Sold2016Richard Prince (b.1949) - Madame ButterflyC-Print in colours, 2006, signed and numbered 15/60 in black ink on label verso, published by Texte zur Kunst, Germany, on photographic paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, sheet 402 x 505 mm (See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Prince (b.1949) Untitled (Rothko's Rooms)Richard Prince (b.1949)Untitled (Rothko's Rooms)Archival pigment print, 2014, with the stamped signature as published, numbered from the edition of 100 verso, on wove paper, published by The Song CaveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Prince, Hurricane Nurse (Signed Print)RICHARD PRINCE (B. 1949) Hurricane Nurse Print in colors (card) 6" x 4" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold20221943 Whitman Better Big Little Book #1471 Mickey Mouse and the Dude Ranch Bandit1943 Whitman Better Big Little Book #1471 Mickey Mouse and the Dude Ranch BanditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pictorial map of Dude Ranches of the WestHeading: (Sportsman's...) Author: Blakeman, T.G. Title: The Sportsman's Dude Ranch Map Place Published: Boston Publisher:The Sportsman Publishing Co. Date Published: 1934 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Richard Prince HandbagLouis Vuitton ModelRichard Prince MANCRAZY Printemps Jokes 2008 Collection ColorRed/Orange Date CodeFL1008 MaterialLeather with Snakeskin on leather trim Measurements11.2″ x 8.7″ x 10â€See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Richard Prince Monogram Watercolor BagLouis Vuitton Richard Prince Monogram Watercolor Aquarelle Jamais Bag - This exclusive piece from Louis Vuitton made its debut in the 2008 Spring/Summer Richard Prince collection. This limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton LV Richard Prince MANCRAZY JOKES BagLouis Vuitton Monogram Man Crazy Jokes bag. Limited edition original creation from artist Richard Prince (American, born 1949). Crafted of acid colored ombre Monogram canvas with snakeskin trim and haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Prince, Jawbone, guitar, 2016 Signed Limited EdNew, never framed. Ships flat in original boxed packaging. Richard Prince Untitled, 2016 Richard Prince, Untitled (Jawbone), 2013-2015, painted bronze. C-gloss print unframed 18 x 12 inches, Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Prince, Fulton Ryder After DarkRichard Prince Fulton Ryder After Dark 2012offset lithograph in colors sight: 29.50 h x 25.50 w in (75 x 65 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right 'Prince 22/100 2012'. This work is numSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Prince (born 1949) What We Lose in Flowers...,Richard Prince (born 1949) What We Lose in Flowers..., 2012 archival inkjet print 30 x 24 x 0 inches: paper 76.2 x 61 x 0 cm 38 x 32 x 2 inches: frame 96.5 x 81.3 x 5.1 cm Edition 92/100 signature onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Prince, Untitled (Jawbone)Richard Prince (American, b. 1949) Untitled (Jawbone), 2016 Chromogenic print. Published by Karma, New York. From the edition of 100. Signed, dated and editioned verso. Paper size: 18.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
SoldRichard Prince, Untitled (protest)Richard Prince Untitled (protest) 2012offset lithograph on newsprint 24 h × 22 w in (61 × 56 cm) This complete set of four works is from the possible edition of 1000 published bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Santa Fe Railway Poster - Dude Ranches by Hernando Villa 1949This poster was designed in 1931 by Hernando Gonzalo Villa (1881-1952) for Santa Fe Railway. The image shows a typical cowboy from a Dude Ranch in the Southwest talking with a woman. The woman clearlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Prince, 'Untitled,' 2017Artist: Richard Prince Title: Richard Prince, 'Untitled,' 2017 Description: Untitled Details: Richard Prince, Untitled (2017), Offset lithograph, 31.5 × 31.5 cm Date/Period: 2017 Additional InformatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Prince (American 1949)"Why I go to the Movies". Hardcover. First edition. Signed and numbered 57/150. Scarce true first edition of this Artist Book.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Prince (b. 1949): George BumpRichard Prince (b. 1949): George Bump Pencil on paper, 1970, signed 'Prince' and dated lower right, titled lower left. 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (sheet), 15 3/4 x 12 in. (frame). Note: This work was given bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Prince, 18 & StormyRichard Prince 18 & Stormy 2018offset lithograph in colors with DVD sticker 33 h x 26.375 w in (84 x 67 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'R Prince 2018'. This work is from the edition of 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Louise Morris, (American, b. 1896), Dude Ranch, oil onLouise Morris, (American, b. 1896), Dude Ranch, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 41" x 27". Exhibitions: May Show, Cleveland, 1934, Companion picture to Laguna Fiesta, first prize in mural painting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Prince - PrintA print by Richard Prince. Unsigned. Frame - 25.5 x 23.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Prince Signed 1988 Exhibition BookletRichard Prince Signed 1988 Exhibition Booklet A signed exhibition book for Richard Prince. New York: Barbara Gladstone Gallery, 1988. A large octavo, unpaginated. Paper photo wraps, with color photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blink-182 Enema Of The State and Dude Ranch RIAA 3xRIAA 3x Multi-Platinum Award for Blink-182's albums Enema Of The State and the Dude Ranch. The former was released on June 1, 1999 and certified 3x Multi-Platinum by the RIAA for three million cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Prince - Spiritual America - 1989 Offset Lithograph 38.5" x 26.25"Spiritual America by Richard Prince, 1989 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 38.5 x 26.25 inches, with an image size of 38.5 x 26.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Prince - Untitled (Drawing)RICHARD PRINCE (B. 1949) Untitled Marker on paper 11" x 7" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRichard Prince, Handwritten jokes (material for Joke paintings)$800(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Santa Fe Railway Poster - Dude Ranches by Hernando Villa 1949$600
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRaymond Lee Berry (Rayberry), Life's Primal Force, Yellow Red Blue$250(1 bid)
47 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 6 Signed Italian Majolica Pottery Head Vases 3in To 6.5in$125
47 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLC3 Vintage To Antique Japanese Color Woodblock Prints Women Ogawa River Toyohara Kunichika Court Of$60(1 bid)
47 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTwo Limoges Boxes Siamese Cats And Alligator With Two Other Kitten And Frog Prince Plus Broken$100