Sold2024Cooper Bros & Sons English Silver Plate FlatwareCooper Brothers & Sons, Sheffield, English Silver Plate Partial Flatware Service in "Queen Anne" pattern with maker's marks, 112 pieces comprising (24) dinner forks, (4) dinner knives, (11) luncheon fSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Silver and Silver-Plate FlatwareA Collection of Silver and Silver-Plate Flatware Various Makers, 19th Century and Later comprising a partial service of Gorham English Gadroon pattern, and others. Length of Gorham dinner knife 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY WILKINSON & CO. SILVER PLATE FLATWARE, 11PCHenry Wilkinson & Company (English, 1830-1892), 1830-1872. Partial Victorian silver plate dessert flatware service comprising six forks (7.25") and five knives (8.75"). Appropriately marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023An English Silver-Plate Flatware Service An English Silver-Plate Flatware Service  20th Century each marked Sheffield England, comprising: 14 dinner knives16 dinner forks15 salad forks16 tablespoons16 teaspoons1 butter spreader2 laSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Contemporary English Silver-Plate Flatware ServiceA Contemporary English Silver-Plate Flatware Service 20th Century each marked Sheffield England, comprising: 12 dinner knives12 luncheon knives12 dinner forks12 salad forks4 large tablespoons12 tSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN TURTON ENGLISH SILVERPLATE FLATWAREKings pattern John Turton silverplate flatware set with large locking presentation box. Sturdy and well made, flatware set is service for 12 with extras.See Sold Price
Sold2016An English Silverplate Flatware Service.An English Silverplate Flatware Service. Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve dinner knives, twelve luncheon forks, twelve luncheon knives, twelve fish forks, twelve fish knives, twelve teaspoons, tSee Sold Price
Sold202238pc English silverplate flatware set, KINGS pattern38pc English silverplate flatware set, KINGS pattern. 11 dinner forks; 7 salad or fish forks (one is sterling); 6 tablespoons; 10 hollow handle engraved fish knives; one Serving spoon; two sauce spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSEMBLED SET OF ENGLISH SILVERPLATE FLATWAREcomprising12 forks (7 3/4"), 11 salad forks (6 3/4"), 12 Mappin and Webb knives (9 1/4"), nine Mappin and Webb luncheon knives (8 1/2"), six spoons (8"), 11 spoons (7"), nine spoons (7 3/4"), two ladlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of English Silverplate Flatware andA Collection of English Silverplate Flatware and Utsensils. Comprising a set of twelve Mappin & Webb forks (7 1/2"), a set of twelve teaspoons, ladles, berry spoons and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Box Set of English Silverplate FlatwareIn an Oak Case. Service for 12. Condition, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Silverplate Flatware Service for 6Lacks one dessert/soup spoon. 23 pcs. Dinner fork 7.5 LSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CASED ENGLISH SILVER-PLATE FLATWARE SETSBoth Early 20th c., including: (12) Piece fish set with celluloid handles, in a fitted cloth covered case marked "Edgar H. Stocks (Watchmaker & Jeweller), Southsea", 9 1/4" x 7 1/2", case exterior weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIFT TOP SILVER CHEST W/FLATWARELIFT TOP SILVER CHEST W/FLATWARE, 64 PIECE ENGLISH SILVERPLATE FLATWARE & 25 EXTRA PIECES W/SIMILAR HANDLES, CABINET HAS BALL & CLAW FEET, VENEER LOSS ON BACK EDGE, 29 IN X 15 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold201612PC SILVERPLATE FLATWARE FISH SETSet of English Silverplate flatware consisting of (6) knives and (6) forks. Each hallmarked 'RPNS'. Includes original box. Knives measure 8" long, forks measure 6.25". Will not ship, we can refer locaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(38) ENGLISH SILVERPLATE & MOP FLATWARE SERVICES(lot of 38) English silverplate and mother of pearl flatware, including: (24 piece) fruit/ dessert service, Harwood, Sheffield, (twelve) forks, 7 1/8"l, (twelve) knives, 8 3/8"l, housed in fitted mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Raimond Silverplate Flatware Fruit SetIncl. six grapefruit spoons & sugar shovel in presentation box.See Sold Price
Sold2022(24) ATKIN BROTHERS SILVERPLATE FISH FLATWARE SET(lot of 24) English silverplate fish flatware service, Atkin Brothers, Sheffield, all pieces monogrammed W, including: (12) knives, approx 7.5"l, (12) forks, approx 6.5"l, housed in fitted box, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PARTIAL SETS OF SILVERPLATE FLATWARE INC. ROGERS "REMEBERANCE" AND "FIRST LOVE" 94 PCS.. KNIFETHREE PARTIAL SETS OF SILVERPLATE FLATWARE INC. ROGERS "REMEBERANCE" AND "FIRST LOVE" 94 PCS.. KNIFE 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Partial Holmes & Edwards Silverplate Flatware SetPartial Holmes & Edwards Inlaid Silverplate Flatware Set. In Original Wood Box. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Box L: 18" x 11" x D: 3". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVERPLATE FLATWARETWO PARTIAL SETS OF SILVERPLATE FLATWARE AND LOOSE FLATWARE UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Partial Set of Sheffield Silverplate flatwarePartial Set of Sheffield Silverplate flatwareSee Sold Price
Sold2024An English E. Ruffell Silverplate Dessert Flatware ServiceAn English E. Ruffell Silverplate Dessert Flatware Service . Includes 12 forks and 12 knives in fitted wood case with inlaid brass shield and keySee Sold Price
Sold20202 Partial Sets of Gorham Silverplate Flatware2 Partial Sets of Gorham Silverplate Flatware, one with 'R' monogram, together with a partial set of Meriden and a partial set of Wm Rogers; used condition, wear/worn, tarnishedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrosvenor Silverplate Flatware Set Service for 12, 80 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEnglish Silver Mfg Co - Silver Plate Footed Tureen with Handles, Lid & Glass Pyrex Insert$15
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate Tray$1,500(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(15) Pieces of sterling & siver plate flatware, 6.45 TO$80
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsmarlboro english silver plate tea set marlboro english silver plate tea set$50