Sold2018Francis de Miomandre ONESIME 1928 Limited EditionFrancis de Miomandre ONESIME 1928 Limited Edition Novelist Translator French Literature J Boullaire Engravings Essay Title: Onesime Author: Francis De Miomandre - Francis de Miomandre was a French noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Hadrian Horse SculptureDaum, Hadrian Horse SculptureFrance, designed by Jean Francis Leroy, pate de verre glass, limited edition 210 of 1000, engraved 'Daum France 210 / 1000', 13"h x 15"l x 4.75"w. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbier (George).- Verlaine (Paul) Fêtes Galantes, pochoir plates by George Barbier, 1928.Barbier (George).- Verlaine (Paul) Fêtes Galantes, one of 800 copies on velin de Rives from an edition limited to 1200, pochoir decorative title and 20 plates by George Barbier, endpapers lightly tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (American, b. 1928) Limited Edition Interspaceograph 63/180DESCRIPTION: Interspaceograph by renowned artist Yaacov Agam (American/Israeli, b. 1928). Depicting a colorful geometric striped composition that changes depending on perspective. Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis limited edition lady figure FrankKevin Francis limited edition lady figure Frank Sinatra: Boxed with cert.See Sold Price
Sold2019(4) Sam Francis Limited Edition (Museum Plates)SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994) Monotypes: SFM 81-004, SFM 79-082B, SFM 82-063, and SFM 82-071 7" x 7" A limited and full set which originally sold at Museum of Contemporary Art, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis limited edition Toby jug The MarxKevin Francis limited edition Toby jug The Marx Brothers: 1995 Guild piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis limited edition lady figure Sophia Loren:Kevin Francis limited edition lady figure Sophia Loren:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis Limited Edition figure Sophia Loren:Kevin Francis Limited Edition figure Sophia Loren:See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Francis Limited Edition Ceramic PlatesSam Francis Limited Edition Ceramic Plates The complete set of four ceramic plates in colors, circa 2000, originally sold by the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles. Each plate 7" by 7", Mint in BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis limited edition Toby jug Field MarshalKevin Francis limited edition Toby jug Field Marshal Rommel: With certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2016GRAHAM CLARKE ETCHING, SAINT FRANCIS, LIMITED EDITIONGRAHAM CLARKE ETCHING, SAINT FRANCIS, LIMITED EDITION #52 OF 400, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 16" X 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis Limited Edition Figure Folles Bergere:Kevin Francis Limited Edition Figure Folles Bergere:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis limited edition Winston Churchill double handled Loving Cup:Kevin Francis limited edition Winston Churchill double handled Loving Cup:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis limited edition Toby jug GeneralKevin Francis limited edition Toby jug General Eisenhower:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis limited edition figure La Femme Fatal:Kevin Francis limited edition figure La Femme Fatal:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis limited edition lady figure Free Spirit:Kevin Francis limited edition lady figure Free Spirit:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis limited edition lady figure Marilyn Monroe:Kevin Francis limited edition lady figure Marilyn Monroe:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis limited edition Marilyn Monroe figure:Kevin Francis limited edition Marilyn Monroe figure:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Francis limited edition lady figure Greta Garbo:Kevin Francis limited edition lady figure Greta Garbo:See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - Feuillets d'automne et Le retour du Tchad 1st limited edition - 1959, 1928CA$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Limited Edition Lithograph from the The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979.$1,350
11 hrs LeftBK Auctions284) Chuck Jones (1912-2002) "Portrait De Cochon" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryFrederick Hart ‘The Divine Milieu: Homage to Teilhard de Chardin" Limited Edition Acrylic$5,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau de Chaumont" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsToyoo Tamamura, "Le Carrefour De L'odeon" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed$80
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVlaminck Place de L'Elgise Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed.$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJim Buckels, "Hotel De L'ecluse" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$190
Oct 29Modern JewelryNEW Billie Eilish Eau de Parum Limited Edition Fan Box Parfum 3.4 fl. oz 100 mL$195
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsViktor Shvaiko, "Saloon De The" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (28" x 54"), Numbered and$260
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsViktor Shvaiko, "Saloon De The" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (28" x 54"), Numbered and$260
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Hauts De Cagnes" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$300
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "La Course De Taureaux" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$420
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$500