three fixed shapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turned Paint-Decorated Treen Cake BoxUnusually large turned and paint-decorated treen cake box with lid. Ohio or Western, New York, circa 1835. H 9" D 12-1/4". Condition: Excellent original condition. Provenance: Garth's Auction. Copy anSee Sold Price
Sold2020(12) REGENCY STYLE DINING CHAIRSPaint decorated, scroll arms. Dimensions: H 33.75" x W 21.5" x D 21.25" x SH 19" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including nicks, dings, surface rubs and losses. Few minor rubs to caning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Southern Paint-Decorated ChestSmall southern paint-decorated blanket chest. Original paint. Probably Kentucky, circa 1825 Condition: Split in top repaired with butterflies. Hinges probably replaced. H 13-3/4" L 24-1/4" D 12-1/2".See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Renzo Rutili Ebonized Sideboard Credenza with Paint decorated doors. Retailed by John Stuart.$150
1 day LeftSTAIRLimoges Porcelain Bowl with Gold Lotus Decoration, Probably Executed in America$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.$2,300(6 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Paint-Decorated Softwood Dower Chest.$750
8 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINT DECORATED SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE C 1890 WITH ADJUSTABLE SHELVING.$175(3 bids)
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary Desk$400(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINT DECORATED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1890.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPaint Decorated Pine Table Eastern Texas or Louisiana, early 19th century$150(1 bid)