Sold2022Rolex, Ref. 69173 Ladies DatejustSwiss. Serial number R777806, circa 1988. Serviced by Rolex in 2000 (service papers and box included). Exhibits minor surface scratches to the sides of the case. The watch was found to be running at tSee Sold Price
Sold20191927 $20.00 SAINT GAUDENS GOLDCHECK OUT OUR UPCOMING ONLINE COIN AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $1550 - $1625.See Sold Price
Sold20191927 $20.00 ST. GAUDENS GOLDBGC GRADED. SUPERB GEM BU+ HAS INTERESTING MINT ERROR BOTTOM REVERS, SOMETHING FELL INTO DIE CREATING LITTLE CIRCLE SHAPES! ESTIMATE: $4500-$5000See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolaos Lytras (Greek, 1883-1927)Nikolaos Lytras (Greek, 1883-1927)Lady with a roseOil on canvas, 116 x 74 cm.Frame:123x82 cmSigned upper right.Provenance:Bonhams, The Greek Sale, 18 May 2022, lot 18Private Collection, AthensExhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN CUNNINGHAM (SCOTTISH 1927-2000) DERRYNANE, CO. KERRY§ JOHN CUNNINGHAM (SCOTTISH 1927-2000) DERRYNANE, CO. KERRY Signed, inscribed and dated 1969 on a label verso, oil on canvas(76cm x 86.5cm (30in x 34in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Standish Read (American, 1927-2000) Tropical Landscape with CockatooPhilip Standish Read (American, 1927-2000) Tropical Landscape with Cockatoo oil on canvas mounted to board 60 x 97 inches. Provenance: Commissioned from the artist by the present owner, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico d'AssiaItalian, 1927-2000Aviary, 1955Signed and dated Assia 1955 (lr); inscribed No 24 and as titled on the reverseGouache on board18 x 13 inches (45.7 x 33 cm) Exhibited:San Francisco, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN CUNNINGHAM (SCOTTISH 1927-2000) STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS§ JOHN CUNNINGHAM (SCOTTISH 1927-2000) STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS Signed, oil on canvas(81.5cm x 71cm x (32in x 28in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Fenton (American, 1927-2000) A Pair of Works, 1958 and 1962Alan Fenton (American, 1927-2000) A Pair of Works, 1958 and 1962 oil on canvas each signed and dated Largest: 28 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vincent and Sharon Melzac, Washington, D.C. Sharon LeeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Philip Standish Read Oil, "Reclining Nudes"Philip Standish Read (American (New York),1927-2000). "Reclining Nudes", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Philip S. Read". Mural-like painting depicting a group of cubist inspired classical nudes inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LADIES ROLEX DATEJUST DIAMOND & STAINLESS WATCHRolex (Swiss), 2000. Ladies' oyster perpetual datejust stainless steel and diamond bezel wrist watch having blue face and diamond numbers. Model number 97160. Maker's mark to several places; dial, claSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAG HEUER - a lady's 2000 Series bracelet watch.TAG HEUER - a lady's 2000 Exclusive bracelet watch. Stainless steel case with calibrated bezel. Reference WN2310-0, serial DK6116. Signed automatic calibre 3 with quick date set. Pink dial with batonSee Sold Price
Sold2019TAG HEUER - a lady's 2000 Series bracelet watch.TAG HEUER - a lady's 2000 Series bracelet watch. Stainless steel case with gold plated calibrated bezel. Reference WE1422-R, serial V04301. Signed quartz movement. White dial. Fitted to a signed bi-coSee Sold Price
Sold2019TAG HEUER - a lady's 2000 Series bracelet watch.TAG HEUER - a lady's 2000 Series bracelet watch. Stainless steel case with calibrated bezel. Reference WK1311, serial BM2065. Signed quartz movement. White dial. Fitted to a signed stainless steel braSee Sold Price
Sold2016TAG HEUER - a lady's 2000 Series bracelet watch.TAG HEUER - a lady's 2000 Series bracelet watch. Stainless steel case with gold plated calibrated bezel. Reference WE1420-R, serial Y20323. Signed quartz movement with quick date set. Champagne dial wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY ADZAK (1927-1988) Broken Bottles1965plaster imprints, wood and oil on canvas, signed 'ADZAK'...ROY ADZAK (1927-1988) Broken Bottles 1965 plaster imprints, wood and oil on canvas, signed 'ADZAK' and dated on reverse height 28 3/8in (72.1cm); width 45 5/8in (115.8cm); depth 3in (7.6cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022N. SIMBARI OIL ON CANVAS "LADY IN PINK" SEASCAPENicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012). "Lady in Pink Dress", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Figural painting of female figure on dock in front of sail boats. Provenance: From the Estate of Sheldon CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Perriand, LC7 chairs, set of threeCharlotte Perriand LC7 chairs, set of three CassinaFrance / Italy, 1927 / c. 2000chrome-plated steel, leather 28.5 h x 24.25 w x 21.5 d in (72 x 62 x 55 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Tolliver, "Woman with Red Lips", MonotypeWilliam Tolliver (American (active Louisiana and Mississippi),1951-2000), "Untitled (Lady with Red Lips)", acrylic monotype on heavy paper, signed to lower right "William Tolliver". Abstract figural pSee Sold Price
Sold2021$20.00 Gold 1927 PCGS MS64$20.00 Gold 1927 PCGS MS64 and offering satiny mint lustre beneath delicate toning. A couple of minor copper spots are mentioned for completeness. Est. $1525.See Sold Price
Sold20221927 Saint Gaudens $20.00 Gold Coin, BUU.S. 1927 Saint Gaudens $20.00 Gold Coin, BU Condition.See Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX LADY 18K YELLOW GOLD FACTORY DIAMOND & RUBY PRESIDENT 79068 WARRANTY MINTY$17,750
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX 18K YELLOW GOLD 29MM PEARLMASTER MASTERPIECE 80298 FACTORY DIAMOND BOX$23,750
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX 18K YELLOW GOLD 29MM MASTERPIECE 80298 FACTORY DIAMOND BOX WARRANTY MINTY$23,750
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX 18K WHITE GOLD PEARLMASTER MASTERPIECE FACTORY DIAMONDS 80319 BOX WARRANTY$17,500
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STAINLESS STEEL & PLATINUM 29MM YACHT MASTER 169622 WARRANTY BOX MINTY$7,400
BonhamsPiaget. A lady's 18K white gold diamond set manual wind bracelet watch Ref: 9338 A6, London Impo...£2,800(8 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.4 Custom Carved Decoys, (1) White, (1) Blue, (1) J. B., (1) D. J. Steens 1988. No Auction Tags,$50
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre Alechinsky Seoul, from Official Arts Portfolio of the XXIVth Olympiad, Seoul, Korea, 1988$300
BonhamsRolex. A lady's 18K gold and stainless steel automatic calendar bracelet watch Oyster Perpetual,...£2,200(8 bids)
BonhamsPierre Balmain. A Limited Edition lady's platinum and diamond set quartz wristwatch Elysees 64-...£700(1 bid)