Sold2015Chinese Enameled Snuff BottleChina, 19th C., enameled snuff bottle, teardrop in form, black ground, with geometric designs, and a portrait of a finely dressed female on each side. Height 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold202278007: A Rare Chinese Enameled Glass Snuff Bottle MarksA Rare Chinese Enameled Glass Snuff Bottle Marks: four-character Qianlong mark 3-1/4 x 1 x 1 inches (8.3 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm)

HID03101062020 &NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINELY CHINESE ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SEPIA LANDSCAPE YONGZHENGTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY HAND PAINTED WITH A VERY DETAILED SEPIA COLORED LANDSCAPE. IT IS ALSO INCRIBED WITH A POEM. THE BOTTLE IS SIGNED AND IT IS DATED YONGZHENG. IT IS 3.25 INCHES TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enameled Bronze Snuff BottleChinese Enameled Bronze Snuff Bottle with a design of butterflies, flowers & rocks; mark on base; well carved dragon top in coral. Good condition with some natural cracks from the original manufacturiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Enameled Porcelain Snuff Bottle Jiaqing MarkEnameled to show multicolored goats. (Height 1 3/4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese enameled porcelain snuff bottles, 18th toThree Chinese enameled porcelain snuff bottles 18th to early 20th century. Comprising a flask-form snuff bottle decorated in underglazed red with two dragons; a cylindrical snuff bottle, finely decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Enameled Porcelain Snuff Bottles(lot of 5) Chinese enameled porcelain snuff bottles: the first, depicting a ship, base with Daoguang mark; second, of a child and beauty; third, of vases of flowers in coral red; fourth, a flattened bSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE, GENERAL ON HORSE QIANLONGSUPERB CHINESE SUPERB CHINESE ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE, GENERAL ON HORSE, CORAL, QIANLONG SEAL. H: 2.8 inches, 7 cm. Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold202210 Chinese Cloisonne Snuff Bottles, incl. Double SnuffAssembled group of ten (10) Chinese enameled cloisonne snuff bottles with cloisonne lids including one (1) double circular form bottle with bird and flowering branch decoration; two (2) shield forms,See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE Imperial, attributed to the Palace Kilns, Jingdez...A FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE Imperial, attributed to the Palace Kilns, Jingdezhen, 1799-1820 Of rectangular form with rounded shoulders sloping to a cylindrical neck with everted gilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff BottleChinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff Bottle 2.5''x2''. Intricate polychrome enameling of birds on bamboo with flowers. Carved pink coral stopper. Four character blue enameled Qianlong commemorative marSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE Imperial, attributed to the Palace Kilns, Jingdez...A FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE Imperial, attributed to the Palace Kilns, Jingdezhen, 1875-1908 Of rounded, bulbous form with shoulders sloping to a cylindrical neck, decorated using faSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE Imperial, attributed to the Palace Kilns, Jingdez...A FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE Imperial, attributed to the Palace Kilns, Jingdezhen, 1821-1850 Of ovoid form with shoulders sloping to a cylindrical neck, decorated using famille roseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff Bottle 2.5''x1.5''. Polychrome enameling over turquoise blue body with scholar in landscape. It bears a red enameled four character Qianlong commemorative mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Cricket Enameled Peking Glass Snuff BottleFine Chinese Cricket Enameled Peking Glass Snuff Bottle 2.75''x1.5''. Polychrome enameled mutton fat white glass with a cricket and dragonflies amongst blossoming flowers. Three character carved and eSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE GILT AND ENAMELED BRONZE SNUFF BOTTLE, QINGA Chinese Gilt And Enameled Bronze Snuff Bottle, Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 18 C Enameled White Glass Snuff BottleChinese 18 Century Enameled White Glass Snuff Bottle of a Scholar and Lady with Basket at the water's edge, the base with a 4 character Qianlong seal mark in iron red and probably of the period; greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enameled snuff bottle, Canton, with Qianlong mark.With a blue enameled four characters Qianlong mark on base, possibly late in the period. Decorated with bright enamels in a continous European style scene around the body depicting a men and lady seatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enamel Glass Snuff Bottle w/ Luohan,19th CChinese,Qianlong mark but 19th C., enameled glass snuff bottle. Each side has a seated Chinese bearded "Luohan" communing with nature. Flat base with four blue Chinese characters. H. 2" (5.1 cm), D. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE SNUFF BOTTLE: MusiciansAntique Chinese famille rose enameled blue and white porcelain snuff bottle; the flattened circular body surmounted by a waisted neck; each side with exquisitely detailed scene of female musicians perSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ENAMELED GLASS 'Floral' SNUFF BOTTLE. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY.A ENAMELED GLASS 'Floral' SNUFF BOTTLE.QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LOTUSTHE BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURING A LOTUS MOTIF OVER MILK GLASS, WITH MUCH FINE DETAIL. BEARING A QING DYNASTY DATE MARK. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Decorated Porcelain Snuff BottleChinese Decorated Porcelain Snuff Bottle 2.75''x1.75''. Intricate polychrome enameling of eagle and butterfly with flora. Hand painted calligraphy and seal marks on sides. Blue enameled Qianlong commeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Marvelous Cloisonne 'Stationery' Snuff BottleA Marvelous Cloisonne 'Stationery' Snuff Bottle. Enameled in scarlet with floral scrolls, all reserved on a bright yellow ground. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:3.8cmx2cmx7.8cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORKS PEACHES QIANLONG MARK$150(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff Bottle$12(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff Bottle$6(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS 19TH C$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER BOYS ELDERS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG MARK$450(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ZHAN FEI QIANLONG MARK$400
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryRARE FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE 19TH C ENAMELED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE$450(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ENAMELED CHINESE MILK GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS QIANLONG MARK$650(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE$1,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE ENAMEL ROTATIVE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE DOGS QIANLONG MARK$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFANTASTIC CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CATS QIANLONG MARK$700(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BATS PEACHES QIANLONG MARK$450(1 bid)