Sold2021Jerusalem City Modern Landscape Pastel Art DrawingMystery Artist (20th to 21st Century). Modernist pastel drawing on paper. A colorful cityscape. Signed "S Rachel" lower right. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame. Good condition with mild storage wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'STUDY FOR HOT DOG' PENCIL/PAPERPencil drawing on paper depicting a hot dog in the manner of Roy Lichtenstein. Pencil signed lower right. Contemporary Art, New York label to verso. Measures 6 1/2" x 4 3/4" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Abstract Pastel Art Painting SIGNEDVintage mid century modern abstract expressionist pastel on paper painting drawing. Artwork depicts an abstract composition in bright colors. Signed lower left. Dated 61 under frame. Housed in a graySee Sold Price
Sold2020William Merritt Chase Drawing of Victorian LadyLate 19th century American drawing on paper by William Merritt Chase (1849-1916). The pencil drawing on paper depicts a standing Victorian lady wearing a long dress. The art is signed on the lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duncan Grant School of Art Drawing BookDuncan Grant (British, 1885-1978). School of Art drawing book or sketchbook with pastel and pencil drawings on paper. The book is from E. Wolff & Son, London. Signed along the upper right and lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Scheier, UntitledEdwin Scheier Untitled 1980mixed media on paper23.25 h × 17.25 w in (59 × 44 cm) Signed to lower right corner 'E.S. 80'. Provenance: Private Collection | Rago,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fumiaki Fukita, Japanese Abstract Woodblock Print吹田文明, a modern Japanese artist 1926-, signed lower right and dated lower left, edition of 50 and titled in lower middle, on high quality Arches-type of cotton paper; 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Modern Woodblock Print, Dragon Beastunknown artist, signed with red seal lower right, made on high quality ache paper, 19 1/2 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Hill (American b.1974) Doodle Bird DrawingMichael Hill (American / Miami, Born 1974) Original pop art drawing on paper. Signed lower left, also signed Mike Hill, dated 2012 and titled "Free Bird" on verso. Good overall condition. Sight measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Mixed Media Modern Art on PaperTwo Mixed Media Modern Art on Paper signed illegibly lower right illegibly. Used condition, not examined outside of frame. Frame size 18" x22"See Sold Price
Sold2021DENNIS FREDA - MODERN ART MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGDennis Freda - American Midcentury Modern Art Mixed Media Painting on Paper. Signed Lower Right. 22" x 26" Chrome Frame Measurements. Kennedy Studios Label Rear. Provenance: Private New York Estate CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MODERN FIGURAL WORK ON PAPER, FRAMEDAmerican school, manner of Purvis Young. 20th/21st century. "Modern Figures", mixed media outsider art on paper. Signed illegibly lower right including "Laurent", framed. Approx. 62" x 63.75" (frame),See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Art Drawing in style of Wassily KandinskyModern Art Drawing in style of Wassily Vasilievich Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russia/ France). Signed lower left corner. 21" x 18" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modernist Mixed Media Gouache Signed illegibleMid Century Modern Art Mixed Media Gouache Signed illegible Expressionist Landscape Mixed Media on Paper Signed Lower Right illegible in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Size 27incSee Sold Price
Sold2016W.J. ROGERS - STUDY OF A HAND DRAWING W.J. Rogers -W.J. Rogers - American - Pencil study art drawing of a hand. Graphite on paper. Signed & dated 1895 lower right. 12"x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) ART TAFOYA NATIVE AMERICAN INK DRAWINGS(lot of 7) Unframed ink drawings on paper, signed lower right Art Tafoya (Yaqui, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 20th c.), dated 1979, largest: approx 11"h, 15"w; 2lbs total **Provenance: Liquidation of KochSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN SUNLIGHT, MOONLIGHT (STUDY)Roy Lichtenstein (attributed) graphite and colored pencil drawing on paper. Signed lower center. Titled 'Sunlight, Moonlight' (Study) and dated 1955 to Leo Castelli, New York label to verso. Also holdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Disuvero (b. 1933) CalifornianUNTITLED, 1963, pen and ink drawing on paper, signed lower right, 13 ¾ x 16 ¾”, minor toning, otherwise in good studio condition. Provenance: Photo certificate from the artist, Tasende Gallery, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Edwin John (1878-1961) WelshFEMALE HEAD, conte crayon and charcoal drawing on paper, signed lower right, 5 x 5”, M. Knoedler & Co. NY frame 10 ¼ x 10 ¼” with glass. From the estate of renowned musicianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeff Colson (b. 1957) CaliforniaSERPENT SCROLL, 2002, pencil drawing on paper, signed lower center, sight 8 ½ x 6”, frame 15 ½ x 12 ½”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $6000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchCOUNTRYSIDE HOUSE, drawing on paper, signed lower right, sheet 8 x 10 ½”, hand-made custom frame 21 x 27”.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) Technique: pencil drawing on paper Title: Estill life (Study) Signed:$2,900
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) Technique: pencil drawing on paper Title: Estill life (Study) Signed:$2,900
May 11OAB AuctionsAntoniucci Volti Original Female Portrait Drawing Sanguine Signed Framed Artwork$375