Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Charger Decorated in Hong KongChinese Porcelain Charger Decorated in Hong Kong. marked on underside. Size: 14.25 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF CONTEMPORARY CHINESE PORCELAIN.Late 20th-early 21st century. Mostly Rose Medallion decoration. Includes bowls, largest 6.25"h. 14"d., chargers "Decorated in Hong Kong", 15.75"d., tureen, planter, 10"h. and wall pockets. Several witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Polychrome Porcelain ChargerChinese Polychrome Porcelain Charger, late 20th c., interior well painted with dragons contesting a flaming pearl on a yellow ground, based marked "DECORATED IN HONG KONG", h. 2 1/2 in., dia. 14 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl Decorated in Hong KongOriental Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl Decorated in Hong Kong. size: 3.25h 7.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Famille Rose Porcelain Plate Decorated in Hong KongFamille Rose Porcelain Plate Decorated in Hong Kong. size: 1h 8.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Famille Rose Porcelain Plate, HongkongFamille Rose Porcelain Plate, Hongkong Decorated, Early 20th Century. Diameter 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain BowlChinese Hand Painted Porcelain Bowl, stamp to underside ‘Decorated in Hong Kong’, exterior and interior of bowl decorated with floral designs, rim of bowl gilded, bowl measures 3 inches tall and 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Porcelain Tea Set PotChinese Famille Rose Medallion Porcelain Tea Set Pot Cups Decorated in Hong Kong Teapot is approximately 6 3/4 x 5 x 6 7/16 inches tall without the handles; cups are about 2 3/16 tall x 2 15/16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE VERTE STYLE PUNCH BOWLChinese. Famille verte style porcelain punch bowl on carved wooden stand, figural decoration. Marked, Decorated in Hong Kong to underside. Approx. h. 6.125", diam. 14.25". h. 7.5 (on stand).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Mottahedeh Basin BowlDESCRIPTION: A Chinese porcelain Mottahedeh basin bowl with painted floral and insect designs. Mottahedeh marking underneath along with "Decorated in Hong Kong" stamp. Displayed on an open work wood cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Chinese Porcelain Tea ArticlesLot of assorted Y.T. / Decorated in Hong Kong porcelain tea articles, including 21 spoons, 23 cups, 8 bowls and 9 saucers, in 4-5 difference patterns. In good condition; no chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Vases with Hand Painted LandscapesPair of Chinese Porcelain Vases with Hand Painted Landscapes, ca. 1950s-60s, decorated in Hong Kong, h. 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Charger w/ Rooster Designs.The Charger looks to be in good overall condition, with just a bit of wear to one edge. It is marked "hand decorated in Hong Kong". It measures 16" in diameter. In-House Shipping is Available. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF FIFTEEN CHINESE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERSA SET OF FIFTEEN CHINESE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS WITH GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATION, DECORATED IN HONG KONG, CIRCA 1960-1970, the thin porcelain with cobalt outer band with gilt stars bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN VASECylindrical Form Vase in Famille Verte decoration, marked "Hand decorated in Hong Kong", 10 3/4" x 5". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA CUPS & SAUCERSFIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA CUPS & SAUCERS Decorated with indoor and outdoor scenes and filled in with flowers. Marked Japanese Porcelain Ware Decorated in Hong Kong. <See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Style Centerpiece Bowls, H 5.5" Dia. 12" 1 PairChinese Export Porcelain Style Centerpiece Bowls, H 5.5" Dia. 12" 1 Pair | Each accompanied with silver plate stands, measuring H 7" overall. with 'Y.T. Decorated in Hong Kong Made in Japan' stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose PlateChina, Famille Rose plate with metal backing, painted with several flowers, bottom inscribed with "Japanese Porcelain Ware Decorated in Hong Kong". Diameter 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202020TH C. CHINESE STYLE ENAMEL PAINTED VASEWith mark of ACF Japanese Porcelain ware, decorated in Hong Kong. Dimensions: H 25" x W 7" x D 7.5" Condition: Small loss to wood base. Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese early 20th C. dated 1935, Famille roseA Chinese early 20th C. dated 1935, Famille rose porcelain vase decorated with bird and inscriptions. 19.5cm tall Provenance: From an English private collection in Hampshire purchased in Hong Kong inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dish, Late QingKarge Chinese blue & white porcelain charger with 5 lotus floral decoration and intricate background decoration all painted underglaze. Old Hong Kong Export Association wax seal to reverse of plate. 9See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE HEXAGONAL TEA CONTAINERVintage Chinese Export Porcelain Hexagonal Tea Caddy / Container. Measures 5"x5"x6 1/2". Weight 2 pds 3 oz. Mark: Qianlong Nian Zhi - "Qianlong Period, Made", 1970. Decorated in Hong Kong.See Sold Price
Sold20247pc Y.T. Japanese Porcelain Ware, Famille Rose GoldfishHand decorated in Hong Kong this striking design is unique with the goldfish in vibrant colors around prawn with lace design on outer rim. Set includes serving plate 10", salad plate 7.5", soup bowl 2See Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger with "One Hundred Antique Treasures"$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[PRIVATE COLLECTIONS] a group of catalogues of Private Chinese Art Collections 中國$500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE CHARGER PLATE 清 青花花鸟盘£20
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 44 auction catalogues on Asian arts from China Guardian, Poly Auction and others,€250
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Charger, Ming Dynasty 明 外$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Blue and White 'Peony' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康熙$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Charger, Ming Dynasty 明 青花$400